skip to Main Content
406 University Avenue
Oxford, MS
406 University Avenue, Oxford, MS 38655 | [email protected] | (662) 915-5944

Donor Recognition

The University of Mississippi gratefully recognizes the following donors for their cumulative realized gifts and pledges which provide significant support to our mission of teaching, research, and service.

Barnard Society

Joseph C. Bancroft Charitable and Educational Fund

Donna and James L. Barksdale

Brevard Family Foundation

Henry C. Brevard, Jr.

Shawn S. and David E. Brevard

Sheryl L. and Roland O. Burns, Jr.

Martha D. Dalrymple

FedEx Corp.

Gertrude C. Ford Foundation

Freedom Forum & Newseum

Elizabeth M. and W. F. Galtney, Jr.

Robert M. Hearin Support Foundation

Gerald M. Hollingsworth

Luckyday Foundation

Becky W. and Edwin E. Meek

Kristie and David H. Nutt

Scarlotte M. and Crymes G. Pittman

Donald W. Reynolds Foundation

Estate of J. R. Scribner, Jr.

Diane T. and Richard F. Scruggs

E. H. Sumners Foundation

Estate of Mildred Williams

 

This list includes five anonymous donors.

 

In Memoriam:

Sally M. Barksdale

Frank R. Day

Mary W. and Lucian S. Minor

Lyceum Society

Peggy H. and James F. Adams

Estate of Edith W. and Richard Ainsworth

Dorothy S. and Bert Allen

America’s Promise Alliance

Asbury Foundation of Hattiesburg

Elaine H. and Rhett W. Atkinson

Robert Barnett Foundation

Beicip Inc.

Nancy Blackmon Billups

Estate of Emma Katherine Faser Birchett

Allison M. Brandt

Lucia R. and Louis K. Brandt

A. Eugene Brockman Charitable Trust

C Spire

Robert and Lenore W. Carrier Foundation

Ann B. and Thomas W. Colbert

Estates of Mary Ann Mobley & Gary Collins

Kelly Gene Cook Charitable Foundation

Hilary G. and Benjamin A. Craddock

Cindy and Terry Crawford

CREATE Foundation

Drs. Ann D. and Frank A. Critz IV

Leah and Allen H. Crosswell

Gina and John T. Crunk, Jr.

Fay S. Davidson

Sallie D. Dillingham

Lynne R. and Donald S. Davis

Henry L. and Grace Doherty Charitable Foundation

Sherry G. and Jim Duff

Thomas M. Duff

Alicia T. and Richard M. Dunlap

Cyd and Robert H. Dunlap

Estate of Wilton E. Dyson, Jr.

Yvonne M. Edwards

Ergon Foundation

ExxonMobil Foundation

Lester G. Fant, III Charitable Lead Annuity Trust

Janet G. and S. Lawrence Farrington

Gaye P. and Roger M. Flynt, Jr.

Susie and Roger P. Friou

Susanne W. Galtney

Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation

Margot and Richard M. Fountain

Donna H. and T. Michael Glenn

Phil Hardin Foundation

Mary Donnelly and Samuel B. Haskell III

Dawn and Matthew Heric/IAVO Research and Scientific

Leigh and Jack T. Herrin

Nancy Herrin

Estate of Clarence Thomas Hill, Jr.

Diane T. and J.L. Holloway

Sondra S. and W. Henry Holman, Jr. Family

Jim ‘N Nicks Community Bar-B-Q

Estate of Harper Johnson, Jr.

Sandra and William B. Johnson Foundation

Montfort Jones and Allie Brown Jones Foundation

Shannon and William R. Jordan

Margaret G. Keeton

Kathy and G. Larry Kerr

Robert D. Kirk III

Barbara N. and Edward A. Krei

Madison Charitable Foundation Inc.

Abby M. and Eli N. Manning

Lockheed Martin Corp.

Susan B. and Larry P. Martindale

H.F. McCarty Jr. Family Foundation

Susan C. and David O. McCormick

Renee H. and Johnny P. McRight

Roderick and Solange MacArthur Justice Center

MCI WorldCom

Madeleine McMullan

A. Ashley and Victor H. Meena, Jr.

Lynne C. and Sam M. Millette, Jr.

Mississippi Bankers Assoc.

Mississippi Power Education Foundation

Karen B. and A. Bruce Moore, Jr.

Sarah L. Moore

North MS Education Consortium Inc.

Bernard A. Osher Trust

John N. Palmer

Estate of Katharine Parker

Donald S. Pichitino Educational Trust

Dorothy Pihakis Charitable Foundation

Pittman Germany Roberts and Welsh

Renvy G. Pittman

Hugh S. Potts Irrevocable Trust

Mary Sharp and James W. Rayner

Sharon E. and Thomas H. Rhoden

Donna R. Roberts

Kathy and Joe Frank Sanderson, Jr.

Estate of Ms. Ottilie Schillig

Schlumberger Technology Corp.

Scholarship America

Estate of Robert P. Scott

Smith Waldrop Foundation

D. Shepard Smith

Pam and Brook Smith

Patricia H. and John B. Sneed II

Laura A. and Michael S. Starnes

Estate of Lillian Smith Stovall

TeleSouth Communications Inc.

Suzan B. and John H. Thames, Jr.

Beth and Dennis S. Tosh

Trehern Charitable Foundation

Tri State Educational Foundation

Susan and Rodney F. Triplett, Jr.

Leigh Ann R. and Sean A. Tuohy

University of Mississippi Alumni Assoc.

Van Devender Family Foundation

Mollie and William J. Van Devender

Anthony S. Vazzana

Vicksburg Medical Foundation

Linda T. and Thomas L. Windham

Hansjorg Wyss Foundation

Nancy F. and William G. Yates, Jr.

Nancy M. and Bennett V. York

This list includes eight anonymous donors.

 

In Memoriam:

John G. Adler

Guy C. Billups, Jr.

Elizabeth Brevard

Stacy Davidson, Jr.

Bruce Dillingham, Jr.

Clyde B. Edwards, Jr.

Lanelle Guyton Gafford

Frances C. and Lewis A. Graeber, Jr.

Carl Herrin

William Henry Holman, Jr.

John T. Keeton, Jr.

Clare L. Marquette

Mary Ann and H.F. McCarty, Jr.

James M. McMullan

William P. Mitchell

Charles R. Moore

Clementine Palmer

Jacqueline D. and R. Faser Triplett, Sr.

Marianne T. and John W. Whitten, Jr.

University Society

Jennifer A. and Gerald M. Abdalla

Nancy and Rick Akin

Rosaland M. and L. Nash Allen, Jr.

Barbara D. and David W. Arnold

Staci and Richard M. Arriola

Arrowhead Foundation

AT&T Corp.

Thomas W. Avent, Jr.

Natalie and Robert R. Bailess

Jane Anna and Bryan Barksdale

Nancy C. and Edwin W. Barnett

Nancy F. and John W. Barrett

Courtney S. and Donald B. Bedell

BellSouth Corp. Headquarters

Deborah L. and Robert T. Berry

Yvonne P. and Robert C. Bertolet

Kathryne Bishop

Sandra M. and John L. Black, Jr.

Butler, Snow, O’Mara, Stevens and Cannada

Susan M. and Lampkin Butts

Candace W. and Thomas M. Carr, Jr.

Karen and Jimmy Chandler

Clarence W. Chapman

Citizens Scholarship Foundation of America

Virginia G. and Charles C. Clark

Coca Cola Bottling Co.

Mary Claire and Daniel O. Conwill IV

Elizabeth T. and John T. Cossar

Helen and C. York Craig, Jr.

Betsy S. and Wade H. Creekmore, Jr.

Stephen Davenport

Barbara and J. T. Davis

Estate of Violet M. Douglas

Cheryl A. and Michael L. Ducker

Estate of Lester R. Dunham, Sr.

Entergy Corp.

Ergon, Inc.

R & B Feder Charitable Foundation

Becki and Donald D. Felts

Dorothy Cate and Thomas Frist Foundation

Lee Anne and William N. Fry IV

Mary Helen and O. T. Gaines III

Craig M. Geno

Richard Gilder and Lois Chiles

Globe Foundation

Dorothy L. and Hardy P. Graham

B. Perry Green

Laura E. and W. Walton Gresham III

Louise H. and Thomas G. Gresham

Hankins, Inc.

Cathy and Joe D. Havens, Jr.

Wanda M. Henderson

Paula J. and James W. Hood

Patricia S. and W. Briggs Hopson, Jr.

Horseshoe Casino and Hotel

IBM

International Scholarship & Tuition Services Inc.

Becky W. Johnson

Evelyn S. and Jeffrey L. Johnson

Family of Margaret Ann McCully Payne Jones

Martha Y. and Douglas A. Jumper

W. K. Kellogg Foundation

Estate of Daphne Davis Kendis

Faye H. and Walter D. King, Sr.

Nancy Carole L. and Michael L. King

Estate of Kenneth Henry Kirk

KPMG Foundation

Kite Foundation

Cherry and Fred H. Krutz III

Pryor B. and Robert H. Lampton

Karen A. and W. L. Lawhorn, Jr.

Elizabeth A. and Robert L. Lloyd

Sara H. and Benjamin B. Lloyd

Tricia and C. Trent Lott

Jeanne C. and Alwyn H. Luckey

Janet and C. Matthew Lusco

Rhoda N. and Edward C. Maloney

Deuce J. McAllister

Jeremy C. McCamic

Donna W. and John R. McCommon

Mike McDonnell

Lee W. and Michael P. McGartland

Roberta M. and Raymond L. McGuire

McIlhenny Co., maker of Tabasco® Brand Products

James and Madeleine McMullan Family Foundation

Suzanne and Mark A. Medford

Donna W. and Charles M. Merkel, Jr.

Trudy D. and Terrence J. Millette

Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians

Mississippi Network, Inc.

Mississippi Power Foundation

M-Tel

Susan S. and Guy W. Mitchell III

Monsanto Co.

Marye and Paul H. Moore, Sr.

Johnny Morgan

Celia C. and Sherman Muths, Jr.

Tricia and Charley Myers

Estate of Carl Warren Nabors

Estate of Olivia Lewis Nabors

Nancy G. and Ray H. Neilsen

Nortap, Inc.

North Mississippi Health Services Inc.

Sally F. and Darden H. North

Gayle and Edward J. Odom

Helen G. Overstreet

Ruby Kathryn and Aubrey Patterson

Estate of Louis I. Pigott

Estate of Corrie D. Quarles

Welissa W. and Gregory C. Rader

Regions Bank, Birmingham

RGT Management, Inc.

Jodi and Claude G. Rives IV

Jack W. Robertson, Jr.

Stephen E. Rowell

Sanderson Farms, Inc.

Earline and Lenny Sawyer

Cynthia M. and Robert Seibels III

Shell Oil Co. Foundation

Sue and David C. Shelton

Estate of Prescott Sherman

Glynne A. Simpson

Diane A. and Frederick W. Smith

Margie L. and Edward E. Smith

Tracey G. and Timothy B. Smith

Southern Baptist Foundation

Thomas E. Spell, Jr.

E. Roe Stamps IV

Lenoir W. and John C. Stanley IV

Nancye Bell Starnes

State Farm Cos. Foundation

Jane Carter Thomas

Mary E. and John B. Thomas

Becky J. and John J. Tolan, Jr.

Lisa H. and Grady F. Tollison, Jr.

Dr. and Mrs. R. Faser Triplett Foundation

The Vasilyev Family

Washington University

Watkins and Eager

Polly P. and Walter G. Watkins, Jr.

Julia D. Watt

Susan K. and Wendell W. Weakley

Faye W. and Bobby F. Weatherly

Leslie M. Westbrook

Marjorie M. and Homer A. Whittington, Jr.

Amy and C. Allen Williams

This list includes eight anonymous donors.

 

In Memoriam:

Leah and J. Roland Adams

Barbara T. Bell

Gene H. Bishop

Iris and James A. Brown, Sr.

Robert J. Buchanan

Jo L. Chapman

John D. Davenport

Mildred C. and Edward A. DeMiller, Jr.

Cora P. and Hardy Moore Graham

Ann H. and William W. Gresham, Jr.

Joseph Alfred Hale

Elinor W. and M. C. Herrington

Larry Lee Johnson

Ann McCully Jones

Seymour Lawrence

Mary M. McDonnell

Marion McManus

Nancy F. and William A. McMinn

Marjorie W. and Frank S. Peddle, Jr.

Jessie D. Puckett, Jr.

Gwenette P. Robertson

Sereda and Roy D. Sheffield

Ann Y. Simpson

Penny W. Stamps

Wilson Hudson Turner

Circle Society

AC Restaurant Group

AT&T Foundation

AT&T Mississippi

Nancy M. and James V. Aaron

Natalie M. and Thomas Abernethy III

Alison M. and R. Luke Abney IV

Ginny and Robert M. Abraham

Jo and Dwain K. Acker

Buff and Thomas C. Adams, Jr.

Dorothy J. and Billy Ray Adams

Fran and Carl E. Adams

Vickie L. and Lamar Adams

Carol B. and William B. Adkins

Advance Electric Co. Inc.

Advanced Fixtures Inc.

Aegon USA Inc.

AES Enterprises Inc.

AICPA Foundation

Janet T. and Olen S. Akers

Alabama Power Co.

Lynn W. and John L. Albriton III

Kristina Carlson and G.D. Alexander

Nancy L. and Thomas Alexander

Horatio Alger Assoc. of Distinguished Americans

Margaret A. and William A. Alias III

Bert Allen Pontiac Inc.

Deborah W. Allen

Emily A. Allen

Katherine K. Allen

Kay D. Allen

Kay W. and James B. Allen

Margaret C. and Meredith B. Allen

R.J. Allen & Assoc. Inc.

Altria Group Inc.

America’s Junior Miss

American Addiction Centers Inc.

American Bar Association

American Container Inc.

American Endowment Foundation

American Field Service Corp.

Amgen Inc.

Deborah D. and Steven D. Ammann

Phyllis W. and Reuben V. Anderson

Gwendolyn O. and T.J. Anderson II

Roy Anderson Corp.

Roy Anderson Holding Corp.

Annexstad Family Foundation

Anson Mills

Lynn A. and John B. Apple, Jr.

Melissa H. and Ronald G. Applewhite

Mena and Victor H. Applewhite, Jr.

Army Emergency Relief

Robin and Carl W. Arnold, Jr.

Ashland Drugs

Suzanne Askew

Lisa N. and Steven G. Asplundh

Allen L. Linton and Robert J. Asti

Lesley T. and Joseph C. Atkinson

Lynda T. and William Austin, Jr.

Avent Family

E. Murray Avent

B & B Concrete Co.

Jennifer and Ronnie Bagwell, Jr.

Diane E. and Leon M. Bailey, Jr.

Gordon W. Bailey

David R. Bailey, Jr.

Julia H. Bailey

Charlotte A. and James E. Baine

Angie L. and Justin T. Baker

Julia B. and William C. Baker

Baker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz

Bea and Warren N. Ball, Sr.

BancorpSouth

Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund

Bank of Mississippi

BankPlus

Barbara Banks

Baptist Memorial Health Care

Baptist Memorial Health Care Foundation

Marsha D. and Haley R. Barbour

Margaret P. and John L. Barker

Barksdale Bonding and Insurance Co.

Carol Jo Barnes

Reginald E. Barnes

Rae R. Barnett

Joyce and James W. Barnette

Linda H. and Gene R. Barrett

Stephanie G. and Richard R. Barrett

Amy L. and Clifton E. Bates

Cela S. and Lyle S. Bates, Jr.

Batesville Presbyterian Church

Brenda K. and Lee Baumann

Barbara K. Beckmann

Bedford Foundation

Margo P. and George D. Behrakis

Elizabeth A. and Michael J. Belenchia

Bellsouth Corp.

Bellsouth Telecom Inc.

The Benificus Foundation

Deanna L. and David R. Berry, Jr.

Dorothy E. Berry and Richard Moses

Rhonda W. and Todd Bertolet

Sue and James H. Bethay

BGR Foundation Inc.

Melissa and Gary B. Bielat

Walton A. Biggs III

Mark A. Billings

Hattie and Guy C. Billups III

Mona M. and Hal Binkley, Jr.

Birmingham Hide/Tallow Co. Inc.

F. Watt Bishop

Anne Andrews Black Charitable Lead Trust

Jane P. and Robert R. Black

Kathryn B. Black

Karen A. and David B. Blackburn

Krista Dawn Blackledge

Anne M. and Robert A. Blackmon, Jr.

Constance L. and John H. Blair

Estate of Darl Blair

Gail and Malcolm Blane

John and Elizabeth Bleuer Scholarship

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Mississippi

Kimberly H. and Steven L. Boatwright

Donald D. Bobal

Leslie J. and Joel K. Bobo

E. Josh Bogen, Jr.

Patsy B. Boone

Ashley S. and Michael J. Borne

Bennie K. Bostick

Gayle S. Bourland

Alisa A. and John M. Bourne

Audra A. and Phillip W. Bowman

Nancy C. and Jeffery Boyd

Rhonda K. Boyd

Lynn T. and J. Neal Bozeman

Laura L. and John R. Bradley, Jr.

Brainerd Compressor Inc.

Brashier Farms Inc.

Bette A. and R. Rodgers Brashier

Patricia H. and John R. Brashier

Ellen and Mike Breedlove, Jr.

Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.

Mary Ann and Larry L. Britt

Paul and Sherry Broadhead Foundation

Becky and Charles F. Brock, Jr.

Ralph L. Brock

Susan Y. and Jimmy L. Brooks

Brown and Riding Insurance Services Inc.

Susan L. and James L. Brown

Alison and William A. Brown

Brown and Williamson Tobacco Corp.

Estate of James Thomas Brown

Kate M. and John T. Brown

Nancy H. and Cecil C. Brown

Brunini Grantham Grower and Hewes

Ingrid H. and Gwynne T. Brunt, Jr.

Bryan Foods

Amy W. and Wilkes Bryan

DeeDee P. and Larry H. Bryan

Susan Bryan

Frances B. and A. Hume Bryant

Builders Transportation Co. Inc.

Glenda P. and John D. Burk

Kathrine G. and Henry M. Burkhalter

Burlington Northern Santa Fe Foundation

Martha G. and W. Joseph Burnett

Burns Inc.

Selena and Benjamin F. Burns III

Harold Burson

Christina M. and William K. Busch

Lind R. and John W. Bussey, Jr.

Thomas W. Butler

Charlotte and John P. Byrne, Jr.

Amy C. and James D. Cady, Jr.

Caesars Entertainment Operating Co.

Taylor D. Caffey

Chris C. and Brian K. Cain

Jennifer and James P. Caldwell

Julie S. and Charles W. Caldwell, Jr.

Ann and Ricky J. Calhoon

Rachel T. and David O. Calhoun

Emily B. and Andrew W. Callicutt

Elizabeth P. and Nelson W. Campany

Elizabeth H. Campbell

R. Stewart Campbell, Jr.

Tara W. and Charles T. Cannada

Marsha N. and Don T. Cannon

Cannon Motor Co.

Elizabeth Cantrell

Amber-Lynn Hutchinson and J. Larry Cantrell

Tricia R. and Timothy R. Cantrell

Winston Caperton, Jr.

Nora M. and J. Ross Capwell III

Cardinal Health Foundation

Clay Carlock

Wanda L. Carmichael

Desiree A. and Gary L. Carnathan

Estate of Don E. Carpenter

Leigh Anne and James O. Carpenter

Zula D. Carpenter Living Trust

Caroline K. and James L. Carroll

Carroll Warren and Parker PLLC

Sally F. and Robert A. Carson, Jr.

Julie and Timothy J. Carter

Michael E. Carter

Rita W. and Benny J. Carter

Robbie J. and Milburn Carter

Wally Carter

Mary Margaret D. and Chad E. Case

Cassidy Foundation

Miriam C. and James P. Cassidy

Allison P. and Andrew F. Cates

Cathead Distillery

R.H. and M.H. Center Foundation

Central Mississippi Ole Miss Club

Estate of Thelma H. Cerniglia

Francis D. Cerniglia

Nancy D. Chamblee

Diane A. and Walter G. Chambliss, Jr.

Rosemary Chambliss

Chancellor’s House LLC

Susan and Kyle Chandler III

Chapman Drug Co.

Charter Road Hospitality Inc.

Chartre Consulting Ltd.

Kara S. and David G. Chase, Sr.

Checkpoint

Chemfirst Foundation Inc.

Chevron

Chevron Texaco

Chevron Texaco Products Co.

Chevron USA, Inc.

Chic-fil-A Inc.

Chic-fil-A Peach Bowl

Marketta M. and Gary S. Childers

Chisholm Foundation

Sandra and Sammy M. Chow

John M. Christian

Dinah C. and Harold N. Clark

Betty and Jon F. Clark

Janis A. and Kenneth R. Clark

Reatha H. and James M. Clark

Larry W. Clark

Joan D. Cleary

Donna W. and Neal J. Clement

Nicole D. and Kenneth Cleveland

Coca-Cola Enterprises Bottling

Coca-Cola Foundation

Coca-Cola Scholars Foundation

The Cockayne Fund

Mary L. and Steve Cockerham

Martha M. Cofer

Marida and Charles Coghlan

Ann C. and James A. Cole

David O. Cole

Jacqueline DeMange Cole

Shelly H. and R. Kevin Cole

Kathryn C. and William D. Coleman

Gail T. and James C. Collins

Margaret A. and Kevin U. Collins

Ronald D. Collins

Columbus Properties LP

Commonwealth of Kentucky

Community Bancshares of MS Inc.

Perian C. Conerly

Sherry C. and J. Michael Conerly

Conimar Group LLC

Kelly H. and Edward P. Connell, Jr.

Kate and Coleman B. Connell

Lisa D. Fairchild and Norman L. Connell, Jr.

Dwight W. Conner

Sage H. and Thomas L. Conner

D.O. Conwill III

Sara A. and Gerald A. Cook, Jr.

Jack Kent Cooke Foundation

Cooke-Douglass-Farr-Lemons, Ltd.

Pat McInnis Cooper

Rosalie L. and Max D. Cooper

Copeland Cook Taylor and Bush

Linda and Dean Copeland

Barbara Corsale

Sandee Cosman

Bill F. Cossar

Peggy T. and James P. Cothren

John W. Cowart

Cowboy Maloney’s Electric City

Kitty B. Cox

Kappi and David B. Craddock

Jennifer and C. York Craig III

Cindy S. and J. Mark Crain

Crescent Communities

Lynn S. and David S. Crider

Estate of L.O. and Verna Crosby

Crosthwait Terney and Noble PLLC

Julie P. and James L. Crosthwait

Sandra B. and Frank Crosthwait, Jr.

Leigh G. and Harold C. Crump

Crunk Investments LLC

CSX Corp.

Sharon M. and Danny E. Cupit

Martha G. and John M. Curlee III

Patricia L. and David K. Curtis

Estate of W.H. Cutcliff

Beth P. and Val S. Cuthbert, Jr.

W.M. Dalehite, Jr.

Sandy Dallas

Daniel Coker Horton and Bell

Kay N. Daniel

June and J.B. Darnell

Gene L. Davidson

Laurie L. and J. Stacy Davidson

Angela P. Davis

The Don Davis Family

Kathy Davis

Pamela H. and Charles L. Davis, Jr.

Jacqueline H. and Clinton P. Davis

James W. Davis

Mark W. Davis

Nancy and Sidney D. Davis III

Nan G. and Thomas R. Davis

Barbara A. Day

Estate of Frances Marie Dean

Raymond M. Dearman

Debra N. and Charles W. Deaton, Jr.

Dorothy W. and Joseph Dehmer, Jr.

Deloitte Foundation

Deloitte and Touche Foundation

Delta Airlines

Delta Beverage Group Inc.

Delta Delta Delta

Delta Gamma Fraternity Housing Corp.

Delta Gamma Foundation

Delta Gamma House Corp.

Kimberly A. and David A. Deneka

Angela and William T. Denton

Deposit Guaranty National Bank

Elizabeth S. and Jon Desler

Anna Dewees

Estate of Ralph S. and Della W. Dickerson

Betty C. and Danny H. Dickey

Kerry H. and Kenneth D. Dill, Jr.

Anna and Kenneth D. Dill, Sr.

Rebecca C. and James K. Dillehay

Kathleen M. and John P. Dodd

Dogan & Wilkinson PLLC

David W. Dogan III

Beth G. and J. Richard Doty

Dean J. Douglas

Dover Elevator Co.

Melanie and Mike Dowell

Courtney and Bradley R. Downs

Kathryn and Curtis R. Downs

Estate of Margaret Draper

Natalie T. and Brian E. Drennan

Robert G. Drewry

Ouida C. and W.W. Drinkwater, Jr.

Elizabeth J. and William C. Drummond

Mary P. and John B. Dubberly

C. Martin Dunagin, Jr.

Wylene W. Dunbar

Janine M. and Ronnie Dunn

Dunn Fornea Properties LLC

Linda K. and Lindley L. Dunn

A. Percy Durfey, Jr.

DXI Health Solutions LLC

Donna B. Dye

Sonya and Bradford J. Dye III

Carole S. and William M. Dye, Jr.

Patrick H. Eakes

Lynn W. and Woods E. Eastland

Justina and Barney E. Eaton III

EdAssist/Bright Horizons

Judy P. Edgar

Education Services Foundation

Cecile C. and Arthur M. Edwards III

Mary A. and James T. Edwards

Lynn D. and John C.T. Edwards

Rebecca F. and Mike Ehrlicher

El Dorado Promise Inc.

Elliott & Britt Engineering

Alisa R. Elliott

Anne S. and Robert W. Elliott, Sr.

Frances B. Elliott

Celeste S. and E.G. Ellis

Estate of Annie B. Ellis

Judy and Robert S. Ellis

Vicki O. and Timothy L. Ellis

Else Partners LP

Estate of Celia Emmerich

Empire Products Co. Inc.

EquiPro Investments LLC

Ernst & Young Foundation

Paula H. and Terry L. Estes

Carol Etheridge

Vick L. Etheridge

Laura and Jeffrey N. Evans

Cynthia S. and Thomas C. Evans, Jr.

Joyce Everett

FNB Oxford

Patti N. and Robert S. Fabris, Sr.

Anne D. and Davis L. Fair III

Christin B. and Paxton M. Farese

Farese Farese & Farese PA

Vontese and W. Doty Farmer

Liz and Thomas C. Farnsworth, Jr.

Estate of James Parmer Farrell

Mari W. and Samuel Farrington III

Jane S. and Charles Farris III

Eloise and Norris W. Faust, Jr.

Feild Cooperative Assoc. Inc.

Weba C. and James V. Ferguson, Jr.

Ellen C. and Keith Ferrell

Marcie C. and William R. Ferris, Jr.

Ruth U. Fertel Foundation

John E. Fetzer Institute Inc.

First National Bank of Clarksdale

First USA Bank

Aleita S. and William O. Fitch

Flagstar Construction Co. Inc.

Tonya K. and Dale L. Flesher

Jay Fletcher

Frances C. and Harry Flowers

Avery and S. Neil Forbes

Ford Family Foundation

Kathy B. Ford

Forman Perry Watkin Krutz and Tardy

Ramelle T. and Richard L. Forman

Jane T. and Lantz P. Foster

Anne L. and John T. Frame

Martha Ann W. and John J. Franco, Jr.

Franks Foundation

Freddie Mac

Janis A. Freeland

Friends of Children’s Hospital

Martha Dale and Edward O. Fritts

Mary Ann H. and Don L. Frugé

Sheila Stutzman and John P. Fullenwider

Roy H. Furrh

Sonja D. and I. E. Gaddy III

Ruby E. Galey

Caren L. and Tom T. Gallaher

Lynn C. Gammill

Cynthia K. and David J. Gandy

Alison G. and Matthew A. Galler

Corey C. and John A. Gallina

Mary P. and Justin M. Garner

Eliza and Frederick Garraway

Catherine M. and Mark F. Garrett

William C. Gartin, Jr.

Betty P. Gary

Sandra R. and H. William Gates

Tara D. and William G. Yates III

Gateway Foundation

Linda G. and Eddie H. Gatlin

Melissa E. and Jeff L. Gatlin

Timothy H. Gatlin

Susan M. and Edwin S. Gault, Jr.

GE Foundation

Shirley H. and John H. Geary

Kathleen H. and William A. Geary

Marty B. and Leland D. Gebhart III

General Atomics

Georgia Academy of Family Physicians

Georgia Pacific Foundation

Robert G. Germany

Dyan W. and George F. Getz

Juliette G. and Gerard R. Gibert

Carolyn W. and Randel C. Gibson

Tiffany S. and Robert T. Gililland

Estate of Francis Gill

Elise W. and Guy T. Gillespie III

Jean F. Gillespie

Gilmore Foundation

Dotsie G. Glass

John D. Glass

Margaret F. and William L. Glass

GlaxoSmithKline Foundation

Deborah A. and Kenneth B. Glenn

Ann and Chauncey R. Godwin, Jr.

Josephine M. and Stephen W. Gong

Jordan P. and David P. Goodwin

Teresa and Kenneth G. Goodwin

Carolyn C. and Walter M. Gorton

Government of the District of Columbia

June D. and S. Duke Goza

GP Housing Inc.

Bettie Y. and R. Newell Graham

Katherine H. and A. Neal Graham

Charlie B. and C. Fred Graves III

Sara H. Green

Beverly L. and David N. Greenhaw

Victoria L. and G. Richard Greenlee

Tod M. Greenwood

Reba M. and Lance Greer

Lois Y. and Steve R. Gregory

Lynn M. and James B. Grenfell

Betty J. Gresham

Julie C. and J. Kenneth Gresham, Jr.

Mary Ann W. and William G. Griesbeck

Amanda H. and William K. Griffin III

Estate of Mary Beth Griffin

Troy S. Griffin

Monica R. and W. Glynn Griffing

Susan H. and G.O. Griffith, Jr.

Claire D. and Stephen M. Griner

C.H. Guenther and Son Inc.

Gulf Guaranty Life Insurance Co.

Gulf Coast Community Foundation

W.R. Gully

Susan S. and Mark G. Gunn

Martie and Paul D. Gunnoe

Judy and Edward R. Gurney, Sr.

Leigh D. and Mark C. Guthrie

Gayle R. and Louis B. Guy, Jr.

Dianne R. and Barney J. Guyton

Sunny and Mac Haik

Anne D. and Robin W. Haire

Melissa A. and Gregory J. Hale

Kathy and Jimmy L. Hamilton

Lucius M. Lamar and Kerry W. Hamilton

Jackie and Harold P. Hammett, Jr.

Gale R. and Frank J. Hammond III

Hancock Bank

Carole B. and Harold E. Haney, Jr.

Katherine S. and Jordan H. Hankins

Stacey Hannon

Hannon’s Food Service/Natchez Inc.

Hugh H. Haralson III

Larry J. Hardy

Cecile B. and Robert H. Harper

Laura G. Harper

Nancy L. and Ronald E. Harper

Harrah’s Operating Co. Inc.

Betty and Lonnie Harris

Catherine S. and Charles M. Harris II

Lyttleton T. Harris IV

Mary B. and Steven M. Harris

Brent Harrison

Estate of Mary L. Hart

Alice J. and G. Lee Hawkins

H.T. Hayden, Jr.

James C. Hays

Elizabeth M. and J. Clay Hays, Jr.

Janice A. and P. L. Hazlewood, Jr.

Margaret and George J. Heard, Jr.

Chris and W. Cliff Heaton

William Randolph Hearst Foundation

Blair and Henry D. Hederman

Sara H. Hederman

Susie L. and Zach T. Hederman, Jr.

Jennifer P. and K. Michael Heidelberg

Beth and Charlie Heinsz

Henley Lotterhos & Henley

Grace G. and William S. Henley II

Gayle G. and Mike Henry

Mary H. and Russell J. Hensley

Mary Helen T. and David E. Hepner

Patricia M. and James R. Herndon

Herrin-Gear Chevrolet Co. Inc.

Hesselbein Tire Co. Inc.

Lorraine M. and William E. Hester III

Joan J. Hewes

Hewlett Packard Co.

Mary M. and Frederick G. Hickman

Lucile P. and William S. Hicks

Pansy and James E. Higginbotham

Patricia J. and George D. Hightower III

Hill Brothers Construction Co. Inc.

Hill Brothers Leasing Co. Inc.

Marian S. and Julian B. Hill, Jr.

Martha R. and Frank S. Hill, Jr.

Rebecca and Reese D. Hillard

Harriet N. and Albert L. Hilliard

Rebecca and Ronald L. Hipp

HMA Hospitals

Betsy C. and William E. Holcomb, Jr.

Marjorie L. Holland

Laura H. and L. Dean Holleman

Diane D. and J. G. Hollingsworth, Jr.

Lisa W. and R. Huston Hollister

Holloway Foundation

Mary and Wayne D. Hollowell, Jr.

Jacqueline A. and Edward H. Holmes

Margaret B. and Ed W. Hooker, Jr.

Stephanie and Nathan B. Hooker

Carl C. Hoover

Diane and Frank Hopper

Estate of Col. and Mrs. James P. Hooper

Estate of Elizabeth G. Hope

Horne LLP

Florence W. and R. Jerry Hornsby

Hotel and Restaurant Employees International Union

Houser Family Foundation

Rita N. Howard and William Garcia

William B. Howard, Jr.

Lynne and G. Norris Howell, Jr.

Estate of Marjorie M. Howorth

Elizabeth P. and Andrew K. Howorth

Estate of Mary H. Howry

Benny Hubbard

Karen S. Hubbard

Lisa W. and Jeffrey P. Hubbard

Jane Hubben

Christy S. and David C. Hudson

Sherry L. and James S. Hudson

Tom Hudson

Cristin M. and J.P. Hughes, Jr.

Kay B. and Carson M. Hughes

Sarah M. and Dan C. Hughes, Jr.

Sue G. and V. T. Hughes, Jr.

Harriet H. Humphreys

Sharon C. and M. Glenn Hunt

Huntington Ingalls Industries

Bernice H. Hussey and C. Hal Brunt

Terry W. and Paul R. Hust

Linda O. and R. Edward Hutton, Jr.

Mary P. and Cameron S. Huxford

Elizabeth B. and Lee A. Hyde III

i2 Inc.

Sue and Charles V. Imbler

Trentice G. Imbler

The Indigo Road Hospitality Group

Institute of International Education

International Paper Co. Foundation

Braxter P. Irby, Jr.

Debbie A. Irby

Dawn and Fred R. Irving

Estate of Harriet J. Jackson

Jackson Rotary Club Charities

Linda F. and Charles D. Jackson

Bytha L. and G.W. Jackson

Sandra M. and Robert T. Jackson, Sr.

Paula P. and William R. James

J. Paul Janoush

Jefferies & Co. Inc.

Al Johnson, Jr.

Ellen C. Johnson

Kathy and Craig M. Johnson

Sara B. and Jeffrey B. Johnson

Larry K. Johnson

Larry and Michael Johnson Family Foundation

Kathy and Craig M. Johnson

Rita P. and Larry Leo Johnson

Lisa and Michael E. Johnson

Nina N. and Carey A. Johnston

Beth Jones

Brown Jones

Jones Walker LLP

Candace O. and Walker W. Jones III

Estate of Gaston Jones

Janice P. and Gary M. Jones

Lauren N. and Walter P. Jones

Louise M. Jones

Melissa M. Jones

Dixie C. and B. J. Jordan

Gayla and Cecil Jordan

Gigi Jordan

Lyna and Covin M. Jordan

Susy T. and Terry L. Jordan

Journal Publishing Co.

Jumpstart for Young Children Inc.

Janet E. Kahlstorf

Kappa Alpha Order

Kappa Delta House Corp.

Norman P. Katool

Deborah C. and David Kaufman

Leonard Kaye

Edith Kelly-Green

Carol L. and Robert J. Kelly

Kessinger Real Estate

Margaret D. and Robert C. Khayat

Catherine S. and W. Dean Kidd

Paula C. and Bob King

Robert L. King

Nancy and Robert S. King

Martha D. Kirkley

KLLM Transport Services LLC

Anne S. and James T. Knight

John S. and James L. Knight Foundation

Amy S. and Martin A. Knight, Jr.

Betty S. and Robert L. Koestler

Kathryn C. and A. Michael Koury

KPMG LLP

Estate of Albin J. Krebs

Linda and William N. Krucks

Marion and L. Byrnes Kuehnle

Ernie Labarge Bullpen Club

Estate of Lavergne L. Lamar

Linda L. and Wayne T. Lamar

Lampton-Love Inc.

Leila B. and Samuel M. Lane

Pamela S. and David L. Lane

Margaret L. and John B. Laney, Jr.

Tracie E. and Joseph C. Langston

Rebecca M. and Shane F. Langston

Cornelia P. and Bryan Lantrip

Christy M. and Brent A. Larson

Melissa C. and Jeffrey T. Laseter

Estate of John C. Latham

Gail F. and A. Chance Laws

Chandler D. and Andrew L. Laws

Betty W. and John P. Lee

Paula B. and R. Noble Lee, Jr.

Gayle and John W. Lee, Jr.

Robert C. Lee

Alysia D. and Jon V. Lewis

Norma and Celian Lewis Charitable Remainder Trust

Pauline S. and Michael T. Lewis

Patricia P. and William Lewis, Jr.

Estate of Roger C. Lewis

Lewis and Lewis Attorneys

Maureen H. Liberto

Kendall and T. Allen Ligon

Constance H. and Thomas G. Lilly

Carl H. Lindner III

Dixie T. and Ralph E. Lloyd

William T. Lloyd

Elliot H. Loden

Lodge Cast Iron

Loews Foundation

Marla W. and Lowry M. Lomax

Penny and Robert H. Lomenick

Long Wholesale Distributors Inc.

Rebecca H. and Billy W. Long

Frances P. and Samuel E. Long III

Penny P. and Randall G. Long

William D. Longest

Bradley W. Lott

Dalton L. Lott

Trent Lott for Mississippi

Carolyn J. and George T. Lotterhos

Lafayette Oxford University Ole Miss Club

Amanda C. and W. Russell Love

Christine Love

Courtney H. and Robert Y. Love, Jr.

Sharon W. and Michael H. Lovelace

Catherine C. and Jason Lowe

Tara A. and Kurre T. Luber

Mary D. and John F. Lucas, Jr.

Rhonda F. Lusco

M. Lance Lynn

Kent R. and David D. Magee

Magnolia Regional Health Center Auxiliary

Lauch M. Magruder, Jr.

Rebecca and Wayne Mahon

Maker’s Mark

Nancy O. and Donald A. Malmo, Jr.

Charlotte L. and R. Phil Malone

Donna and W. Percy Malone

Sharon D. and John A. Maloney

Ellen H. and Cooper A. Manning

Olivia W. and E. Archie Manning, III

Sudie M. Manning

Tricia and Don E. Marascalco

Charles R. Marchbanks

Marine Corps Scholarship Foundation

Cheri B. and Christian T. Marley

Josephine and Wilton L. Marsalis

Cathleen A. and C. Donald Martin

H. Frank Martin, Jr.

Lizabeth Martin

Donna S. and Jerry K. Martin

Martin’s Bar-B-Que Joint

Lisa and Michael Massengill

Lisa S. and Fred M. Massey

Karen Comer Fox Matthews

Barbara Mattingly

Estate of Marie B. D. Mattingly

Dot and Troy S. Maxcy, Jr.

Melody H. and John L. Maxey II

Lounette A. and J. Lamar Maxwell, Jr.

Margaret H. and Arthur W. May

Cherri D. and William S. Mayo

Susan M. and William T. Mays, Jr.

Mayo Mallette PLLC

Kim M. and James R. McAuley

Malcolm D. McAuley, Jr.

Linda and John R. McCarty

Henry E. McCaslin

Jane H. McCaslin

Leighton W. and D. Campbell McCool, Jr.

Julia H. McCormac

Shelia and John M. McCullouch

Kelley and Earl K. McCullough, Jr.

Norma H. and J. David McCullough

Cille and William M. McDonald, Sr.

Estate of Mrs. G.F. McDonnell

Jan and Jimmy McElroy

Chris McEwan

Cynthia and James E. McGinnis III

Mimi T. and E. Robinson McGraw

Sue W. McKay

John M. McKenzie

John A. McKinney

Liz C. and Richard H. McLarty

Brenda H. and Eugene B. McLaurin

Lawana M. and A. Devere McLennan

Lori B. and Carroll M. McLeod

Patsy H. and David C. McMeans

Loni Eustace-McMillan and Fred L. McMillan, Jr.

Mary Eliza and Howard L. McMillan, Jr.

Carolyn H. and David L. McMillin

Rachel S. McPherson and William P. McMullan III

Sandy and John R. McNeal

Susie and Rick McNeely

Michael T. McRee

Cynthia F. and Larry D. McRight

Cynthia J. and R. Curtis Meade

Carole Lynn and Joseph R. Meadows

Medical Marketing Economics

Medical Support and Development Organization

Judy S. and W. Barry Meek

Jackie Meena

Michele B. Beagle and Paul Mefferd

Molly W. and W.E. Meisenheimer

Marie S. and George I. Melichar

Melanie and Larry H. Melton

Meredith M. and Bailey L. Melton

Leonard B. Melvin III

Memphis Chapter of RIMS Inc.

Meredith Corp.

Susan S. and Thomas A. Meredith

Merkel & Cocke PA

Metro Food Inc.

Metro Logics

MGM Mirage

Emily and Ronald D. Michael

Microage

Microsoft Corp.

Estate of Dorothy Maude Milden

Millcreek Schools LLC

Dawn and John S. Miller

Estate of Mary Eugenia Miller

Phyllis J. and H. Glenn Miller

Donna S. and William T. Mills

Betty J. Mims

Troye L. Mims, Sr.

Jo L. and Troye L. Mims, Jr.

Mississippi Asbestos Association

Mississippi Bankruptcy Conference Inc.

Mississippi Bar Foundation

Mississippi Bar Sections Fund

M.S. Carriers Inc.

Mississippi Charitable Foundation

Mississippi Chemical Corp.

Mississippi Community Education Center

Mississippi Defense Lawyers Association

Mississippi Independent Pharmacies Association

Mississippi Junior Miss Program Inc.

Mississippi Law Journal Association

Mississippi League of Savings Institute

Mississippi Limestone Corp.

Mississippi Mentoring Network

Mississippi Power and Light Co.

Mississippi Power Co.

Mississippi United Methodist Foundation

Mississippi Valley Title

Mitchell, McNutt and Sams PA

Elaine B. and John R. Mitchell, Jr.

Bettye B. and Ned A. Mitchell

Judith and Frank Mitchener, Jr.

Gerre and Robert W. Moak

Forrest C. Mobley Trust

Laura M. and Charles F. Moffatt

Veronica and Steven F. Molpus

Pat and Joseph T. Monsour

Montague Charitable Foundation

Leigh A. and Brian A. Montague

Suzanne R. Montague

Elizabeth Ann B. and Hugh M. Monteith IV

Estate of E. W. Montgomery

Kellye W. and R. Wilson Montjoy II

Caren K. Madden and James B. Moore, Jr.

Finney C. and James L. Moore

Julie M. and Alan L. Moore

Laura and Dan H. Moore, Jr.

Lucy L. and Guy W. Moore, Jr.

Melanie R. and Paul H. Moore, Jr.

P.J. Moran Foundation

Morgan Keegan & Co. Inc.

Bill Q. Morgan

Elizabeth L. and G. Terrell Morgan

Mary Jo G. and Donald E. Morgan

Michelle S. and S. K. Morgan, Jr.

Susie and Sidney G. Morgan

Morgan Stanley and Co.

Morgan-White Group Inc.

Abbie H. and Lee D. Morris

Angelita D. and Terry L. Morris

Ibby and Lawrence B. Morris

Camille and William H. Morris, Jr.

Deborah F. McAbee and J. Byron Morris

Madeline P. and Kenneth L. Morris

Margaret P. and Sam V. Morse

Lesley P. and B. Rush Mosby III

Belinda L. and Fred H. Mothershed

Callie B. and William M. Mounger II

Rivers C. and Robert G. Mounger

The Mountain Valley Spring Water

Rachelle G. and Christopher N. Mouron

William S. Mullins III

Melissa R. and Robert S. Murphree

Murphy Oil USA Inc.

James L. and Katherine S. Murray Giving Fund

Heather and Michael R. Nabors

Jane Kerr G. and Robert B. Nance III

Ellis M. Nassour

National Association of Broadcasters

National Philanthropic Trust

Neel-Schaffer Inc.

Michelle G. and Philip H. Neilson

Vicki J. and W. B. Netterville

Network Systems Corp.

Neurology Associates of MS LLC

New Regional Planning Inc.

New Republican Majority Fund

Emily and Don Newcomb

Martin M. Newcomb

Linda M. and R. Bruce Newell

Helen R. and Johnny W. Newman

Nancy M. and W. Richard Newman III

Melissa F. and R. Nash Neyland

Elizabeth and Daniel J. Nicholas, Jr.

Bonnie S. and Norman S. Nichols

Courtney K. and Brantley P. Nichols

Ron M. Nichols

Estate of Sarah R. Nicholson

Nissan North America Inc.

Laura S. and Richard G. Noble

Holley A. and Don Noblitt, Jr.

Norfolk Southern Foundation

Belinda and Lee Norris, Jr.

E & S Norris Foundation

Dusky H. and Mel Norsworthy

North Mississippi Hematology and Oncology Assoc.

Northrop Grumman

Northrop Grumman Foundation

Northwest Mississippi Community College

Northwest Mississippi Community College Foundation

Becky and Billy Nowell

Estate of Charles E. Noyes

Phyllis H. and Paul E. Nuckolls

Nucor Foundation

Davis W. and John R. Nunnery, Jr.

Shawn P. O’Bannon

Jennifer R. O’Barr

Macon D. and Andrew G. O’Bryan

Julia and Rush O’Keefe

Alton J. Ogden, Jr.

Beverly W. Ogden

Eliza K. Olander

Ole Miss Quarterback Club

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Clinic

Estate of William Robert Orr, Jr.

Osage Nation Federal Programs

Bernard Osher Foundation

Gail G. and John H. Ott

Andi R. and Butch Oustalet

Andrea G. and Charles L. Overby

Mary H. and Joe W. Overstreet

Boyce F. Overstreet

Britton O. and Bryan Owen

Virginia W. and Richard D. Owen

Judith J. and Samuel W. Owen

Norma D. Owen

Wendy and S. Kelton Pace

Packetstorm

Pat Pages

Katherine and R. Stephen Pannel

Patricia and Billy H. Pannell

Panola County Community Chest

Rose L. and Henry Paris

Lisa R. and Leroy H. Paris II

Angela and Michael E. Park

Laine and R. Dudley Park

Parker Lifeshare Foundation

Toni C. and George G. Parker

Pamela Garmon and Roger B. Parkes

Elisa F. and Roger A. Parris

Chandresh M. Patel

Diane W. and Burt L. Patterson

Marilyn L. Patterson

Estate of Sidney E. Patton, Jr.

Cindy A. and W.C. Patton

Estate of Jack Stephens Patty

Jennifer and Abb Payne

PDX Inc.

Ann C. and Edward P. Peacock III

Tread Pearson

Peat Marwick Foundation

Mark Peer

Robert H. Pendleton, Jr.

Myra H. and W. Paul Pennebaker, Jr.

Peoples Bank and Trust Co.

Perrigo

Anne K. and Alan W. Perry

JoAnna L. and Brett J. Person

Ann T. and Brett T. Person

Elizabeth and Michael S. Person

Holmes S. Pettey

Gail T. and Bubba Pettit

Pfizer Foundation

Pfizer Inc.

Pharmaceutics International Inc.

Phelps Dunbar

Philip Morris Inc.

Alana C. and Perry W. Phillips

Carol and John P. Phillips

Billy B. Phillips, Jr.

Jennifer R. and Gene B. Phillips

Julie C. and Edward K. Phillips

L.E. Phillips Family Foundation Inc.

Vera M. and Richard T. Phillips

Phlight Pharma

Elizabeth C. and Charles W. Pickering, Jr.

Vickie and Stanley F. Pielak, Jr.

Donna A. and R. Wayne Pierce

Jessica and Charles G. Pigott

Plough Foundation

Plough Inc.

Emily Jones Pointer Trust

Lynda S. and Monroe Pointer

Edith Polk

Jennifer H. and Ray S. Poole, Jr.

Kathy F. and Charles F. Porter

Samantha and Timothy W. Porter

Jennifer and Mike Portera

Janet M. and Allie S. Povall, Jr.

Hilda C. and J. Kirkham Povall

Rivers K. and Harris F. Powers, Jr.

Deborah K. and Andre Prefontaine

Cindy R. and Nat W. Prestage

Leigh F. and J. Richard Price

PriceWaterhouseCoopers Foundation

Anne and Charles K. Pringle, Jr.

Pro-Tech Security Inc.

Sarah and Robert V. Pulaski

Barbara L. Purdon

Dixie T. Purdon

Terry G. and J. Marvin Quin

Crystal T. and W. Neil Quinton

Elizabeth W. and Neal J. Quirk

Wanda J. and Daniel Quon

Radiology Associates of Oxford

Tommy Ramey Foundation Inc.

Estate of Earline F. Ramzy

Kathy S. and Lee W. Randall

Kathy and Michael K. Randolph

Jolinda S. and Edward Rather, Jr.

Joan Ray

Melissa A. and Curt L. Ray

Tammy B. and Gary T. Ray

Raytheon Co.

Rebel Club of Memphis

Rebel Equipment & Supply Co.

Isla C. and T.R. Reckling III

Betty A. and Randy Reed

Beverly and Jon A. Reeves

Regions Bank, Grenada

Renasant Bank

Lauren S. and D. Land Renfroe

Patricia M. and Brian G. Reynolds

Sandra M. Reynolds

Louise and Jim Richards

Laura M. and William M. Richardson, Jr.

Richland Dental

Sallie M. and Tom Riddell

Mary Jane and Julius M. Ridgway

C. Brian Rigby

Charles Rigdon

Jennifer C. and Christopher C. Riley

Ripley Video Cable Co. Inc.

Stephanie M. and Brian S. Rippee

Rachelle M. and C. Scott Ririe

Risen Son Foundation

Risk & Insurance Management Society, Memphis Chapter

Rite Aid Corp.

Ann W. and Rowland M. Roberson

Ann F. and W. M. Roberson II

Lea Ann and Brian K. Roberson

Shedric Roberson, Jr.

H. Wilson Roberts, Jr.

Joanna B. and Joseph E. Roberts, Jr.

Catherine T. and William C. Robinson, Jr.

Peggie M. and Bill Robinson

Rock River Foundation Inc.

Swift C. Rogers

Rolling Meadows, LP

Anne M. and J. Lock Ross, Jr.

Patricia T. and Joe R. Ross, Jr.

Lisa D. and Todd Roth

Royal Cup Coffee and Tea

Connie and E.W. Rucker

Melissa and R. Scott Runnels, Jr.

Rush Medical Foundation

Paula M. and W. Richard Rushing

Lynn P. and Dave A. Russell

Estate of Mattie U. Russell

Patrick Ryan

Saks Inc.

Dixie Carter Salinas

Mary H. and Lucius F. Sams, Jr.

Grace P. and L. Patrick Sandlin

Barbara C. and Eric L. Sappenfield

Sara Lee Corp.

Linda V. and A. Craig Sartin

J.H. Sasser, Jr.

Barbara and Gary W. Sauls

Estate of Mahala Saville

Suzie P. and Robert J. Sawyer

SBC Foundation

Courtney C. and Frederick C. Schaeffer, Jr.

Schering-Plough Foundation Inc.

Schwab Charitable Fund

Mary A. and Richard B. Schwartz

Estate of Madeline Occhipinti Sciacca

Laverne W. and Francis J. Scott

Susan A. and Paul R. Scott

Scruggs Law Firm

Joann S. and R. Pickett Scruggs III

Scruggs Millette Lawson

Jill S. and J. Hunter Seabrook III

Samuel P. Seay

Mary D. Secrest

Mary M. and Bradley N. Secrest

Gail G. Seely

Jennifer J. and David R. Segrest

Wendy S. and John W. Seiple, Jr.

Self Foundation

Marjorie S. and Peyton M. B. Self III

Sarah B. and Dolan D. Self, Jr.

Dan Seligman Family Charitable Foundation Inc.

Shirley S. and Robert B. Seymour

Estate of William G. Shaffer, Jr.

Virginia M. and Rodney E. Shands

Norman E. Shaw

Lynda Mead Shea

Lori B. and J. Keith Shelly

Shelter Insurance Foundation

Elizabeth S. Shelton

Lisa and Stephen B. Sherrill

Lyndsay R. and James B. Shipp

Sherriel F. and Bernard L. Shipp

Anne and Stephen M. Shirley

Sharon and G. Michael Shirley

Simmons Farm Raised Catfish

Jane and Doug Simmons

Carolyn and William L. Simmons, Jr.

Irene S. and Michael S. Simon

G. Collier Simpson

London L. and Joseph A. Simpson

Juanita C. and Gene Skinner

Elizabeth A. and David B. Skudder, Jr.

A. Mike Slaughter

Amira N. and Tony M. Smith, Jr.

Deborah Smith

Donna C. and Kenneth O. Smith

Dot and D. Briggs Smith, Jr.

Andrew C. Smith

Elizabeth C. Smith

Erwin E. Smith Foundation

Geri and D. Preston Smith, Jr.

Geri Beth and R. Allen Smith, Jr.

Gloria F. Smith

Karen D. and James E. Smith, Jr.

Pamela P. Smith

Laura B. and R. Brent Smith

Mickey C. Smith

Nancy F. Smith

Tami M. and Charles E. Smith, Jr.

Estate of Virginia Smith

Vicki L. and Harry A. Sneed

Lynne R. and Rory H. Sneed

South Central Bell

Southeastern Conference

Southern Co.

Southern Co. Charitable Foundation

Southern Tire Mart LLC

Linda J. Sparks

Robert D. Sparks

Rose and Hubert E. Spears, Jr.

Kelley T. and Chadwick A. Spencer

Elizabeth A. and James T. Speed, Jr.

Specialty Metals Supply Inc.

Jana Spell

Judith P. and William C. Spencer, Sr.

Sports and Fitness Insurance Corp.

Risa P. and Sumner S. Spradling

St. Anthony Scholarship Foundation

Standard Life Insurance Co.

Stanford Financial Group

Elizabeth and James M. Stephens

Diane J. and James D. Stark III

Starr Foundation

State of Mississippi Dept. of Finance & Administration

Steen Dalehite and Pace LLP

F.T. Stent Family Foundation

Elizabeth B. and James M. Stephens

Jayne E. and Charles M. Stevens, Jr.

Stephanie and John A. Stevens, Jr.

Dorothy C. and William S. Stewart

C. June and Harper Stone

Beth P. and Barry L. Storey

Sherry D. and Thomas B. Storey, Jr.

Stribling Equipment Inc.

Kathy and A. Wendell Stringer

Jane and Michael A. Strojny

William B. Stroud

Stubbs Law Firm

Martha M. and W. Terrell Stubbs

Ygondine W. Sturdivant

Ruby and Carlos M. Sullivan, Jr.

Barbara A. and Jeffrey T. Summers

Donald J. Summers

Neal H. and John M. Sumner

Sunbelt Resources Inc.

Christy C. Sundbeck

Milton Sundbeck

Super Junior of Vicksburg Inc.

Surdna Foundation Inc.

Lynne and Carl A. Swafford, Jr.

Molissia L. and Walker J. Swaney

Jerry Swanson

Taqueria del Sol

Robyn M. and J. Rhea Tannehill, Jr.

Rebecca H. and Thomas W. Tardy III

Blake Tartt III

Shea M. and Robert O. Tatum, Jr.

Tau Chapter of Chi Omega

Tau Chapter of Chi Omega Fraternity House Corp.

Karen C. Taylor

Mary S. and C. Glenn Taylor

Telapex Inc.

Telos Foundation

Van H. Temple

Donna J. and Joseph R. Terracina

Amy M. and Lawrence D. Terrell

Jane A. and Lee D. Thames, Sr.

Louisa K. and J. Tate Thigpen

Martha H. and James R. Thomas

James M. and Luvie C. Thomas Foundation

Linda D. and J. Dewayne Thomas

Susan S. and Sanford C. Thomas

Mildrene C. Thomasson

Jan P. and N. Gordon Thompson, Sr.

Mary M. Thompson

Rebecca and Timothy F. Thompson

Debbie and Gary D. Thrash

Robin and S. Todd Threadgill

Lee Ann and John M. Tidwell, Jr.

Sylvia S. and Bowman S. Tighe, Jr.

Carol and Jim Titley

Titus Foundation

Joseph C. Todd

Clara and George W. Tomlinson

Jan H. and Andrew R. Townes, Jr.

Toyota Motor North America Inc.

Judith T. Travis

Dana H. and David L. Traxler, Jr.

Triangle Construction Co. Inc.

Carolyn E. and O.B. Triplett III

Sally F. and A. Wettlin Trippendahl, Jr.

Julie H. and William R. True

Trustmark National Bank

Latitia and William E. Trusty

Robin S. and James M. Tucker

Tulsa Community Foundation

Robert J. Turgeon

Pamela M. and Jon C. Turner

Deborah W. and Mickey W. Tyler

Stacy G. and James A. Underwood, Jr.

Caroline B. and Todd B. Underwood

Union Pacific Corp.

Union Square Hospitality Group

United Negro College Fund Inc.

United Southern Bank

United States Charitable Gift Trust

University Florists

University Physicians PLLC

University Surgery Associates PLLC

UNPA Inc.

UST Public Affairs Inc.

Barrie B. and W. Clifton Van Cleave

Victoria D. and James E. Vance

Ann C. and J. Alex Ventress

Viking Range Corp.

Vining Sparks Corp.

Virginia Wine Board

Visual Analytics Inc.

Carolyn Y. and Jason R. Voyles

Wade Inc.

Charlie M. Wade

Donna D. Wade

Lloyd R. Wade

Mary Morgan and Todd M. Wade

Virginia S. and D. Winn Walcott

Julie M. Grimes and Michael D. Waldorf

Christie K. and George R. Walker III

Lissa F. and Charles R. Walker

Liz T. and Cecil F. Walker III

Robert D. Walker

Nell B. Wall

Carol W. and Richard E. Waller

Christy W. and C. Wesley Walls

Jane M. and Thomas H. Walman

Walmart Foundation

Walmart Stores Inc.

Walton Family Foundation Inc.

Valerie D. and Tommy T. Wammack

S.Y. Wang

Cynthia B. and W. Austin Warner

Mary Ellen B. and Robert L. Warner, Jr.

Cynthia H. and Terry F. Warren

Gayle Gamble and Glen C. Warren

Tami J. Paumier and Glen C. Warren, Jr.

Dale D. and Richard Warriner III

James E. Warrington

Washington County Ole Miss Club

Waters Corp.

Richard C. Watkins

Martha P. Watt

Amy L. and Robert J. Weaver

Delia C. and Frank W. Webb

Rachael H. and Dan W. Webb

Janis M. and Robert A. Weems

Loraine L. and Scott Wegmann

Geri G. and Michael D. Weiland

Ann and Joe C. Weller

Wells Family Partnership

Wells Fargo Advisors LLC

Thomas R. Wells

Barbara G. and Richard M. Wells

Estate of Paul L. Wells, Jr.

Jennifer L. and Carl V. Welsh III

Debbie F. and Garnett B. West, Jr.

Grace F. West

Sharon K. and Kerry J. West

What A Combo Inc.

Wheeless Shappley Bailess & Rector

White Lily

Allison and Guy H. White

Deborah H. Bell and Neil W. White III

Elsie D. and Chester K. White II

Jeannine H. and C. Neel White

Lara S. and George M. White

Lori L. and Robert E. White, Jr.

J. Dan White

Pamela M. and C. Neel White, Jr.

Mary S. and Charles R. White, Jr.

Jesse L. White, Jr.

Mitzi J. and Lynn K. Whittington

Ginger G. and R. Q. Whitwell, Jr.

Whole Foods Market

Anne and Joseph T. Wilkins III

Linda J. and J. Cal Wilkins

Gabrielle C. and Robert W. Wilkinson

Mary F. and Brian L. Wilkinson

Millicent T. Wilkinson

Charles H. Williams

Cynthia C. and David J. Williams

Gina B. and Brett K. Williams

Ellen P. and Charlie Williams

Jane and George R. Williams

Nancy S. and M. C. Williams

Nila Q. and Max W. Williams

Polly F. and Parham Williams, Jr.

Kathryn M. and Richard K. Williams, Jr.

Sandra P. and Roy C. Williams

Rosemary T. and Sandy Williams

Linda M. and Johnnie W. Williamson

Edward B. Williston

Pamela K. Wilson

Ann S. and William R. Wilson, Jr.

David T. Wilson, Jr.

Evelyn Wilson

M. Amanda and Edward R. Wilson, Jr.

Melanie H. and Charles D. Wilson

Carol C. and William C. Windham

Elise V. and William F. Winter

Martha C. and Frank G. Witherspoon, Jr.

Neida and Florian O. Wittichen, Jr.

Sharon H. and Robert A. Wofford

Rosemary and Thomas A. Womble

Joseph K. Wong

Anne and Bobby R. Wood

Melanie L. and Charles J. Woodall

World Learning

Alice D. and Jeffrey R. Wright

Julia V. and Trenton L. Wright

Tanya H. and Archie W. Wright

Margaret A. Wylde

Leila Clark Wynn Trust

W.T. Wynn Memorial Fund

Melinda C. and Benjamin Yarbrough

Yalobusha Brewing LLC

Beth B. and Jack B. Yates

Jane P. and Frank M. Yerger

Linda B. and Wirt A. Yerger III

Myra Jane and Hansell N. York III

Ann L. and Robert J. Young

Erin O. and William D. Young

Linda H. and Richard L. Young

Sharon M. and Charles F. Young, Jr.

R.J. Young Co.

This list includes seven anonymous donors.

 

In Memoriam:

Harry R. Allen

Sidney P. Allen

Mary C. and Frank A. Anderson

Carlann G. and John Boyd Apple, Sr.

Richard E. Atkins

James T. Baird

Edgar V. Baker

William T. Banks

Blair E. Batson

Lionel F. Baxter

Woodard Davis Beacham

Mary M. and James A. Bennett

Carl P. Bernet, Jr.

Anna M. Berryhill

Vasser Bishop

Laura C. Blair

Cornelius H. Block

Patricia M. Bogen

Aubrey L. Boone

William L. Bourland

James M. Brock, Sr.

Wilma A. Brock

Lyn S. and Raymond L. Brown

Helen G. Brooks

Van R. Burnham, Jr.

Bette F. Burson

Eugene Butler

R. Stewart Campbell

Barbara C. Caperton

Sarah W. and Charles E. Carmichael, Sr.

L. Rodney Chamblee

Don R. Chambliss, Sr.

Diann W. Coleman

Clarence M. Conway

Joseph N. Corsale, Jr.

Jim Cosman, Sr.

J. Richard Cox

Dorothy H. Crosby

Charlotte Crystal

Gerald P. Crystal

Theodore H. Cunningham

Lundy W. Daniel

Alfred F. Dantzler, Jr.

Elke Davenport

Wilma Lane and Thomas L. Davis, Jr.

Sid Davis

Lee C. Dearman

Jack DeMange

Charles R. Depro

G. Bryan Dewees III

Catherine B. Dill

John A. Dottley, Sr.

Jack F. Dunbar

Brad J. Dye, Jr.

Thomas W. Elliott

Imogene C. and Davis L. Fair, Jr.

Charles Farris, Jr.

Joseph B. Fenley

Gladys G. and Elmer A. Ferguson

Robert E. Fonville

Timothy A. Ford

Mae Fortenberry

Elizabeth and Porter L. Fortune, Jr.

Alan E. Freeland

Dorothy and Thomas Fearn Frist

Charles D. Galey

Stewart Gammill III

Hortense and Hunter M. Gholson

Edwin C. Gillespie

Ann A. and Joe I. Gillespie

Louise N. Godwin

Jessie Dean and John K. Gordon

John K. Gresham

Dorothy A. Halliday

W. Kirk Hannon

Preston M. Hays

Hap Hederman

Vassar D. Hemphill, Jr.

John P. Henderson

George P. Hewes III

Dewey and Will A. Hickman

Frances T. and William L. Hill

Shirley and E. Ralph Hines, Jr.

Earl P. Holland

Jane O. Hollingsworth

Warren A. Hood

Elmo Howell

Susan B. Howorth

Herbert Hubben

John M. Humphreys, Jr.

Charles V. Imbler, Jr.

Margaret Irby

Stuart C. Irby, Jr.

Clinton Johnson, Jr.

Donald D. Jones

Frederick A. Jones

W.L. Jones

Laura J. Kaye

William C. Kellum, Sr.

Harold C. Kelly

Julius W. King

Marion K. King

James M. Kirkley

Leonard S. Kraemer

Carolyn Holman Kroeze

Patricia C. Lamar

June C. Lamensdorf

Dorothy C. and Leslie B. Lampton

Joe K. Larson

Matthew J. Lautar

James H. Lear, Jr.

Carol M. Lee

Alma and Arthur B. Lewis

Chloe S. and William B. Lloyd, Jr.

James S. Love III

Gwen W. Lynch

William F. Lynch, Jr.

James O. Manning

Thomas J. Mattingly

Beth R. McAuley

Lisa T. McCamic

Angelé K. and James McClure, Jr.

Freddie S. McEwan

H. Earl McKay, Jr.

Ruby T. and James T. McKee

Wendy I. McKinney

Shelby and Hugh W. McLarty

Albert L. Meena

Sally M. and Carl Meisenheimer

Jamie M. and Leonard Melvin, Jr.

Jean M. Mihalyka

Jimmy W. Mims

Josephine Mims

Phil D. Mock

H. Dixon Montague

Jean M. Moore

Marcus E. Morrison

Barbara H. Mullins

Olivia L. and Carl W. Nabors

Ruthie S. and Charles E. Noyes

John J. O’Flaherty

Kathy T. Overstreet

Mike Overstreet

OLE MISS WOMEN’S COUNCIL FOR PHILANTHROPY

Nancy and Rick Akin

Barbara D. and David W. Arnold

Asbury Foundation of Hattiesburg Inc.

Baptist Memorial Health Care Foundation

Margaret P. and John L. Barker

David Barksdale and Betsy Barksdale Pokorny

Caroline D. Billups, Mary Margaret Case,

Kenneth Dill, Jr. , and Sarah Catherine Reily

Kathryn B. Black*

The Brevard Family

Winston Caperton, Jr.

Mildred and R.H. Center Foundation

Arthur A. Cox, Jr.

Pamela J. Cox

Meredith Wilson Creekmore

Cheryl A. and Michael L. Ducker

Jan Farrington*

FedEx Corp.

Martha Dale and Edward O. Fritts

Donna H. and T. Michael Glenn

Susan Anthony Keith Grice*

Mary Donnelly and Samuel B. Haskell III

Wanda M. Henderson

Kathryn Healy Hester*

Gerald M. Hollingsworth

Andrew K. Howorth, Family and Friends

Dawn and Fred R. Irving

Gloria Dodwell Kellum Family and Friends

Edith Kelly-Green

Margaret Denton and Robert C. Khayat

Martha Dunn Kirkley

Maureen H. Liberto

Patricia Lott Family and Friends

Madison Charitable Foundation Inc.

Susan B. Martindale

S. Margaret Bardwell McDaniel*

Rachel S. McPherson

The Meisenheimer Family

Karen B. and A. Bruce Moore, Jr.

Celia Carter Muths

Estate of Olivia Lewis Nabors*

Gail J. Pittman*

Mary Sharp and James W. Rayner

Donna Ruth Else Roberts

Lynda Mead Shea

Elizabeth Sherman Shelton

Robert M.P. Short

Patricia H. and John B. Sneed II

Vicki L. and Harry A. Sneed

Beth P. and Barry L. Storey

Neal H. and John M. Sumner*

Jane C. Thomas

Carolyn E. and Oliver B. Triplett III

University of Mississippi Foundation

Julie Marie Grimes and Michael D. Waldorf

Scott J. Walker*

Wendell W. Weakley*

Becky Jones West*

Amanda and Edward R. Wilson, Jr.

Zeta Tau Alpha Alumnae

Oxford Business Women’s Initiative Scholarship

Clara Lee Arnold

Diane Davis Barrentine

Emmie Lou Harlan Brunson

Bette Butler

Vickie M. Cook

Sara S. Davidson

Ann H. Devoe

Karen J. Elam

Frances B. Elliott

Shannon M. Ferguson

John P. Fullenwider

Bettye H. Galloway

Gale M. Gurner

Beth Dalton Hancock

Penny B. Harvey

Sue L. Hodge

Rosann D. Hudson

Patricia P. Lewis

Tina Montgomery

June C. Overstreet

Phillip Morris Inc.

Laura P. Sale

Sue M. Sneed

Vicki L. Sneed

Donna H. Vinson

Peyton Warrington

 

This list includes one anonymous donor.

 

In Memoriam:

Louise M. Avent

Barbara C. Caperton

Celia B. Emmerich

Lanelle Guyton Gafford

Janis H. Holley

Susan Barksdale Howorth

Clare L. Marquette

Sally M. and Carl Meisenheimer

John J. Shea, Jr.

Wilson Hudson Turner

 

*1848 Society Donors

PACESETTERS

Abbott Fund

Clara Abbott Foundation

Anne L. Abney

Kristie and Charles L. Abney

AC Restaurant Group

ACT Wal-Mart

Action Industries Inc.

Adler Foundation

Agilent Technologies

Sarah G. and Jimmy D. Ainsworth

Janet T. and Olen S. Akers

R. Wayne Alexander

Horatio Alger Assoc. of Distinguished Americans Inc.

Alpha Psi of Delta Gamma Fraternity

Alpha Tau Omega Fraternity, Delta Psi Chapter

Alumni Club of Washington County

America Online

American Furniture Manufacturers Assoc.

American Mercantile Corp.

American National Lawyers

AmWINS Group Inc.

Eileen and Nicholas J. Angelozzi, Jr.

Annexstad Family Foundation

Cleston L. Armstrong

Estate of Louise Arrington

Association of Small Business

Barry W. Atkins

Cindy P. and E. Edwin Aune

Sally Pederson and James A. Autry

Jeannie Avent

Kimsey O. Bailey

Estate of Betty M. Baird

William C. Baird

Estate of Edgar V. Baker

Marsha D. and Haley R. Barbour

Claire B. and R.H. Barksdale

Helen B. Barnes

Nicole S. and Doug Bateman

Baylor College

Anne W. Beall

Jenny Cockburn-Becherer and Thomas L. Becherer

Becker Professional Education

Jean B. Bee

Bell Atlantic

Kaye W. and Daniel R. Bender

Stephanie and Michael Benedict

David C. Berry

Susan L. Besser

Sheela S. Bhagat

Biltmore Estate Wine Co.

Hannah and Tommy Bishop

Gage M. Black

Blackberry Farm Taste of the South

Estate of Thomas M. “Peter” Blake

J. Steven Blake

Katherine T. Blessey

Boeing Co.

Carmen Crane Bond

Matthew T. Bond

Claudia E. and M. Guion Bond, Jr.

Rebecca C. Bond

Pamela B. and Hugh J. Boone

Donna E. and Barry G. Bouchillon

Harry E. Bovay Jr. Foundation

Dorothy L. and Rees T. Bowen III

Boyd Gaming Corp.

Graham G. Boyd

Beverly Y. Langford and Charles P. Boyd

Nancy and John H. Boydstun, Sr.

P. Michael Brady

Paul and Sherry Broadhead Foundation

Virginia F. and James G. Brooks

Brown Missionary Baptist Church

Charles A. Brown

Jack D. Brown

Madeleine H. and Jason R. Brown

Estate of Olivia Meyer Browne

Brown-Forman Corp.

Elizabeth M. and L. Michael Brunt

W.M. Bryson

Burlington Northern Foundation

Nancy R. and Don R. Bush

Dorothy H. Butler

Gloria M. and H. Joseph Byrd

Taylor D. Caffey

Cecilia L. Caldwell and Philip Scavotto

Canadian National Railway

Janet G. and D.J. Canale

Capital Group Cos. Inc.

Career Opportunities Through Education Inc.

Carothers Construction

Jane Carr

Casio Inc.

The Catfish Institute

Sara N. Champion

J. Truman Channell

Lisa H. and Ralph E. Chapman

Ching J. Chen

Wei-Yin Chen

Cherokee Nation

Chickasaw Nation

Cathy and Mark A. Chinn

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

City of Southaven

Alice M. Clark

Jim Clark

Elizabeth R. and John R. Cleveland

Mary Susan Gallien-Clinton and J.D. Clinton

Kay B. Cochran

The Cockayne Fund

Scott Jennings and D. Mike Cockrell

Estate of Lillian M. Cohn

Bernice Cohron Foundation Inc.

J.M. Collins

Communigroup of Jackson Inc.

Community Enterprises Inc.

Community Foundation of Northwest Mississippi

Community Medical Education and Research Foundation

Coopers and Lybrand

Coopers and Lybrand Foundation

Linda L. and F. Dean Copeland

Elizabeth S. and John G. Corlew

Louanne P. and George P. Cossar, Jr.

Sara M. and Jeff L. Costner

Daisy Cothren

Arthur A. Cox, Jr.

Linda K. and Larry A. Cox

Pamela J. Cox

Susan and Jon Crisler

Dana B. and William J. Crumb

Charles E. Culpepper Foundation

Allen T. Cunningham

Currie Johnson Griffin Gaines and Myers PA

CVS Charitable Trust Inc.

Annette D’Arcy

F.C. and Anne P. Dailey Trust

Dale and Associates PA

Truly E. Daniel

Sarah P. Dantin

Marcie D. Davant

Rebecca A. Davant

Norma E. and Wallace E. Davenport

Estate of Virginia M. Deibert

Ruthann Ray and Rex M. Deloach

Deloitte and Touche LLP

Delta Pacific Inc.

Delta Rho Chapter House Assoc. of Kappa Kappa Gamma Fraternity

Jo Ann Denley

Donald R. Depriest

Diane Olson and Fred de Roode

Lara M. and Vance P. Derryberry

Jacqueline A. and Quinton H. Dickerson, Jr.

Lynton S. Dilley

The Walt Disney Co.

Dixon Hughes PLLC

Dixon-Hughes-Goodman Foundation Inc.

Susan B. and John H. Dobbs, Sr.

Dowell Family Charitable Fund

Lois S. Downing

Ouida C. and W. W. Drinkwater, Jr.

Duke Corporate Accounts Payable

Martha S. and John H. Dunbar

Durr-Fillauer Medical Inc.

EADS North America

Eastwood Memorial United Methodist Church

Eckerd Corp. Foundation

Sarah E. and Stephen V. Edge

Edison Group

Education Foundation of Greenville

Jennifer H. and John B. Edwards II

Catherine D. and Ed Eleazer

Electric Power Assocs. of Mississippi

Eli Lilly and Co. Foundation

Elks National Foundation

Atef Z. Elsherbeni

Epsilon Xi of Sigma Nu Fraternity

Equitable Foundation

Equitable Life Assurance Society

Diane Esterman

Laura B. and Stephen A. Ethridge

Roy Evans

Mona M. and Johnny Evans

ExxonMobil Corp.

Constance and Anthony W. Ewing

Fabenco Inc.*

Misty Shaw-Feder and Ronald M. Feder

R.W. Fair Foundation

Grace L. and Dennis R. Feller

Nita Faye B. and Brooke Ferris

Ruth U. Fertel Foundation

Fieldale Farms Poultry LLC

Financial Accounting Foundation

First Choice Bank – Pontotoc

First Presbyterian Church of Jackson, Tenn.

Samuel A. Flint

Sylvia S. and William Foran

Ford Motor Co. Fund

Fort Sill Apache Tribe

Foundation for Agency Management Excellence Inc.

The Four P Foundation

William E. Fox

Diane and Alan Franco

Office of Fraternal Leadership & Learning

Freeport-McMoran

Mollie L. and J.M. Fried, Jr.

Kimberley D. Fritts

Suzan T. and James M. Fuller, Jr.

Furniture Brands International Inc.

FWD.us

Eliza M. and Frederick W. Garraway, Jr.

Estate of Cornelia C. Gatlin

Kathryn and James R. Gatlin

Charlotte and Thomas Gee

General Motors Research Labs

Globe Music Co.

Deidre A. and Lawrence A. Gordon

Joy W. and James R. Gordon

Seth R. Gouguet

W.R. Grace and Co.

Denise D. and William M. Graeber

Sharon M. and Bobby L. Graham, Jr.

Michael A. Grantham

Greater Birmingham Convention & Visitors Bureau

Neva F. Greenwald

Greenwood Junior Auxiliary

Greenwood Leflore Hospital

Grenada School District

Brenda and Charles Griner

Grocery Manufacturers Assoc.

GTE Corp.

Gulf Coast Community Foundation

Gulf National Life Insurance Co.

Rekha and Jonathan Hagen

Mike Halford

Allan P. Halliday

William P. Halliday III

Hanson Research

Harrah’s Entertainment Inc.

Harris Jernigan and Geno PLLC

Tena C. Haskins

Sarah N. and John O. Hastings, Jr.

Geraldine Hayes

Heart and Hand Inc.

Mary V. and Van E. Hedges

Heidelberg and Woodliff

Regina R. and Stephen R. Hennessy

Aaron E. Henry Foundation of Jackson

Russell J. and Mary H. Hensley

Mary Helen T. and David E. Hepner

Karyn K. and Dieter K. Herterich

Estate of George P. Hewes III

Harriet N. and Albert L. Hilliard

Hino Motors Manufacturing USA Inc.

Melissa L. and Anthony L. Holland

Laura H. and L. Dean Holleman

Lisa C. and Timothy C. Holleman

Estate of Jeanne L. Holley

Mary L. and J.G. Hollingsworth

Marshall E. Hollis

Warren A. Hood, Jr.

Estate of Hugh S. Hopkins

Maryem F. Hopkins

House of Blues Inc.

Katherine S. and Jamie G. Houston III

Carl E. Howard Living Trust

Robert L. Howell Foundation

Cathy and Jay U. Howington

Estate of Lucy Somerville Howorth

Charles H. Hubbert

B. Jerry L. Huff

Ann W. and Jimmy Hunt

Wiley C. Hutchins

Illinois Central Railroad

The Indigo Road Hospitality Group

Ingalls Shipbuilding

Institute of Community Services

Interfraternity Council

Intermark Group Inc.

International Research and Exchanges Board Inc.

Intuit Corp.

Irby Contruction Co.

Isle of Capri Casinos Inc.

J.B. Systems Inc.

JDVT Family Charitable Fund

Dee D. and John R. Jacobson

Donna Sessoms and W.T. Jagodinski

Marcus C. Jennings III

Gwen M. Johnson

Carol C. and Stephen G. Johnston

E. Grady Jolly

Nancy N. Joseph

Betty J. Jourdan

Betty and John N. Kamman, Jr.

Nicole F. and John N. Kamman III

Andy Kaplan Foundation Inc.

Meredith and Scott Keating

William H. Keener, Jr.

M.W. Kellogg Co.

Kimberly-Clark Foundation Inc.

Patricia D. Kimble

Estate of Ray E. King

Lauren and Merrill Klapthor

Mary L. and Nick Kotz

Linda and William N. Krucks

Joy C. and Richard Kuebler, Sr.

Carol and P. Ken Lackey, Jr.

Lafayette-Oxford-University Ole Miss Club

Landman Scholarship Trust

Estate of Eleanor Launius

Estate of Edward B. Launius

LDDS Communications Inc.

Camille and Robertson M. Leatherman

Stephanie M. and Bill Lenchinsky

Sylvia G. Lenhoff

David Levine

Ellen Levine

Lewis Grocer Co.

Hung Wei Lin

Estate of Blanche Lockard

Love Broadcasting Inc.

Lynn Lovell

Marsha G. and John F. Lucas III

Lucent Technologies

James J. Madden, Jr.

Maddox Foundation

Stewart M. Madison

Magnolia Regional Health Center Auxiliary

Elizabeth and Ronald N. Magruder

Sean Manning

J. Willard and Alice S. Marriott Foundation

Martin Marietta Corp. Foundation

Martin’s Bar-B-Que Joint

Holly S. and Christopher Mathews

Harold Matzner

Estate of Mary Catherine McBride

Jeremy C. McCamic Family Foundation

C. Jane Quinn and Jeffrey J. McCarthy

Catherine and H. Russell McCarty

Sheila and John M. McCullouch

McIlhenny Co., maker of Tabasco®

Peggy C. and Keith McKey

Jane H. McLarty

Estate of Ann K. Rosamond McLean

Marty D. and Lynn B. McMahan

Samuel P. McManus

Estate of Milton McMullan

Laurie H. McRee

Susan E. McRoberts

The McTeer Foundation

Merchants and Farmers Bank

Susan S. and Thomas C. Meredith

Merrill Lynch and Co. Foundation

Darby P. and R. David Miller, Jr.

Estate of Imogene Miller

Miss Mississippi Pageant Inc.

Missco Corp.

Mississippi Blood Services

Mississippi Low Income Child Care

Mississippi Manufacturers Assoc.

Mississippi Pharmacists Assoc.

Mississippi Real Estate Commission

Mississippi Scholarship Fund Inc.

Mississippi Scottish Rite

Mississippi Society of CPA Educational Foundation

Mobil Foundation

Deborah B. and John E. Monroe

Karen C. and Robert S. Montjoy

Dennis E. Moore

Dorothy T. Moore

P.J. Moran Foundation

Allen B. Morgan, Jr.

Morton International Inc.

Estate of Esther S. Moss

The Mountain Valley Spring Water

Susan and Jason G. Murphy

Nancy W. Murrill

Murphy Martin Higher Education Fund

Bettye F. and William M. Myers

Estate of Henry A. Nabors

NACDS Foundation

Robert W. Naef III

Karen and Aldert S. Nall, Jr.

Estate of Francis Napier

Meta S. and Jonathon M. Nash

National Community Pharmacists Assoc. Foundation

National Peanut Board

The Navajo Nation

Estate of Paul T. Neely

Sara Newton

Constance C. and William B. Nobles, Jr.

North American Operations

North Carolina Division of Tourism

Northeast Mississippi Community Newspapers

Northrop Grumman

Susan L. and H. Will Norton, Jr.

Diana L. and Houston D. Nutt

Jennifer R. O’Barr

Michelle Hyver Oakes

Elizabeth and Mike Ogie

Jacqueline E. and Jay T. Oglesby

Michael D. Olander

Ole Miss Greek Fundraiser

Dana M. and Bond E. Oman

Herman and Hazel Owen Foundation

Joseph S. Owen

Estate of Randall L. Owens

Oxford Rotary Club

Oxford Tourism Council

Leslie D. and Lewis C. Palumbo

Renita A. and Mark Q. Partin

Deborah and Bobby R. Pate

Debbie and Steven A. Patterson

James A. Peden, Jr.

Pennzoil Co.

Peoples Bank

Peoples Bank – Ripley

Deborah W. Perkins

Phi Delta Theta

Phi Mu Foundation

Elisa T. and L. Brian Phillips

Susan Pierce

Linda B. and Jim Pitcock

PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP

Anne S. and Charles K. Pringle, Jr.

Procter and Gamble Fund

Kathryn S. and Andrew P. Prosser

Prudential Foundation

Jessie D. Puckett, Jr. Revocable Trust

Public Education of Mississippi

Quaker Oats Foundation

Qualcomm Inc.

Quorum Health Group Inc.

R.T.W. Equipment Co.

Amy A. and Van Ray

Sarah S. and William A. Ray

Reader’s Digest Foundation Inc.

Catherine B. Reynolds Foundation

Rhodes College

Estate of B.H. Richardson, Jr.

Bobby E. Richardson

Juanita W. Ridgway

Linda F. and Michael E. Riley

Riordan Foundation

Riverhills Capital Corp.

Lee Ann H. and Brian K. Roberson

Kenneth L. Roberts

Estate of Emma Rogers

Rush Medical Foundation

Suzanne and Gregory Rusovich

Carol and Michael E. Ryan

SAP Public Services Inc.

Beverly and J. Gorman Schaffer, Jr.

Schering Plough Corp.

Elizabeth P. Scott

Searle Pharmaceuticals Inc.

Selected Funeral Insurance Co.

Seminole Tribe of Florida

Jean M. Shaw

Sara M. and William M. Shoemaker, Jr.

Shirley and Harry D. Simmons, Jr.

Kimberly H. and Michael D. Simmons

Kristy and Noel C. Simms

Carolyn V. and W. Marion Smith

Mary Elizabeth and J. George Smith, Jr.

Melissa Smith

Solvay Pharmaceuticals

Southern Progress Corp.

Southwest Airlines Co.

Bessie S. and Leland Speed

Spencer Educational Foundation Inc.

Springer Mountain Farms

St. Anthony Scholarship Foundation

St. John’s Catholic Church

Ronald W. Stallings, CPA

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co.

Steen Reynolds Dalehite

Joann R. Stefani

Estate of Mary H. Stephens

Dorothy C. and William S. Stewart

Stone and Webster Engineering Inc.

Philippa B. and Michael S. Straus

Ginny L. and William H. Street, Jr.

Strojny and Strojny

Marcella D. and William B. Strong, Jr.

Structural Steel Services Inc.

Regina and Floyd M. Sulser, Jr.

Sun Microsystems Foundation

Lee R. Sweat

Sweet Home Alabama

Symantec Corp.

Martha and James T. Thomas IV

Ross K. Thueson

Sam Tidwell Memorial Scholarship Fund

Susan and Otis R. Tims

Senith C. and Ancel C. Tipton, Jr.

Grady Tollison Law Scholarship Trust

Elizabeth W. and Dale A. Touchstone

Toyota Wellspring Educational Fund

Trailmobile Corp.

William B. Travis

Triad Hospitals Inc.

Triton Biopharma LLC

Trustees of the Diocese of Mississippi

June Tucei

Gail O. and R. Gerald Turner

Sara M. Turner

Susan S. Turner

Thomas A. Turner

Betty S. and Jesse B. Tutor, Jr.

Twenty-First Century Foundation

Unifirst Bank for Savings

Union Planters Foundation

Union City Rotary Foundation Inc.

United Congregation Mesorah

United Parcel Service

University Dentists PLLC

University Radiology Associates PLLC

UPS Foundation

Joe T. Cantu and Edward J. Upton

USF&G Cos.

Mary Douglas and Ralph B. Vance, Sr.

Susan M. Marchant and Ronald F. Vernon

Sharon W. and Jeffrey S. Vitter

Judith and William A. Vogel

Volvo Trucks North America Inc.

Mary Morgan and Todd M. Wade

Martha P. and R. Preston Wailes, Jr.

Jennifer and John F. Waits III

Laurie and David M. Walker

James D. Wallace Trust

Louise Bullard Wallace Foundation

Wayne General Hospital

Estate of Anna L. Ward

Waring Cox PLC

Tami J. Paumier and Glen C. Warren, Jr.

Estate of Odith E. Warren

Elizabeth C. and Joseph F. Washburne

Weatherford Memorial Foundation

Ellen F. and William P. Wells

David R. White

Elizabeth M. White

Kathryn L. Wiener

Emily F. and Mike E. Williams

Noell and Gary M. Wilson

Eleanor E. Winter and Daniel J. Backo

Becky and John R. Wooley

Wyss Foundation

The Yates Cos. Inc.

Mary and Wirt A. Yerger, Jr.

Young Williams PA

Jane O. and William D. Young

Zingerman’s Community of Businesses

Amy R. and Johnathan Zoeller

In Memoriam:

James B. Abney

Gilbert Alexander

Patricia K. Allen

Orpal T. Armstrong

Dicey C. Barbour

Charles C. Beall, Jr.

J. Monte Bee

Thomas U. Black, Jr.

Walter J. Blessey IV

Cecil M. Bolton

W. Cecil Brunson

Carol M. Caffey

Alice O. Callicutt

Charlotte Capers

Charles M. Carr, Jr.

Elvis O. Champion, Jr.

Lane T. Chandler

Robert W. Cleary

Ethel and Aubrey O. Clement

Rose C. Cochran

Thad Cochran

Gerald B. Cole

Mary Ann M. and Gary Collins

Maurice L. Colly

Kathryne W. Conway

Lee T. Cossar

J. Paige Cothren

Overton A. Currie

Adine and Arch Dalrymple III

Joe H. Daniel

Maurice J. Dantin

Dorothy H. and Howard L. Davidson

Jesse T. Davis

William E. Davis

Jennie Dehmer

G.B. Delashmet, Sr.

Richard A. Denman

Carl S. Downing

Sidney M. Edelstein

Annie B. Ellis

Jane Evans

Caroline R. and Jason C. Fisher

Gertrude C. Ford

Anne and Cecil C. Fox

Bernice Hederman

Jane B. Heidelberg

George P. Hopkins, Jr.

Ernest E. Howard III

Lucy Somerville Howorth

Mary Hartwell and Beckett Howorth, Jr.

Robert L. Hudson

Judith T. Huff

Charles D. Hufford

James Floyd Ingram

Garner James

Howard Jobe

Dorothy D. and Otho S. Johnson, Jr.

Paul H. Johnson III

Bettye S. Jolly

Joseph Ellis Joseph

D. Olen Jourdan, Jr.

Doris and Thomas Joyner, Jr.

Dorothy T. Keady

Ted U. Klein

Maude M. Lane

Elizabeth and Paul R. Lauritzen

Robert N. Leavell

Morris Lewis, Jr.

T.A. Liles, Jr.

Tressa K. Love

Thelma and William F. Lyles

Morris F. Lynch

Patricia O. Madden

Betty C. and W. Emmett Marston

Jonelle E. and Douglas C. McClurkin

Chester A. McLarty

Anna K. Rosamond McLean

Leta R. McManus

Claude E. McRoberts, Jr.

Mary Mitchell

Frances N. and Dudley R. Moore, Jr.

Paul W. Murrill

Elizabeth Newman

Miriam H. and James W. Newman III

Paul M. Newton, Sr.

Catherine Norton

Thomas J. Parks

Frances G. Patterson

Mary Lee S. and Paul M. Pope, Jr.

Corrie D. Quarles

Ann J. Rayburn

Jack V. Rice

Wilma W. and Tally D. Riddell, Sr.

W. Bryant Ridgway

Kathrine C. Roach

Ruby Roden

Jean and Doyle Russell

Frances A. and Joseph Sam

Barry C. Scott

J.R. Scribner

Warren B. Seely, Jr.

Mildred R. and Prescott A. Sherman

Claire D. and J. Lucian Smith, Jr.

Mary C. Speed

Paul D. Stutzman

Sylvia P. Sullivan and John M. Sullivan

Thomas L. Sweat, Sr.

Dorothy Lee and John F. Tatum

Ferdinand Walker Tucei, Jr.

E.G. Tutor, Jr.

Sylvia H. Vaughan

Krista H. Vernon

Adelaide H. Wesson

 

*1848 Society Donors

OLE MISS FIRST

Abbott Laboratories Fund

Nancy and Rick Akin

Arrowhead Foundation

Asbury Foundation of Hattiesburg Inc.

Donna and James L. Barksdale

Lee and James R. Billingsley

Kathryn B. Black

Holly M. Bounds

Audra A. and Phillip W. Bowman

DeeDee P. and Larry H. Bryan

Susan Bryan

Leigh Anne and James O. Carpenter

Diana Day-Cartee and Alan M. Cartee

Robbie and James M. Caswell III

Virginia G. and Charles C. Clark

Bill F. Cossar

Estate of John Dryden Davenport

Henry L. and Grace Doherty Charitable Foundation

Jennifer S. and Richard D. Douglas*

Yvonne M. Edwards

ExxonMobil Foundation

Liz and Thomas C. Farnsworth, Jr.

Julia Cutler and James P. Farrell

Janet G. and S. Lawrence Farrington*

First Choice Bank, Pontotoc

Margot and Richard M. Fountain

Clare and Russell G. French

Jacquelyn S. and Robert D. Gage IV

Estate of Cornelia C. Gatlin

Kathryn and James R. Gatlin

Linda G. and Eddie H. Gatlin

Donna H. and T. Michael Glenn

Estate of Joseph Alfred Hale

Wanda M. Henderson

Estate of George P. Hewes III

Becky W. Johnson

Margaret G. Keeton

Margaret D. and Robert C. Khayat

Leila B. and Samuel M. Lane*

Elizabeth C. and Richard D. Langston

Tracie E. and Joseph C. Langston

Madison Charitable Foundation Inc.

Ashley A. and J. Scott Mattei

Michael T. McRee

Molly and Alan G. Millis

Susan S. and Guy W. Mitchell III

Vada and A. Eugene Montgomery III

Estate of Carl Warren Nabors

Sally F. and Darden H. North

W. Johnston Oppenheimer

E. Scott Palmer

Vera M. and Richard T. Phillips

Estate of Mary Elizabeth Pitts

Kathy F. and Charles F. Porter

Renasant Bank

Anne W. and Steven G. Rogers*

Eleanor M. Rollins

Richard Rollins

Kimberly A. and Gordon F. Singhas

Patricia H. and John B. Sneed II

Laura A. and Michael S. Starnes

James M. and Luvie C. Thomas Foundation

Jane C. Thomas

Jan P. and N. Gordon Thompson, Sr.

Carol P. and W. James Threadgill, Jr.

Pamela M. and Jon C. Turner*

University of Mississippi Foundation Board of Directors

Vogel Family Foundation Inc.

Cynthia D. and William R. Warren

Debbie and David P. Webb*

Lori L. and Robert E. White, Jr.

Marjorie M. and Homer A. Whittington, Jr.*

Noell and Gary M. Wilson

David C. Wood

Harry C. Young III*

 

This list includes three anonymous donors.

 

In Memoriam:

Mary M. and James A. Bennett

Anna M. Berryhill

Clyde B. Edwards, Jr.

Mae Fortenberry

Nina and Joseph Gary

Hortense and Hunter Gholson

Louise N. Godwin

J. Al Hale

John P. Henderson

Larry Lee Johnson

John T. Keeton, Jr.

Maude M. Lane

Jean J. and C.P. Massey

Charles E. Noyes

Jewell P. Snyder

Elizabeth H. Wood

 

*1848 Society Donors

CHANCELLOR’S TRUST

Jennifer A. and Gerald M. Abdalla

Sharron M. and Harry A. Alexander

Lynda T. and William Austin, Jr.

Thomas W. Avent, Jr.

Sharon M. and Dwight N. Ball

Pam Ball

Ann W. Barksdale

Claire B. and Rees H. Barksdale

Donna and James L. Barksdale

Jane Anna and Bryan Barksdale

Marian B. and Charles C. Barksdale

Rae R. Barnett

Paige H. Berry

F. Watt Bishop

Anne Andrews Black Charitable Lead Trust

Kathryn B. Black

Rebecca L. Black

Laura L. and John R. Bradley, Jr.

Lucia and Louis K. Brandt

Henry C. Brevard, Jr.

Ingrid H. and Gwynne T. Brunt, Jr.

Dale H. Bullen

Martha G. and W. Joseph Burnett

Harold Burson

Susan M. and Lampkin Butts

Patsy B. Caraway

Susan Center

John M. Christian

Ann B. and Thomas W. Colbert

Bill F. Cossar

Mary Jane Crawford

Sandra B. and Frank Crosthwait, Jr.

Laurie L. and J. Stacy Davidson

Fay S. Davidson

Allison F. and Dwayne P. Davis

Juanita Davis

Nan G. and Thomas R. Davis

Barbara A. Day

Raymond M. Dearman

Cyd and Robert H. Dunlap

Lynn W. and Woods E. Eastland

Carole B. Edds

Stephen C. Edds

Michael L. Edmonds

Jennifer and J. Berlyn Edwards

Carolyn S. Elkin

FNB Oxford

Nita Faye B. and Brooke Ferris

Gaye P. and Roger M. Flynt, Jr.

Nell C. and John M. Flynt

Renee N. and R. Mayo Flynt III

Molliann and Russell P. Flynt

Judy K. and Dennis M. Ford

Margot and Richard M. Fountain

Mary Ann H. and Don L. Frugé

Cherry S. Fyke

Merle Galloway

Linda and Ralph M. Garrard, Jr.

Betty P. Gary

Linda G. and Eddie H. Gatlin

Kathryn and James R. Gatlin

Shirley H. and John H. Geary

Ann P. and Thomas S. Glasgow

Deidre A. and Lawrence A. Gordon

Graeber Foundation

Dorothy L. and Hardy P. Graham

Linda and R. Huck Graham

Michael A. Grantham

Sara H. Green

Laura E. and W. Walton Gresham III

Nina Q. and Lenard A. Grice

Renee and John R. Grisham, Jr.

Carole B. and Harold E. Haney, Jr.

Freda W. and R.V.M. Harrison

Sara H. Hederman

Wanda M. Henderson

Nancy Herrin

Maryem F. Hopkins

Florence W. and R. Jerry Hornsby

Bernice H. Hussey and C. Hal Brunt

Becky W. Johnson

Beth Jones

Brown Jones

Estate of Gaston Jones

Dixie C. and B.J. Jordan

Lyna and Covin M. Jordan

Nancy Joseph

Betty C. Kinsey

Joy C. and Richard Kuebler, Sr.

Allen and Janice Lackey Foundation

Leila B. and Samuel M. Lane

Tracie E. and Joseph C. Langston

Gail F. and A. Chance Laws

Gayle and John W. Lee, Jr.

Patsy P. and Stephen Livingston, Sr.

Mayo Mallette PLLC

Margaret D. McCall

Janet B. and H. Smith McGehee, Jr.

Roberta M. and Raymond L. McGuire

Samuel P. McManus

Michael T. McRee

A. Ashley and Victor H. Meena, Jr.

Sara M. and Carl A. Megehee

Merchants and Farmers Bank

Trudy D. and Terrence J. Millette

Mississippi Chemical Corp.

Marye and Paul H. Moore, Sr.

Camille and William H. Morris, Jr.

Margaret P. and Sam V. Morse

Melissa R. and Robert S. Murphree

Nancy W. Murrill

Valerie Nance

Beverley P. and Charles A. Neale

Nancy M. and W. Richard Newman III

Sara Newton

Mary B. and Ed D. Noble, Jr.

North East Mississippi Electric Power Assoc.

Davis W. and John R. Nunnery, Jr.

E. Scott Palmer

Jean L. Palmer

John N. Palmer

Rose L. and Henry Paris

Rebecca B. and Robert A. Parker, Jr.

Elizabeth and Michael S. Person

Holmes S. Pettey

Scarlotte M. and Crymes G. Pittman

Kathy and Michael K. Randolph

Mary Sharp and James W. Rayner

Angie E. Reese

Swift C. Rogers

Anne M. and J. Lock Ross, Jr.

Carolyn Russell

Barbara C. and Eric L. Sappenfield

Jeffrey and Ben B. Sayle

Elizabeth P. Scott

Shirley S. and Robert B. Seymour

Norman E. Shaw

D. Shepard Smith

Sneed Hardware, Inc.

Ygondine W. Sturdivant

Patricia R. and Ben P. Tatum

Robert O. Tatum

Judith T. and Jay A. Travis III

Susan and Rodney F. Triplett, Jr.

United Southern Bank

Martha P. and R. Preston Wailes, Jr.

James D. Wallace Trust

Louise Bullard Wallace Foundation

Estate of Robert A. Webb

Elizabeth M. White

Pamela M. and C. Neel White, Jr.

J. Dan White

Dan S. Wilford

Annette S. Williams

Nila Q. and Max W. Williams

Sandra P. and Roy C. Williams

Linda T. and Thomas L. Windham

This list includes two anonymous donors.

 

In Memoriam:

Bessie M. and Beverly C. Adams

Leah and J. Roland Adams

Mary C. and Frank A. Anderson

Betty J. and Robert Anderson, Jr.

Louise M. Avent

Leonard D. Ball III

Dicey C. and William Barbour, Sr.

Sally M. Barksdale

Thomas G. Barksdale

Robert G. Barnett

Jane R. and Homer Best, Jr.

C. Marion Black

Florence and Oscar D. Brent, Jr.

Elizabeth Brevard

Lyn S. and Raymond L. Brown

Mary Alice Bullen

Bette F. Burson

Allen H. and Charles W. Capps, Jr.

Natie P. Caraway

Mary T. and Samuel P. Carter

Jerry H. Center

D.R. Chambliss, Sr.

Aubrey O. and Ethel Clement

Helen W. and Lee T. Cossar

William N. Cox

John A. Crawford, Jr.

Friley S. Davidson

Stacy Davidson, Jr.

W. Jefferson Davis, Jr.

Frank R. Day

Lee C. Dearman

Richard A. Denman

Michael E. Ellis

Margee and Charles J. Farris, Jr.

Mary W. and D.E. Freeman

F. Earl Fyke, Jr.

David E. Galloway

Dorothy and Ralph M. Garrard

Knox Gary

Frederick M. Glass

Nina B. and J. C. Goolsby

Jewell Y. and James P. Graeber, Sr.

Frances C. and Lewis A. Graeber, Jr.

Cora Lee P. and Hardy Moore Graham

Anne H. and William Walton Gresham, Jr.

Vernon B. Harrison

Hap Hederman

John P. Henderson

Carl Herrin

Dewey and Will A. Hickman

Ann F. and George Wilden Hoffman

Jeanne L. and Robert L. Holley, Jr.

Claudia H. and Ralph K. Hollister, Jr.

George P. “Buddy” Hopkins, Jr.

Larry Lee Johnson

Frederick A. Jones

W.L. Jones

Joseph Ellis Joseph

Doris E. and Thomas Joyner, Jr.

Julius W. King

Marion K. King

Everett W. Kinsey

Thelma and William F. Lyles

Jerry C. McCall

Mary Ann and H.F. McCarty, Jr.

Angelé K. and James McClure, Jr.

Leta R. McManus

Jean M. Moore

Ethel M. and William H. Mounger

Paul W. Murrill

Olivia L and Carl W. Nabors

Victor G. Nance

Paul M. Newton, Sr.

Charles W. Palmer

Clementine Palmer

Thomas J. Parks

Marjorie W. and Frank S. Peddle, Jr.

Jeanette C. and Jesse P. Phillips

Douglas P. Reese

Wilma W. and Tally D. Riddell, Sr.

W. Bryant Ridgway

Herbert G. Rogers III

Jean and Doyle Lamar Russell

Ted Russell

Barry C. Scott

Gloria D. Shaw

Trenton H. Shelton

Mike Sturdivant

Joy M. and Frank L. Tindall, Sr.

Jacqueline D. and R. Faser Triplett, Sr.

James N. White

John E. Williams

Stirling B. Williams, Jr.

Edwina and R. Baxter Wilson

BENEFACTORS

AT&T Mississippi

Abbott Fund

Syed Ehttsham H. Abidi

Kristie and Charles L. Abney

Advanced Fixtures Inc.

Air Force Aid Society Inc.

Airbus Group

R. Wayne Alexander

Dorothy S. and Bert Allen

Alpha Psi of Delta Gamma Fraternity

Altria Group Inc.

Deborah D. and Steven D. Ammann

Amway

Susan T. and Terrence C. Anderson

Angels Baseball LP

Annexstad Family Foundation

Anson Mills

Asbury Foundation of Hattiesburg Inc.

Elaine H. and Rhett W. Atkinson

BankPlus

Marsha D. and Haley R. Barbour

Margaret P. and John L. Barker

Donna and James L. Barksdale

Stephanie G. and Richard R. Barrett

Marsha Barry

Beverly Bartow

Brenda K. and Lee Baumann

Kreis Beall

Jenny Cockburn-Becherer and Thomas L. Becherer

Courtney S. and Donald B. Bedell

Kaye W. Bender

Yvonne P. and Robert C. Bertolet

Hannah and Tommy Bishop

Kathryn B. Black

Sandra M. and John L. Black, Jr.

Blackberry Farm Taste of the South

William Blair & Company

The Boeing Company

Laci E. and Zachary M. Bonner

Stephen Boolos

Ashley S. and Michael J. Borne

Graham G. Boyd

George Bradley Scholarship Fund

Laura L. and John R. Bradley, Jr.

Mariya D. and Stanley K. Breaux

Susan G. and Ralph Brennan

Brevard Family Foundation

Shawn S. and David E. Brevard

Henry C. Brevard, Jr.

Paul and Sherry Broadhead Foundation

Virginia F. and James G. Brooks

Brown & Riding Insurance Services Inc.

Brown Missionary Baptist Church

Brown Paper Tickets LLC

Madeleine H. and Jason R. Brown

Frances B. and A. Hume Bryant

S. Kendall Dunn and John A. Buettner

Sheryl L. and Roland O. Burns, Jr.

Butler Snow, LLP

Susan M. and Lampkin Butts

Gloria M. and H. Joseph Byrd

C Spire

Susan A. Cantrell

Sherian Carmichael

Carnegie Hero Fund Commission

Leigh Anne and James O. Carpenter

Thomas M. Carr III

Robert M. and Lenore W. Carrier Foundation

Gay L. and Steven T. Case

Casio Inc.

Cathead Distillery

Francis D. Cerniglia

J. Truman Channell

Chevron

Chickasaw Nation

Chickasaw Nation Education Services

Chick-fil-A Peach Bowl

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Cirlot Agency

J. Karan and Eric C. Clark

Janet H. and John B. Clark

Elizabeth R. and John R. Cleveland

Mary Susan Gallien-Clinton and J.D. Clinton

Cockayne Fund Inc.

Mary L. and Steve Cockerham

Ann B. and Thomas W. Colbert

J.M. Collins

Community Bancshares of MS Inc.

Community Bank

Community Foundation of NW MS

Kelly Gene Cook Charitable Foundation

T. West Cook III

Linda L. and Dean Copeland

Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers

Warren E. Cox

Cindy and Terry Crawford

Create Foundation

Lucille W. and James H. Creekmore

Betsy S. and Wade H. Creekmore, Jr.

Leah and Allen H. Crosswell

Martha D. Dalrymple and James L. Cummins

Annette D’arcy

Nancy and Sidney D. Davis III

Deloitte Foundation

Delta Delta Delta

Delta Gamma Foundation

Martha and Adam Derbyshire

Dial M Dunkin Scholarship

Susan B. and John H. Dobbs, Sr.

Kathleen M. and John P. Dodd

Evelyn B. and Mike M. Donatelli

doTerra

Dean J. Douglas

Carol L. Goodman and Charles R. Doty

The Dowell Family Charitable Fund

Melanie W. and Michael E. Dowell

Cheryl A. and Michael L. Ducker

C. Martin Dunagin, Jr.

Carole S. and William M. Dye, Jr.

Lynn W. and Woods E. Eastland

Eastwood Memorial United Methodist Church

EdAssist/Bright Horizons

Vivian B. Hobbs and John T. Edge, Jr.

El Dorado Promise Inc.

Elks National Foundation

Ellington Retirement Committee

Mac Elliott

James G. Elliott Company Inc.

The Ellwood Foundation

Hala N. and Mahmoud A. Elsohly

Entergy Corp.

Ergon Foundation

Ernst & Young Foundation

Austin Evans

Saramel Evans

T. Keith Everett

Constance and Anthony W. Ewing

ExxonMobil Foundation

Paul & Norma Facella Memorial Scholarship Foundation

Janet G. and S. Lawrence Farrington

Misty Shaw-Feder and Ronald M. Feder

R&B Feder Foundation

FedEx Corp.

Marcie C. and William R. Ferris, Jr.

Randy J. Fertel

Ruth U. Fertel Foundation

Fieldale Farms Poultry LLC

First Choice Bank

Five Star Productions Inc.

Tonya K. and Dale L. Flesher

Gaye P. and Roger M. Flynt, Jr.

Gertrude C. Ford Foundation

Ramelle T. and Richard L. Forman

T. Paige and Andrew S. Fornea

Foundations Inc.

Franklin Road Academy

Franks Foundation

Fraternity & Sorority Programs

Karen M. and William L. Freeman, Jr.

Leslie M. Westbrook and Paolo Frigerio

Kimberley D. Fritts

Mary Ann H. and Don L. Fruge’

Lee Anne and William N. Fry IV

FWD.us

Caren L. and Tom T. Gallaher

Elizabeth M. and W. F. Galtney, Jr.

General Atomics

Georgetown University

Georgia Academy of Family Physician Education Foundation Inc.

Georgia Computer Language School Inc.

Alexis L. and T. Wynn Giles

Sarah D. Gillespie

Margaret F. and William L. Glass

Glenn Family Foundation

Donna H. and T.M. Glenn

GlobalStar

The Newell & Bettie Graham Foundation

James G. Elliott Co. Inc.

Denise D. and William M. Graeber

Sharon M. and Bobby L. Graham, Jr.

Bettie Y. and R. Newell Graham

Tana P. Graham

Steve W. Grantham, Jr.

Reba M. and Lance Greer

Susan H. and G. O. Griffith, Jr.

Sandra M. and Ronny D. Guest

Gulf Coast Community Foundation

Doris and Richard Gusler

Sunny and Mac Haik

Phil Hardin Foundation

Larry J. Hardy

Cecile B. and Robert H. Harper

Lyttleton T. Harris IV

Mary D. and Samuel B. Haskell III

Cathy and Joe D. Havens, Jr.

Robert M. Hearin Support Foundation

Hearst Service Center

Michelle F. and R. Web Heidelberg III

Wanda M. Henderson

Mary H. and Russell J. Hensley

Lucile P. and William S. Hicks

Harriet N. and Albert L. Hilliard

Hino Motors Manufacturing USA Inc.

Marshall E. Hollis

Horatio Alger Association of Distinguished Americans Inc.

Horne LLP

Sarah M. and Dan C. Hughes, Jr.

Cristin M. and J. P. Hughes, Jr.

Ann W. and Jimmy Hunt

Illinois Wesleyan University

Huntington Ingalls Industries

The Indigo Road Hospitality Group

Friends & Family of Benson Reed Ingram

Institute of International Education

Intermark Group Inc.

International Scholarship & Tuition Services Inc.

Dawn and Fred R. Irving

Jackson Rotary Club Charities

Dee D. and John R. Jacobson

Bert R. Jennings III

Marcus C. Jennings III

Family of Margaret Ann McCully Payne Jones

P. Gail and G. R. Jones, Jr.

Lauren N. and Walter P. Jones

Montfort Jones & Allie Brown Jones Foundation

The Andy Kaplan Foundation Inc.

Kappa Delta Foundation Inc.

Kappa Kappa Gamma

Norman P. Katool

Meredith and Scott Keating

Keefe, Bruyette & Woods Inc.

Cheryl and Bob Kellermann

Elizabeth and Ross C. King

Faye H. and Walter D. King, Sr.

The Kite Foundation

Merrill H. and Lauren B. Klapthor

KPMG Foundation

William N. Krucks Esq.

Lafayette-Oxford-University Ole Miss Club

Lake Forest College

Grace and David Lawson

Leidos Inc.

Norma & Celian Lewis Charitable Remainder Trust

Patricia P. and William Lewis, Jr.

Constance H. and Thomas G. Lilly

Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Co.

Elliot H. Loden

Lodge Manufacturing

Rebecca H. and Billy W. Long

Tricia and C. Trent Lott

Louisiana Wholesale Drug Co. Inc.

Jeanne C. and Alwyn H. Luckey

Luckyday Foundation

Celeste C. and Ben Luke, Sr.

Roderick and Solange MacArthur Justice Center

Linda D. and Alexander MacCormack

Madison Charitable Foundation Inc.

Stewart M. Madison

Kent R. and David D. Magee

Magnolia Regional Health Center Auxiliary

Magnolia Son Inc.

Maker’s Mark

Gregory E. Maksi

Charlotte L. and R. Phil Malone

Donna and W. Percy Malone

Sharon D. and John A. Maloney

Marine Corps Scholarship Foundation

Wendy and Jules Marine

Josephine and Wilton L. Marsalis

Sherry A. and John F. Martin

Martin’s Bar-B-Que Joint

Mary Ann Mobley Collins and Gary E. Collins Charitable Trust

Jane and Jeremy C. McCamic

H.F. McCarty Jr. Family Foundation

McIlhenny Company, maker of Tabasco®

Katie S. McClendon

Shelia and John M. McCullouch

McDonnell Family Foundation

Mike McDonnell

Eliza K. Olander and Brian McHenry

J. Bart McMullan, Jr.

James and Madeleine McMullan Family Foundation

A. Ashley and Victor H. Meena, Jr.

Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center

Meredith Corp.

Susan S. and Thomas C. Meredith

The Michaels Organization Educational Foundation

Millcreek Schools LLC

Lynne C. and Sam M. Millette, Jr.

Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians

Mississippi Independent Pharmacies Association

Mississippi Scholarship Fund Inc.

Mississippi Trucking Association Foundation Inc.

Janice M. Molloy

Dawn  and Stephen Moody

Family of Walter Vernon Moore, Jr.

Karen B. and A. Bruce Moore, Jr.

Lucy L. and Guy W. Moore, Jr.

Jerilou J. and Walt Moore III

P.J. Moran Foundation

A. Elliott Moreton

Michelle S. and S. K. Morgan, Jr.

Deborah F. McAbee and J. Byron Morris

Mississippi Community Education Center

Mississippi Junior Miss Program Inc.

mTrade LLC

The Mountain Valley Spring Water

M. Lynne Murchison

Murphy Oil USA Inc.

The James L. and Katherine S. Murray Giving Fund

Bettye F. and William M. Myers

Meta S. and Jonathon M. Nash

Helen R. and Johnny W. Newman

Nissan North America Inc.

North Mississippi Health Services Inc.

North Mississippi Education Consortium Inc.

Northrop Grumman

Amy and Thomas C. Norton

NOW

NOW Health

Nucor Foundation

Kristie and David H. Nutt

Thomas Oei

Office of Fraternal Leadership & Learning

Online Learning Consortium Inc.

Andrea G. and Charles L. Overby

Helen G. Overstreet

Oxford Tourism Council

John N. Palmer

Panola County Community Chest

Parker Lifeshare Foundation

MeLynn Pattillo

Jennifer and Patrick L. Perry

Phlight Pharma

Donald S. Pichitino Education Trust

Dabney J. and James R. Pierce, Jr.

Susan Pierce

Scarlotte M. and Crymes G. Pittman

Renvy G. Pittman

Edith Polk

PriceWaterhouseCoopers LLP

Kathryn S. and Andrew P. Prosser

Jessie Puckett Revocable Trust

Mary Sharp and James W. Rayner

Regions Bank

Billy Reid Inc.

Renasant Bank

Rhodes College

The Rice Bluff Charitable Fund

Grace E. and David A. Rich

Rachelle M. and C. Scott Ririe

Risen Son Foundation

Lea Ann and Brian K. Roberson

Donna R. Roberts

Family of Muriel O. Rogers

Michael Rose

Stephen E. Rowell

Peter Roy

Rush Medical Foundation

Paula M. and W. Richard Rushing

Suzanne and Gregory Rusovich

Mary C. and Ridley M. Ruth, Sr.

Saint John’s Catholic Church

Sanderson Farms Inc.

Kathy and Joe F. Sanderson, Jr.

Earline and Lenny Sawyer

Schlumberger Technology Corp.

Scholarship America

Diane T. and Richard F. Scruggs

Gail G. Seely

William Seemann III

Cynthia M. and Robert Seibels III

Sarah B. and Dolan D. Self, Jr.

Seminole Tribe of Florida

Janice F. and John M. Shanahan

Susan P. and David C. Shaw

Shelter Insurance Foundation

Sara M. and William M. Shoemaker, Jr.

Renee V. and Jonathan E. Sholtis

Valerie W. and George M. Simmerman, Jr.

Simmons Farm Raised Catfish Inc.

Shirley and Harry D. Simmons, Jr.

Smith Waldrop Foundation

Erwin E. Smith Foundation

Pam and Brook T. Smith

Diane A. and Frederick W. Smith

Margie L. and Edward E. Smith

Mickey C. Smith

Patricia H. and John B. Sneed II

Debra and Mitchell Sonkin

Southeastern Conference

Southern Company Charitable Foundation

Gerald Spedale

Risa P. and Sumner S. Spradling

Wilbrod St. Amand

St. Anthony Scholarship Foundation

Stamps Family Charitable Foundation

E. Roe Stamps IV

Nancye B. Starnes

Steel Dynamics Columbus LLC

Nancy K. Stengel

Beth P. and Barry L. Storey

Ygondine W. Sturdivant

Regina and Floyd M. Sulser, Jr.

E.H. Sumners Foundation

Warren Swindle

Tau Chapter of Chi Omega

TDS Management Inc.

Susan S. and Sanford C. Thomas

Lisa H. and Grady F. Tollison, Jr.

Grady Tollison Law Scholarship

Beth and Dennis S. Tosh

Toyota Motor North America Inc.

Toyota Wellspring Educational Fund

Dana H. and David L. Traxler Jr.

Tri State Educational Foundation

Trinity Global Networks, LP

Dr. and Mrs. R. Faser Triplett Foundation

Susan and Rodney F. Triplett Jr.

Tulsa Community Foundation

Sara M. Turner

Two Ten Footwear Foundation

Union City Rotary Foundation Inc.

University of Mississippi Medical Center

V 2 Inc.

Mollie and William J. Van Devender

Sissy and Julian P. Van Winkle III

Ralph B. Vance, Sr.

Vasco Properties Inc.

MaryGrace and Joseph R. Vasilyev

Rita G. and Robert Vasilyev

Candace H. and Scott R. Vasilyev

Vicksburg Medical Foundation

Virginia Wine Board

Sharon W. and Jeffrey S. Vitter

Lissa F. and Charles R. Walker

Tami J. Paumier and Glen C. Warren, Jr.

Washington County Ole Miss Club

Washington University

Waters Corp.

Wayne General Hospital

Susan K. and Wendell W. Weakley

Loraine L. and Scott Wegmann

Westcott Foundation

Mary Alice and Donald A. White

Jesse L. White, Jr.

Deborah H. Bell and Neil W. White III

Jean P. and J. Kelley Williams

Edward B. Williston

Pamela K. and James P. Wilson

Bobby R. and Bobby R. Wood

Melinda C. and Benjamin Yarbrough

Nancy F. and William G. Yates, Jr.

Tara D. and William G. Yates III

The Yates Companies Inc.

Erin O. and William D. Young

Shijiazhuang Yiling Pharmaceutical Company LTD China

The Abe Zale Foundation

In Memoriam:

 

Barbara T. Bell

Faye E. and James A. Bennett

Carl P. Bernet, Jr.

Leo Boolos, Jr.

Elizabeth Brevard

Robert B. Childers

George E. Cline

Theodore H. Cunningham

Frank R. Day

Vassar D. Hemphill, Jr.

Mary M. McDonnell

Donald B. Morrison

Catherine Norton

Mike Overstreet

Jacqueline D. and R. Faser Triplett, Sr.

2018-2019 FLAGSHIP SOCIETY HONOR ROLL

The University of Mississippi proudly recognizes its Flagship Society charter members. Membership is based on cumulative giving of $1,000 or more during a single fiscal year to any academic area of the University*. Outright gifts, pledges and matching gifts count toward annual membership.

 

Charter Membership recognizes alumni and friends who joined the Flagship Society in its inaugural year – July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019.

 

A total of 1,359 alumni and friends came together this past year as Flagship Society charter members to increase support for academic initiatives at Ole Miss. These donors serve as philanthropic leaders, ensuring current and future students benefit from life-changing educational opportunities.

 

To our loyal donors who have chosen to invest in UM, we thank you.

This list includes 12 anonymous donors.

 

*This membership reflects donors to the University of Mississippi Medical Center but does not include the Ole Miss Alumni Association or the Ole Miss Athletics Foundation.

 

**Young Alumni membership is based on an alumnus’ most recent degree from the university within the last decade. Young alumni of the past one to five years (most recent UM degree from 2013-2019) can join with an annual gift of $100. Young alumni of the past six to ten years (most recent UM degree from 2008-2012) can join with an annual gift of $500. Young alumni who gave $1,000 or more are recognized at one of the giving levels above.

Syed Ehttsham H. Abidi

Helen B. and Wadie H. Abraham, Jr.

R. Wayne Alexander

Dorothy S. and Bert Allen

Rebecca P. and Carey W. Allen

Deborah D. and Steven D. Ammann

Al Annexstad

Carey S. and James S. Armstrong

Sarah W. and John T. Armstrong, Jr.

Russell Atchley

Elaine H. and Rhett W. Atkinson

Mary L. and Freddie J. Bagley

Charlotte A. and James E. Baine

Marsha D. and Haley R. Barbour

Margaret P. and John L. Barker

Donna and James L. Barksdale

Helen B. Barnes

Jahnae H. and Eddie L. Barnett

Stephanie G. and Richard R. Barrett

Marsha Barry

Susan H. and Brett R. Bartlett

Brenda K. and Lee Baumann

Jenny Cockburn-Becherer and Thomas L.        Becherer

Barbara K. Beckmann

Deborah H. Bell and Neil W. White III

Monica T. and Raymond L. Bergin, Jr.

Ann and Ronald Bernstein

Yvonne P. and Robert C. Bertolet

Linda Biernacki and Richard S. Biernacki

Kathryn B. Black

Sandra M. and John L. Black, Jr.

K. Dawn Blackledge

Stephen Boolos

Ashley S. and Michael J. Borne

Beverly Y. Langford and Charles P. Boyd

Graham G. Boyd

M. Cameron C. and B. Keith Bradford

Elizabeth K. and Richard L. Bradley

Laura L. and John R. Bradley, Jr.

Mariya D. and Stanley K. Breaux

Henry C. Brevard, Jr.

Shawn S. and David E. Brevard

Jennifer and Jack Brinson

Virginia F. and James G. Brooks

Lissa L. and Adam H. Broome

Frances B. and A. Hume Bryant

Sheryl L. and Roland O. Burns, Jr.

Susan M. and Lampkin Butts

Gloria M. and H. Joseph Byrd

Susan A. Cantrell

Sherian Carmichael

Leigh Anne and James O. Carpenter

Thomas M. Carr III

Stephanie B. and Ken Carroll

Julie and Timothy J. Carter

Rachel Casacei

Gay L. and Steven T. Case

Francis D. Cerniglia

J. Truman Channell

Virginia G. and Charles C. Clark

Janet H. and John B. Clark

J. Karan and Eric C. Clark

Elizabeth R. and John R. Cleveland

Mary L. and Steve Cockerham

Scott Jennings and D.M. Cockrell

Ann B. and Thomas W. Colbert

Joani and Brad Coleman

J.M. Collins

T. West Cook III

Linda L. and Dean Copeland

Warren E. Cox

Helen and C. York Craig, Jr.

Cindy and Terry Crawford

Betsy S. and Wade H. Creekmore, Jr.

Lucille W. and James H. Creekmore

Elizabeth H. and Terry Creel

Leah and Allen H. Crosswell

Martha D. Dalrymple and James L. Cummins

Annette D’arcy

Nancy and Sidney D. Davis III

Jo A. Denley

Susan B. and John H. Dobbs, Sr.

Ann B. and Matthew H. Dobson

Kathleen M. and John P. Dodd

Evelyn B. and Mike M. Donatelli

Dean J. Douglas

Kathryn and Curtis R. Downs

Ouida C. and W.W. Drinkwater, Jr.

Cheryl A. and Michael L. Ducker

C. Martin Dunagin, Jr.

Susan H. and Kevin T. Duncan

S. Kendall Dunn and John A. Buettner

Carole S. and William M. Dye, Jr.

Lynn W. and Woods E. Eastland

Mike L. Edmonds

Mac Elliott

Hala N. and Mahmoud A. Elsohly

Tracie and Gregory D. Espenan

Laura B. and Stephen A. Ethridge

T. Keith Everett

Constance and Anthony W. Ewing

Janet G. and S. Lawrence Farrington

Misty Shaw-Feder and Ronald M. Feder

Marcie C. and William R. Ferris, Jr.

Margaret L. Fitts

Tonya K. and Dale L. Flesher

Gaye P. and Roger M. Flynt, Jr.

Ramelle T. and Richard L. Forman

T. Paige and Andrew S. Fornea

Anne L. and John T. Frame

Karen M. and William L. Freeman, Jr.

Kimberley D. Fritts

Martha Dale and Edward O. Fritts

Mary Ann H. and Don L. Frugé

Lee Anne and William N. Fry IV

Ray A. Furr, Jr.

Mary S. Gallien Clinton and J.D. Clinton

Elizabeth M. and W.F. Galtney, Jr.

Carolyn B. and Daniel Gilchrist IV

Sarah D. Gillespie

John D. Glass

Margaret F. and William L. Glass

Donna H. and T.M. Glenn

Laura D. and Ricardo Gomez

Carol L. Goodman Doty and Charles R. Doty

Margaret W. and John R. Gowan, Jr.

Denise D. and William M. Graeber

Bettie Y. and R. Newell Graham

Tana P. Graham

Steve W. Grantham, Jr.

Reba M. and Lance Greer

Susan H. and G.O. Griffith, Jr.

Sunny and Mac Haik

Larry J. Hardy

Cecile B. and Robert H. Harper

Hugh S. Harris, Jr.

Lyttleton T. Harris IV

Mary D. and Samuel B. Haskell III

Cathy and Joe D. Havens, Jr.

Janice A. and P.L. Hazlewood, Jr.

R. Jeffrey Heath

Michelle F. and R. Web Heidelberg III

Wanda M. Henderson

Mary H. and Russell J. Hensley

Ann and Gene Henson

Lucile P. and William S. Hicks

Harriet N. and Albert L. Hilliard

Tan N. Ho

Marshall E. Hollis

Amelia Holman

Bettye M. Howard

Rita N. Howard and William Garcia

Lynne and G. Norris Howell, Jr.

Cristin M. and J.P. Hughes, Jr.

Kay B. and Carson M. Hughes

Sarah M. and Dan C. Hughes, Jr.

Kathryn W. and Terence M. Hynes

Dawn and Fred R. Irving

Dee D. and John R. Jacobson

Bert R. Jennings III

Marcus C. Jennings III

Lisa and Michael E. Johnson

P. Gail and G.R. Jones, Jr.

Janice P. and Gary M. Jones

Lauren N. and Walter P. Jones

Ted L. Jones

John C. Jopling

Norman P. Katool

Gloria and Jerrol L. Kellum

Keith Ketchman

Margaret D. and Robert C. Khayat

Elizabeth and Ross C. King

Faye H. and Walter D. King, Sr.

Steven B. King

Mary Lynn and Nick Kotz

William N. Krucks Esq.

Carol and P. Ken Lackey, Jr.

Kerri R. and Austin E. Lafferty

Amanda B. Landry

Ruth Lanier and Reese Lanier

Chandler D. and Andrew L. Laws

Stephanie M. Lenchinsky and Bill Lenchinsky

Meredith H. and James D. Lewis

Patricia P. and William Lewis, Jr.

Robert E. Lewis, Jr.

Constance H. and Thomas G. Lilly

Lee B. and Carl R. Llewellyn

Elliot H. Loden

Rebecca H. and Billy W. Long

Tricia and C. Trent Lott

Jeanne C. and Alwyn H. Luckey

Celeste C. and Ben Luke, Sr.

Linda D. and Alexander MacCormack

Stewart M. Madison

Kent R. and David D. Magee

Gregory E. Maksi

Charlotte L. and R. Phil Malone

Donna and W. Percy Malone

Sharon D. and John A. Maloney

Wendy and Jules Marine

Josephine and Wilton L. Marsalis

Sherry A. and John F. Martin

Elizabeth and J.C. Mask

Jane and Jeremy C. McCamic

Katie S. McClendon

Shelia and John M. McCullouch

Mike McDonnell

Margaret E. McGuire

Peggy C. and Keith McKey

J. Bart McMullan, Jr.

Carlette McMullan

A. Ashley and Victor H. Meena, Jr.

Susan S. and Thomas C. Meredith

Lynne C. and Sam M. Millette, Jr.

Dawn and Stephen Moody

C. Geren Moor

Jerilou J. and Walt Moore III

Karen B. and A. Bruce Moore, Jr.

Lucy L. and Guy W. Moore, Jr.

Marye and Paul H. Moore, Sr.

Raven Layne P. Moorhead and Jonathan P. Moorehead

Michelle S. and S.K. Morgan, Jr.

M. Lynne Murchison

Bettye F. and William M. Myers

Meta S. and Jonathon M. Nash

Melissa F. and R. Nash Neyland

Mary Ann H. and Don L. Frugé

Lee Anne and William N. Fry IV

Joseph Norville

Kristie and David H. Nutt

Jennifer R. O’Barr

Thomas Oei

Bond E. Oman

Andrea G. and Charles L. Overby

Helen G. Overstreet

John N. Palmer

Renita A. and Mark Q. Partin

Jacque G. Passino

Chandresh M. Patel

MeLynn Pattillo

Elizabeth C. and Charles W. Pickering, Jr.

Dabney J. and James R. Pierce, Jr.

Susan Pierce

Renvy G. Pittman

Scarlotte M. and Crymes G. Pittman

Jennifer H. and Ray S. Poole, Jr.

Darsha Primich

Cesar Queiroz

Terry G. and J. Marvin Quin

Cathy Randall

Sara S. and William A. Ray

Mary Sharp and James W. Rayner

Simine B. and Russell J. Reed

Brian C. Reisetter

Grace E. and David A. Rich

Rachelle M. and C. Scott Ririe

Lea Ann and Brian K. Roberson

Christina C. and Richard R. Roberts

Donna R. Roberts

Michelle L. and David Rock

Peter T. Rogers

Michael Rose

Elizabeth H. and Matthew P. Rotan

Stephen E. Rowell

Suzanne and Gregory Rusovich

Mary C. and Ridley M. Ruth, Sr.

Elizabeth A. Payne and Kenneth A. Rutherford

Kathy and Joe F. Sanderson, Jr.

Earline and Lenny Sawyer

Diane T. and Richard F. Scruggs

Joann S. and R.P. Scruggs III

Gail G. Seely

William Seemann III

Cynthia M. and Robert Seibels III

Lisetta D. Shah

Janice F. and John M. Shanahan

Susan P. and David C. Shaw

Sara M. and William M. Shoemaker, Jr.

Renee V. and Jonathan E. Sholtis

Valerie W. and George M. Simmerman, Jr.

Pearlie Singleton

Diane A. and Frederick W. Smith

Mickey C. Smith

Pamela P. Smith

Patricia H. and John B. Sneed II

Vicki L. and Harry A. Sneed

Risa P. and Sumner S. Spradling

W. St. Amand

Susan and Scott Stamerjohn

E. Roe Stamps IV

Nancye B. Starnes and David Hughes

Nancy K. Stengel

Beth P. and Barry L. Storey

Ygondine W. Sturdivant

Shyam R. Suchdeo

Regina and Floyd M. Sulser, Jr.

Warren Swindle

Suzan B. and John H. Thames, Jr.

Martha and James T. Thomas IV

Susan S. and Sanford C. Thomas

Lisa H. and Grady F. Tollison, Jr.

Beth and Dennis S. Tosh

Elizabeth W. and Dale A. Touchstone

Susan and Rodney F. Triplett, Jr.

Robin S. and James M. Tucker

Cindy and Paul A. Turner

Sara M. Turner

Carrie R. and Jimmie L. Valentine

Mollie and William J. Van Devender

Ralph B. Vance, Sr.

Candace H. and Scott R. Vasilyev

MaryGrace and Joseph R. Vasilyev

Rita G. and Robert Vasilyev

Brigitte B. and Stanley J. Viner

Sharon W. and Jeffrey S. Vitter

Judith and William A. Vogel

Donna R. and Gerald D. Wages

Lissa F. and Charles R. Walker

Tami J. Paumier and Glen C. Warren, Jr.

Susan K. and Wendell W. Weakley

Loraine L. and Scott Wegmann

Ann and Joe C. Weller

Leslie M. Westbrook and Paolo Frigerio

Jesse L. White, Jr.

Mary Alice and Donald A. White

Patricia C. White

Ginger G. and R.Q. Whitwell, Jr.

George L. Williams

Jean P. and J. Kelley Williams

Edward B. Williston

Noell and Gary M. Wilson

Pamela K. and James P. Wilson

Bobby R. and Bobby R. Wood

Dana S. and Joel R. Wood

Ashley J. Wright

Margaret A. Wylde

Melinda C. and Benjamin Yarbrough

Nancy F. and William G. Yates, Jr.

Tara D. and William G. Yates III

Emma Young

Erin O. and William D. Young

Frances and Jim Zook

Mary H. and George E. Abraham II

James M. Achord

Sarah G. and Jimmy D. Ainsworth

A. Cheli and Samuel F. Alexander

Michelle and Robert H. Alexander, Jr.

Lysa and William A. Alias, Jr.

Susan P. and John R. Allbert

Michelle A. Anderson

Phyllis W. and Reuben V. Anderson

Barbara D. and David W. Arnold

Kathryn B. and Perry D. Atha

Lynda T. and William H. Austin, Jr.

Natalie and Robert R. Bailess

Jackie P. Bailey

William C. Baird

Mary Beth J. and D. Coleman Barnes, Jr.

Dawn M. and Charles W. Barnett

Tracy J. and James E. Beckwith

J.S. Bengel

Sandra I. and John P. Bentley

David C. Berry

Douglas S. Bitto

J.S. Blake

Susan S. and William C. Brabec

Lucia R. and Louis K. Brandt

Katherine Brown

Mike D. Brown

Julie S. and Charles W. Caldwell, Jr.

Tara W. and Charles T. Cannada

Aliza Holzman-Cantu and Wilfrido Cantu

Teresa C. and Charles H. Carithers, Jr.

Amanda B. and James R. Carr

Kathryn M. and Charles E. Cauthen, Jr.

Alice M. Clark

Sally W. and William M. Coker

Ellen C. and J. Grant Coleman

Susan G. and Jeffrey A. Conley

Sherry D. and Richard L. Cooper

Cynthia and J. Scott Coopwood

Lynn S. and David S. Crider

Wendy M. Cromwell

Deborah S. and Jerry A. Davis

James B. Day

Patricia H. and Albert J. DeForest III

Ceasar Douglas, Jr.

Edgar Draper

Elizabeth J. and William C. Drummond

Sarah E. and Stephen V. Edge

Jodi L. and Robert I. Eisen

Delores and Gustavo Ezcurra

Judith C. and Charles H. Ferguson, Jr.

Mollie L. and J.M. Fried, Jr.

Susie and Roger P. Friou

Sandra R. and H.W. Gates

Mary-Grace H. and Justin T. Gentry

Dyan W. and George F. Getz

Denise C. and Gerald A. Gibson III

Jean G. and C.W.R. Gispen

Marnie R. and Michael B. Goldberg

Janice M. and Chellis O. Gregory

Kathy O. and Ben Griffith

Cynthia C. and Lloyd M. Grissinger

Sue T. and Lance H. Hale

Stephen E. Hamric

H.T. Hayden, Jr.

Susan S. Hayman

Trish and George D. Hightower III

Laura H. and L. Dean Holleman

Lisa C. and Timothy C. Holleman

Gerald M. Hollingsworth

Renee and Joseph A. Horning

T.E. Horton

Gayla and Wendell L. Hoskins II

Ann and Hugh House

Betty H. Howard

Kelly and Hunter H. Howell

Elizabeth P. and Andrew K. Howorth

Lisa N. and Richard C. Howorth

Jennifer A. Hufford

Clara S. Hunt

Sharon C. and M. Glenn Hunt

Reed B. Ingram

Sandra M. and Robert T. Jackson, Sr.

Donna B. and Dale R. Jacobs

Camille J. Jeffcoat

Julie Jewell and Frederick Jewell

Linda D. Keena

Chelle and John Kelaher

Nancy S. Krpec

Sylvia L. Krueger

Scottye C. and Robert B. Lee

Sara L. Linton

W. Lynn Loden

Marla W. and Lowry M. Lomax

Jane L. Longino

Margaret O. and Milton L. Lovell

Marsha G. and John F. Lucas III

Angela Lynch

Soumyajit Majumdar

Michael Maloney

E. Archie Manning III

Jennifer H. and S. Drake Martin, Jr.

Caroline S. and Cal Mayo, Jr.

Susan M. and William T. Mays, Jr.

Susan C. and David O. McCormick

Diane M. and Daniel J. McNulty

Becky W. and Edwin E. Meek

Carla and Edward Moreland

Camille and William H. Morris, Jr.

Rachelle G. and Christopher N. Mouron

Laura S. and Bill Mullins

Sage and John B. Nichols

Christopher A. Noone

Colette A. Oldmixon

Roxie and Clint Orms

Andi R. and Butch Oustalet

Kimberly T. Padeletti

Cherilyn and Dean Palmer

Celia X. Pan

Charlotte P. and Paul N. Parks

Mary L. and William T. Parsons

Alan W. Partin

James A. Peden, Jr.

Vicki M. and Dwight P. Pickle

Mary M. and Mark T. Pierce

Martha Poindexter

Julie P. and Charles J. Potter, Jr.

Kellie L. and Andrew M. Powell

Ella J. Putnam

Catherine G. and Thomas G. Quaka

Kathy S. and Lee W. Randall

Elizabeth J. and Robert M. Randall III

Staci L. and Michael A. Repka

William R. Rhodes

Wylie E. Richards, Jr.

Jon L. Ringquist

Adriene E. and Stephen M. Roche

David W. Russell

Shannon W. and Timothy L. Rutledge

Mary H. and Lucius F. Sams, Jr.

Mary Lou and Norman H. Seawright, Jr.

Cindy and Jonathan D. Seigle

Wendy S. and John W. Seiple, Jr.

Jean M. Shaw

Andrew C. Smith

Elizabeth C. Smith

Barbara O. and Paul K. Smith

Carolyn V. and W. Marion Smith

Iris R. Smith

Shelby B. and Lewis H. Smith

Allyson E. and Matt Stephens

Dorothy C. and William S. Stewart

Nancy R. and Ben H. Stone

Ginny L. and William H. Street, Jr.

Kathleen L. and Peter C. Sukanek

Amy F. and Tim Sullivan

Cori L. and Patrick W. Sullivan

Neal H. and John M. Sumner

Mitchell D. Thweatt

Joe T. Cantu and Edward J. Upton

Don R. Vaughan

Margie and Thomas L. Venus

Donna D. Wade

Tara M. and Jeff B. Walker

Gerald Waltman III

Valarie D. and Tommy T. Wammack

Paige and Ronnie Weinstein

Thomas M. Weissinger

C. Hays Burchfield and Joshua G. Whitlock

Leah S. and Robert H. Wilkerson

Curtis C. Wilkie, Jr.

Nila Q. and Max W. Williams

Donald J. Willis

Leigh Ann H. and Jeffrey R. Wills

Marie L. Antoon and Charles R. Wilson

Kay D. Allen

Shameran and James R. Anderer

Sandra S. and Harris H. Barnes III

Frances and Robert Barron

Beth P. Bartlett

Marshall G. Bennett

Paige H. Berry

Audra A. and Phillip W. Bowman

Ginny S. and Irvin L. Breckenridge III

Nancy H. and Cecil C. Brown, Jr.

Rex H. Brunt

Robin C. and Denny N. Buchannon

Molly W. and Richard J. Call IV

Nancy L. and Roy D. Campbell III

Brett W. Cantrell

Ann L. and William R. Canty

Kenneth B. Chambers

Ann C. and James A. Cole

Gentry R. and Winston B. Collier

Mark A. Crawford

Ygondine S. Creasy

Beth P. and Val S. Cuthbert, Jr.

Lori W. and Kendall B. Cyree

Peggy S. Dawson

Diane Olson and Fred de Roode

Lara M. and Vance P. Derryberry

Lesley Q. Dobbins

J. Manley Douglas

Gregory Engel

Rose J. and Richard L. Flenorl

Molliann and Russell P. Flynt

Ronald M. Frith

Deborah T. and W. Scott Galloway

Melissa and James M. Gibbons

Gerald Goldstein

Shelley S. and Patrick C. Gough

Roane R. and Robert V. Grantham

Janice and Barrett E. Green

Ann V. and Jim M. Greenlee

Susan S. and Mark G. Gunn

Robert Hahn

Tina H. and James W. Hahn

Sheila B. and Scott H. Heidingsfelder

Kathryn H. Hester

Kirsten E. and J. Ryan Hill

Katherine S. and Jamie G. Houston III

Chern J. and John C. Hsu

Stephanie and Bradley Infante

Henrietta S. Yang and Vivek K. Jain

Pat and Robert L. Jenkins

Ellen C. Johnson

Deborah D. and Randall R. Jones

Mary and Dennis A. Jones

Richard E. Kennedy

Stacey B. and Alfred R. Koenenn

Traute and James E. Langmesser

Paula G. and Joseph F. Lauderdale

Pamela B. and William F. Lawhead

Bryan Levi

Alice B. Major

Ashley A. and J. Scott Mattei

Diane W. and Steven G. McKinney

Lisa T. and Floyd M. Melton III

Lynn A. and J. Scott Middleton, Jr.

Darby P. and R. David Miller, Jr.

Barbara and William B. Mixon, Jr.

Melanie R. and Paul H. Moore, Jr.

Peggy H. and Norman E. Moore, Jr.

Rose L. and Henry Paris

William E. Pegues III

Whitney and Stacey E. Pickering

James Pipe

Gail J. and John R. Pittman

Hilda C. and John K. Povall

Wendy J. Garrison and Richard Raspet

Kimberly S. and Peter Robertson

Anita Jo and William J. Ross III

Kelley N. Rusnak

Cathey B. and David B. Russell

Morgan S. and S. Aaron Samuels

C. Lee Sanders

Carol C. Satterfield

Linda B. and Stephen H. Scott

Paul Scovazzo

Mary C. Sexton and Philip R. Loria, Jr.

E. Lee Simmons

Cheryle M. and Stephen Sims

Catherine C. and Taylor M. Sledge, Jr.

Nancy Sorgatz

Frank D. Sorrel, Jr.

John F. Stone

Jerry D. Strickland II

Heather M. and Alan K. Sudduth

Joyce Sumners

Molissia L. and Walker J. Swaney

Deborah D. Tipton

Billie F. Trott

Linda B. and Turner W. Tyson II

Margaret J. Varshock

Lugene and Nicholas Vincent

Elizabeth F. Wadlington

Jane M. and Thomas H. Walman

Rachael H. and Dan W. Webb

Barbara Lea G. and Richard M. Wells

Tina Marie W. and Geoffrey J. White

Brittney Whittington

Wilma J. and Robert P. Wilbanks

Mary C. and Robert P. Williams

Polly F. and Parham Williams, Jr.

Meg Wilson

Sallie J. and J. Richard Wilson

Beth B. and Jack B. Yates

Laura A. and Jerrel K. Yates

Gingia and W. Swan Yerger

Yimei Zhang

Xu Zuo

Patricia M. and Guthrie T. Abbott, Sr.

Barry Adamson

Shaunna D. and Timothy J. Adler

Emily S. and Owens F. Alexander, Jr.

Minda J. and J.R. Alexander

Deborah W. Allen

Loree G. and David D. Allen

Janice A. Antonow

Sybil and Turner Arant

Lawrence A. Ashley, Jr.

Elizabeth S. and Mark C. Atchley

Barry W. Atkins

Julia A. and Robert H. Aubrey

Sharion R. and Randy Aycock

Irene and Ron Ayotte

Susan T. and Nadim M. Aziz

Antrece L. Baggett

Ronald K. Baker

Morgan Baldwin

Lucy Banks

Claire B. and R.H. Barksdale

Marian B. and Charles C. Barksdale

Scott A. Barnhart

Frank Baron

Nancy F. and John W. Barrett

Deanna M. and Gary R. Barton

Margaret K. Davenport and Blane E. Bateman

Laura H. and John F. Bell

Lauren M. and Mark Beyers

Camille and Michael F. Bianco

Neal B. Biggers, Jr.

F. Watt Bishop

Sonya and Ross Bjork

Jane P. and Robert R. Black

Charles E. Bland

Lauren G. Bloodworth

Alice B. Blount

Linda S. and Robert T. Bobo

Susan P. and Jeffrey D. Bonds

Tamara D. and Todd A. Boolos

Suzanne and William R. Boone

Melanie H. and Steven G. Booth

Frank Bordeaux

Susan E. Bostick

Alicia S. and Jason H. Bouldin

Carol M. and Leroy Boyd

Susan E. Boyette

Suzanne J. Braddock

Daniel Brady

Dixie C. and Coy D. Branscum

Bonnie M. and Eric R. Brenkert

Cynthia L. Brewer

Toni T. and Eric J. Brockman

Clovis S. Burch

Sara J. and Thomas R. Burke

Sarah R. and Andrew W. Burnett

Ashley C. and John P. Callery

Thomas L. Callicutt, Jr.

Marilyn R. and R. Frank Canada

James C. Cantrell

Winston Caperton, Jr.

Nora M. and J. Ross Capwell III

Susan P. and Tommie S. Cardin

Sandra H. and W. Edward Carlton

Angela D. Carney

Charles A. Carr

Kristin W. and Michael A. Carraway, Jr.

Celeste G. and David M. Carroll

Sean Cavanaugh

Regan Caviness

Catherine and John Chandler

Jinx W. and Carl J. Chaney

Lauren Childress

Robert L. Christensen

Robert D. Church, Jr.

Samantha R. and Russell L. Church

Brynna M. Clark

Joan D. Cleary

Scott Clifford

Christopher W. Cola

John B. Collier

Kristina A. and Keith S. Collins

Toni D. Cooley

Pat M. Cooper

Elizabeth S. and John G. Corlew

L. Pepper Cossar

Richard A. Courtney

Robert A. Cowden

J. Richard Cox, Jr.

Heather B. and S. Ruffin Craig, Jr.

Virginia M. and Campbell P. Craig

Shirley W. Crawford

Catherine B. and William L. Crews

Kimberly and William H. Crowder IV

Melody Crunk-Cates and Tony Cates

C. Mark Cummings

Anne M. and Robert A. Cunningham

Louise V. and Greg Cunningham

Edward J. Currie, Jr.

Katherine H. and John N. Daigle

Maray K. Daniel

James E. Darnell, Jr.

Jerome M. Dattel

Armona B. and John H. Daughaday III

Barbara H. and Mike J. Daush

Bonnie P. and Glen H. Davidson

Betty and Kermit Davis

Kathy and Sid Davis

Lance M. Davis

Megan E. Davis

Walter D. Davis

Brenda and Mike Dean

Lynda B. and Philip J. Deer III

Betty Thomas and F. Javier DeRossette

W. Jason Derrick

Victoria L. and Thomas Dickinson

Lisa F. and James M. Dilley

Natalie P. and Eric J. Dillon

Prafullata H. Diwate

Martha Tate S. and Henry C. Dodge

David S. and Steve Donosky

Melanie W. and Michael E. Dowell

Helen W. Downer

Eileen H. and David N. Duddleston

Gordon H. Dunkin, Jr.

Carolyn C. and Joseph B. Durrett

Thomas M. Dye III

Angelia and William D. Dykeman

Cynthia F. and Rodney H. Edwards

Rebecca F. and Mike Ehrlicher

R. Byron Ellis, Jr.

Christy and Bruce Evans

Wynlen F. and William C. Eversole

Elizabeth R. Falls

Barbara and W. Harvey Faust

Victor I. Fleitas

Janet and Richard B. Flowers

Frances C. and Harry Flowers

Molli A. Flynt

Teresa O. and Roy C. Fox

Martha Ann W. and John J. Franco, Jr.

William B. French, Jr.

Jacquelyn Fudge

Marti A. Funke and Wayne O. Carpenter, Jr.

Emily C. and Lawrence M. Furlong

Dorothy M. and Curtis J. Gabardi

Alice Gabou

Brady M. Gailey

Lynn C. Gammill

Dewey D. Garner, Jr.

Kathryn F. Gates

Linda G. and Eddie H. Gatlin

Bettina A. Gaycken

Donna Levine and I. Richard Gershon

Phoebe L. and Scott Gilchrist

Cathie and Gregory B. Gill, Sr.

Christopher R. Gilliland

Ann and Chauncey R. Godwin, Jr.

Donna B. and William Gottshall, Jr.

Kasandra and Harry Goulding

Dorothy L. and Hardy P. Graham

Monica R. and Hardy P. Graham, Jr.

Katherine G. and Johnson M. Green

Susan K. and Matthew P. Grice

Mary Ann W. and William G. Griesbeck

Constance S. and Daniel P. Griffin

Richard B. Griffin

Monica R. and W. Glynn Griffing

Thomas D. Growney

Sandra M. and Ronny D. Guest

Hoover H. and William C. Gunn

Willie H. Gunn

Lisa P. and James L. Guyton

Jackie E. and Carter G. Haines

Seena L. and Stuart T. Haines

Charlotte M. and Hamilton Y. Haley

Colleen E. and Christopher L. Haley

Donna H. and Aaron K. Halford, Jr.

Deborah W. Hall

Melissa B. and Matthew R. Hall

Tracey M. and Michael B. Hall

Carole B. and Harold E. Haney, Jr.

Katherine S. and Jordan H. Hankins

Cindy B. and Edwin Y. Hannan

Sandra and Troy E. Hardin

Dorothy S. and Charles B. Hargrove

Mary A. and W. Patrick Harkins

Bonnie K. Harkness and James F. Rogers

Kay C. and William E. Harlan

Laura G. Harper

Corneil B. and Maddox Harris, Jr.

Laura E. and Matthew N. Hartley

Catherine A. Hawkins

Brenda Hayes-Williams

William T. Haywood, Jr.

Laurie A. Heavey

Angela M. and Rea S. Hederman

Janelle H. Hederman

Mary V. and Van E. Hedges

Suzanne H. and Campbell Helveston

Wesley A. Henderson

Brandi G. Hephner LaBanc and David A. LaBanc

Lorraine M. and William E. Hester III

Virginia T. and William J. Hickey III

J. Robert Hightower

Martha R. and Frank S. Hill, Jr.

Jean W. and J. Edward Hill

Evelyn M. and D.K. Hines

Lisa A. and David H. Holben

R. Lawson Holladay

Marjorie M. Holland

Susan C. and H.E. Holloway, Jr.

Sally A. Holt

Shari D. and Robert M. Holt

Debbie and James M. Hood III

Kate M. Hooper and Felipe E. Macias

Letitia P. Horton

C. Delbert Hosemann, Jr.

Marijean H. and S. Kent Howell

John Howenstine

Martha S. Huckins

Christy S. and David C. Hudson

Clayton A. James

Paula P. and William R. James

Joe Janoush

Evelyn F. and Michael R. Jefcoat

Evelyn S. and Jeffrey L. Johnson

Gwen M. Johnson

Louisa O. Dixon and Wilton J. Johnson III

Lynnette Y. and Russell T. Johnson

Malinda P. and Kenton M. Johnson

Susan P. and G.R. Joiner

E. Grady Jolly

Laura D. Jolly

Kay B. and James W. Jones II

M. Kent Jones, Jr.

Melissa M. Jones

Steaven K. Jones, Jr.

Shawnna G. Jones

Jamie B. and Ernest Joyner III

Martha H. and John C. Kapeghian

Jona M. and James E. Keeton

Margaret W. and Michael L. Keleher

Dee l. and Jay S. Keller

Edith Kelly-Green

Claire E. and Alexander J. Kiamie III

Ashley W. and Kirk Kinard

Dicki L. and John W. King

Roma L. King

Judy G. and Larry G. Kirk

Martha D. Kirkley

Vicki R. and Jacob Klara, Jr.

Anne M. Klingen

Cecil W. Knight, Jr.

Sandra W. Krieger

Sherri Kurz

Nathan C. Best and James R. Lacey

Janice and S. Allen Lackey

Nancy D. and William N. LaForge

Therese T. and Damon T. Lai

Linda L. and Wayne T. Lamar

Leila B. and Samuel M. Lane

Maura W. and Alexander B. Langhart

Anna and Jimmy Langley

Shirley T. Lanier

Annette D. and Jerry L. Lee

Norma R. and Tom S. Lee

Van E. Lee, Jr.

Kelly and Prescott Legard

Ted Lemen

James A. Lesemann, Jr.

Helen and John T. Lewis III

Barbera H. Liddon

Mitzi B. and William H. Linginfelter

Tammy S. and Robert L. Livingston

Penny and Robert H. Lomenick

Francine G. and William O. Luckett, Jr.

J. Kelly Luther

Kerry and Christopher Lyon

Taylor Lyons

Lauch M. Magruder, Jr.

Helaine C. and Thomas E. Maley

Elisabeth C. and Hugh S. Mallory

Rhoda N. and Edward C. Maloney

Cynthia Markantonis

Cathleen A. and C.D. Martin

Gloria L. Martin

Jack A. Martin

Michele S. and James P. Marum

Cynthia and Thomas Matelic

Cherri D. and William S. Mayo

Melissa M. and Jason A. McAfee

Sandra C. and Tyrus A. McCarty

Leslie and Jack McClanahan

Laura and Glenn L. McCullough

Roberta M. and Raymond L. McGuire

Ellen and E. Patrick McIntyre, Jr.

Keri F. McKinney

Marie and Jerry McKinney

Kay C. and French R. McKnight III

Amy A. and John M. McMahon

Michael T. McRee

John T. McWhorter

Carole L. and Joseph R. Meadows

Shannon M. and Moss B. Melton

Cheri A. and Joseph S. Messina, Jr.

Beth and J. Walter Michel

Elizabeth B. and Stanley E. Mileski

Lauren F. Milligan

Wayne Minor

Becki and David H. Mitchell

Susan S. and Guy W. Mitchell III

Kathleen and David W. Mockbee

Jeannine Moga

Karen C. and Robert S. Montjoy

C. Sue Moore

Elizabeth L. and G.T. Morgan

Frank J. Morgan, Jr.

Geron Morgan

Martha R. Morgan

Shirley A. and William T. Moroney

Thomas W. Morris

Janet M. and Peter B. Muncie

Patricia H. Murrell

Melody and Ronald Musgrove

Jane Kerr G. and Robert B. Nance III

Mary K. and David L. Naron

Elizabeth M. and John W. Narron

Nayla A. and George J. Nassar, Jr.

Jennifer W. and James H. Neeld IV

David L. Neville

Lacy G. Newman

Dave L. Nichols

Mary C. and A.G. Nicols, Jr.

Mildred R. and John A. Norris

Joe Osgoode and Ronald D. Nurnberg

Walterine P. and Cecil D. Odom

Christopher J. Offutt

Ryan Ogaard

Rosemary Oliphant-Ingham

Martha D. and Joseph G. Oliver

Susan N. and Ellis H. O’Neal

J. David Orlansky

Paul and Stacey Palmer

Katherine and R. Stephen Pannel

Matthew A. Parker

J. Stewart Parrish

Amy and James Penn

Myra H. and W. Paul Pennebaker, Jr.

Pamela D. and Weldon D. Perkins

Betsy and James S. Person, Jr.

Holmes S. Pettey

Quang Q. Phan

Cindy S. Phillips

Frances A. Phillips

David M. Pincus

John M. Pittman, Jr.

Matthew R. Porter

James E. Prince III

René E. Pulliam and Christopher J. Schager

Clayton C. Purdom

Betty and Terry C. Quinn

Lauren K. Rachel

Jackie M. and William M. Rampy

Patricia W. and R. Vance Randall

Carol S. and Randy Rawlings

Amy A. and Van Ray

Christine T. and Harry J. Rayburn

Jenny S. and J. Bradley Rayner

Diana W. and John B. Read III

Karren S. and Thomas E. Reardon

Isla C. and T.R. Reckling III

Cynthia S. and William N. Reed

Vicki and Brian J. Reithel

Cindy and R. Neal Rich

Sallie M. and Tom Riddell

William B. Ridgeway

Kandy Ringquist

Kristie L. Willett and Jason E. Ritchie

Carey B. and Marshall D. Rivers

Vivian C. and David G. Roach

Betty N. and James A. Robbins

William J. Roberson

Bettye W. and Robert L. Robinson

E.B. Robinson, Jr.

Barbara P. Rogers

Kate and John M. Rogers

Mary M. and Jim Rolfe

Michelle and Richard T. Rolfe

Ellen Rolfes

William A. Roper, Jr.

Kathryn W. Ross

Leigh A. and Brendan S. Ross

Janie S. Rozier

Elizabeth N. and W. Alex Sanders

Betty W. Sanders

Linda B. and John P. Scarbrough

Jennifer T. and Mark Schloegel

Priscilla P. Schmitz

Linda R. and William A. Schroeder III

Mabelle G. and James L. Seawright, Jr.

Sandra K. and John H. Selby, Jr.

Graciela L. and Elias H. Shaer

Stephen T. Shanahan

Carla and Charles C. Shaw

James E. Sherrard III USAF (Ret)

Mona B. and Christopher Shumake

Margaret M. and Jere M. Sights

Carolyn and William L. Simmons, Jr.

Sharon R. and John S. Simpson III

Constance Slaughter-Harvey

Cathy F. and Robert G. Sloan

Lynn M. and William T. Sloan

Bette J. and David L. Smith, Jr.

Jane S. and Robert A. Smith

Mary E. and J.G. Smith, Jr.

Melanie D. Smith

Rebekah E. Smith

Patricia F. Somoza

Rose and Hubert E. Spears, Jr.

Cynthia H. and Joseph K. Speetjens

Court Stalcup

Hubert A. Staley

Leslie M. and Gordon L. Stanfield

Joann R. Stefani

Cynthia A. and Morris H. Stocks

Reagan Stone

Ann and Earl T. Stubblefield

Patricia Sullivan

Maribel and Douglass Sullivan-Gonzalez

Donald J. Summers

Lindsay and Ward Sylvester

Robyn M. and J. Rhea Tannehill, Jr.

Pamela P. and Hugh E. Tanner

Sorie S. Tarawally

Jean and Jack Tate

Boyce A. Taylor

Virginia S. and Cooper L. Terry

Suzanne F. and M. Tate Thigpen II

Laura H. and Samuel R. Thomas

Jane C. Thomas

Russell L. Thomas

Jan P. and N. Gordon Thompson, Sr.

Jana J. and J. Blake Thompson

Lucy M. and Russell D. Thompson

Marsha H. and Frank L. Tindall, Jr.

Senith C. and Ancel C. Tipton, Jr.

Amanda J. and Gray Tollison

Terry F. Traylor

Kathleen F. and John L. Treadwell

Judith D. Trott

Susan F. and Dennis J. Troy

Robert J. Turgeon

Sidnette W. and Edward W. Turnage III

Gail O. and R. Gerald Turner

Caroline B. and Todd B. Underwood

Semmes R. Van Brocklin

Kendra B. and Chadley T. Vega

Geoffrey P. Vickers

Ramanarayanan Viswanathan

Virginia S. and D. Winn Walcott

Christopher Walker

Christie K. and George R. Walker III

Louise W. and Ernest N. Waller

Timothy L. Walsh

John W. Ward

Rhondalynne and Bruce E. Ware

Polly P. and Walter G. Watkins, Jr.

Jenny L. and Dennis E. Watts

Christina and Claude M. Waycaster

Faye W. and Bobby F. Weatherly

Jennifer M. and William C. Weathersby

Amy L. and Robert J. Weaver

Elizabeth W. and Charles T. Webb

Melody S. and John H. Webb

Tracy and Larry D. Weeden, Sr.

Janis M. and Robert A. Weems

W. Calvin Wells IV

Tommy G. Wells

Amy E. Wells Dolan

Donald W. Wendland, Jr.

Rebecca J. and Steve West

Elizabeth P. and William F. West

Wanda Whaley

Heather W. and Walter J. White

Marjorie M. and Homer A. Whittington, Jr.

Mitzi J. and Lynn K. Whittington

Denise E. and Mark Wilder

Shawn and Bobby S. Wilkerson

Dawn E. Wilkins

Margaret W. Wilks

Andrew M. Williams

Angie M. and Roger W. Williams

Carol and Stanley L. Williams

Elise V. and Thomas E. Williams

Emily F. and Mike E. Williams

Jane C. and Nason L. Williams

Laura Williams

Nancy K. and Kenneth W. Williams

Stephanie R. and Ryan J. Williams

Jacob H. Williamson

Charles B. Williston

Ann S. and William R. Wilson, Jr.

Jody S. and J. R. Wilson

Rebecca E. and Marvin C. Wilson

Nancy O. and Zebulon M. Winstead

Maggie L. Winters

Samantha T. and Mack D. Woo

Melanie S. and Herbert L. Woodrick, Jr.

Madeline A. and James A. Woods

Marvin D. Woody

Nathan C. Wright

Eddie T. Yau

Debra B. Young

Marilyn Young

David C. Zanca

Cambria D. Abdeen

Corey A. and Robert W. Aiken

Valencia M. Alexander

Samuel A. Alfrey, Jr.

Mary K. and James B. Allen, Jr.

Susanna R. and William A. Allen

Andrew D. Anglin

Laura E. Antonow

Emily C. Armour

Christina W. and Andrus G. Ashoo

David M. Austin

E. Drew Austin

Yuzhu Bai

Brittany E. Barbee

Mary Bryan Barksdale

Kimberly R. Barnes

Zeb V. Baucum

Joseph M. Bell

Amanda L. Blount-Fuchs and Matthew D. Fuchs

John A. Bolding

Elizabeth M. Borgese

Ebony J. Bowens

Tamika R. Bradley

R. Brady Bramlett

Cody L. Broom

Lakierra V. Brown

Betty E. and Charles T. Bunn

Chase A. Campos

Courtney A. Carpenter

Jane C. Case

Robert M. Cassidy

Chelsea K. Caveny

Brennon D. Chapman

James C. Church

Katherine G. and Shaden T. Clark

Robert W. Clark

J. Terrel Clay

Christopher J. Colbeck

Caroline M. Cole

Stuart H. Coleman

George C. Cora

Will Coulston

Brandi N. Davis

Bryn E. Davis

Nikki N. and Stuart S. Davis

Shelton B. Davis

William R. Day

Jane K. and Mike Dennis

Summer DeProw

Anna E. Donnell

Megan Duff

Margaret K. Durnien

Madison E. Edenfield

Macey T. and S. Gray Edmondson

Garret T. Estes

Kirsten M. Faulkner

Emily K. Ferris

Craig W. Floyd

Ashley F. and Eric A. Folk II

Annie C. Frye

Hannah E. Gadd

R. Brock Gaines

Virginia A. Gamble

Courtnie L. Ghinaudo

Caroline E. Gillespie

RaToya J. Gilmer

Yasmin M. Glover

William A. Golding

Jeffrey Graves

Maleaka N. Guice

Whitney L. Haley

Kimberly D. Hampton

Ashley S. and Joel A. Hanel

Joanna D. and Alexander M. Harrelson

Brooke B. and Lee H. Harris

Alexander M. Heideman

Andrew P. Hellums

Rodgrick G. Hickman

B. David Hillman

Joshua D. Hollingsworth

T. Clay Huguelet

Lauren A. Jee

Mary Margaret and Charles S. Jenkins

Sarah E. Jenne

Joshua A. Jeter

Mary Katherine G. and Charles C. Jones

Bettina C. Jones

Hannah L. Jordt

Elizabeth J. Joseph

Sterling B. Jowers

Kelley F. and Scott D. Kaigler

Su Young Kim

Lucy M. Kline

William B. Kneip

Colin J. Knight

Theresa H. and R. Dewey Knight

E. Channing Lansdell

Cynthia T. Lee

Ellen F. Lee

Colbert N. Lehr

Kelly J. Leiden

Hao Liang

Sebastian Lopez Duarte

Libby K. Lytle

Mary L. and Dustin L. Markle

Elisabeth H. and Sam C. Martin

Lindsay L. and W. Cole Massie

Gabrielle Matthews

Raina D. McClure

Leslie and Jason L. McCormick

Avis T. McGowan

Daniel M. McKnight I

Michelle R. and R. Benjamin McMurtray

Sutton C. Miller

Steven J. Montross

Olivia L. Morgan

Matthew C. Murphy

Sarah L. and J. Steven Murphy

Bramlett M. and Austen E. Myers

Mary M. Myers

J. Christian Neal

Karson M. Nelson

Laura E. Nichols

Jennifer L. and Jonathan M. Parsons

Justin A. Payne

Casey W. and Cason Pearce

Zachary R. Pearson

Leland S. Pettigo

Katherine M. and Tanner W. Phillips

Thomas M. Platt

Meredith M. Pohl

Chelsea D. Poirier

Daniel L. Pollitt

Will H. Poole

R. Matthew Porchivina III

Trey R. Powell

John M. Powers

Austen A. Poynter

Charles E. Rainey, Jr.

K. Slade Rand III

Elizabeth M. Randall

J. Conner Ray

Themesha R. and Vernon A. Rayford

R. Parker Reeves

Martha C. and Terry A. Robertson

Erika E. Robinson

Misty S. Robinson

Cody Roebuck

Louis D. Rogers

Stephen N. Roybal

David Ruben

Linda K. and Kevin A. Russell

Claudia Salcedo

Sophia K. Sandlin

Golda M. Sharpe

Julianne Shaw

Robert M. Shoptaw

Leasa K. Shorter

Leah H. and Eric J. Simmons

Kristine L. and James M. Simpson

VerLena H. and Chadrick R. Spence

Joseph W. Stephens

Shantell M. Stevens

Megan D. Stidd

Lyda P. and Caleb W. Stokes

W. Hunter Swanson

Alexander P. Tanner

Carlyle G. and W. Preston Thomas, Jr.

Elliott F. Thomas III

Haydn G. Thomas

Pamela K. and Noah D. Tobak

Rachel C. and John W. Toth

Elizabeth Towle

Colleen M. Townsend

Tate E. Triano

Colin S. Turner

Susan C. Tyler

Caleb M. Varacalli

John Verner

Nathan R. Volpi

Mazi A. Wadlington

Robin K. Walker and Byron L. Liles

Phillip C. Waller

Lindsey M. Walter

T. Cecil Ward

Brianna E. Warner

Victoria V. Washington

Richard Watters

Emily A. Williams

Tyler Williams

Griffin P. Williston

Darryl Wilson

Sarah B. and Matthew R. Wilson

Cindy S. and Craig S. Wood

Calvin L. Worthem

1848 SOCIETY

The 1848 Society was established in 1998, the university’s 150th year.  The society gratefully recognizes alumni and friends of the university who have either funded or planned a deferred gift, such as a bequest or a life income plan.

Guthrie T. Abbott

Sylvia M. Abney

George E. Abraham II

Ralph E. Abraham

Robert M. Abraham

Estate of Kathryn G. Adams

Betty J. Adams

Peggy H. and James F. Adams

Barry B. Aden

Ronnie Agnew

Catherine C. and Michael T. Aiken

Estate of Edith W. and Richard Ainsworth

Estate of John Edward Ainsworth

Nancy H. and Richard B. Akin

Harry A. Alexander

Bert Allen

Clyde R. Allen, Jr.

Emily A. Allen

Louis F. Allen

Rebecca A. Allison

Estate of Edwin Anderson

James N. Anderson

Janice A. Antonow

Estate of Charles B. Armistead

Estate of Helen S. Armstrong

Barbara D. and David W. Arnold

Estate of Louise Arrington

Russell Atchley

Estate of James W. Backstrom

Estate of Kathryn K. Backstrom

Phillip J. Bailey

A. Jason Baker

Estate of Edgar V. Baker

Dwight N. Ball

Pam Ball

Marsha D. and Haley R. Barbour

Bryan Barksdale

Donna and James L. Barksdale

M. Delores Barlow

Helen B. Barnes

Estate of Robert G. Barnett

Jahnae H. and Eddie L. Barnett

J. Patrick Barrett

Cary C. Bass, Jr.

Brenda K. and Lee Baumann

Malcolm D. Baxter, Jr.

Barbara K. Beckmann

Alon W. Bee, Jr.

Alex A. Beene

Deborah H. Bell

Ned Benson, Jr.

Estate of William H. Berry

Lloyd G. Bess

Sheela S. Bhagat

Nancy B. Billups

Estate of Emma Katherine Faser Birchett

F. Watt Bishop

Ann Andrews Black Charitable Lead Trust

Jane P. and Robert R. Black

Kathryn B. Black

Donald J. Blackwood

Estate of Darl Blair

Estate of Louise Blasingame

E. Josh Bogen, Jr.

Donald L. Bomer

Estate of James L. Bonner

John H. and Elizabeth J. Bowen Trust

John H. Bowen III

John D. Bower

Linda W. Bowlin

Audra A. and Phillip W. Bowman

Beverly Y. Langford and Charles P. Boyd

Lynn B. Boyer

John R. Bradley, Jr.

P. Michael Brady

Louis K. Brandt

Terry K. Brantley

Garry W. Bray

Maury B. Breazeale

Alvin E. Brent, Jr.

Charles R. Brent

Henry C. Brevard, Jr.

Estate of David J. Brewer

Ralph L. Brock

Estate of M. James Brooks, Jr.

Estate of James Thomas Brown

Estate of Olivia Meyer Browne

Frances B. and A. Hume Bryant

Robin C. and Denny N. Buchannon

W.J. Burnett

Estate of Marie W. Burrow

Harold Burson

Estate of Clara-Baur Bush

Mary L. and Chalmers M. Butler

Gloria M. and H. Joseph Byrd

Taylor D. Caffey

Estate of Charles W. Caldwell

Charles A. Calhoun

Amanda and James E. Canter

Winston Caperton, Jr.

Estate of Allen H. Capps

Janie and Jim Caradec

Nancy S. and Carl Carden

Estate of John L. Carey

Carolyn M. Carothers

Estate of Don E. Carpenter

Candice W. and Thomas M. Carr, Jr.

James R. Carr

Robert and Lenore W. Carrier Foundation

Patsy H. Carroll

Carolyn E. and Gary G. Carter

Estate of Marjorie Carter

Estate of James A. Casburn

Stephen P. Castleman

A. Ken Causey, Jr.

Estate of Phyllis M. Caver

Francis D. Cerniglia

Estate of Thelma H. Cerniglia

Joseph Cerny III

Estate of Donald Chambliss, Sr.

Estate of John Hill Chisolm

Estate of Tim Lam Chow

John M. Christian

J. Shannon Clark

Janet H. and John B. Clark

Estate of Mamie Craft Clark

John C. Clay

Estate of Edwin W. Cocke, Jr.

Mary L. and Steve Cockerham

Wayne P. Cockrell

Wayne P. Cockrell, Jr.

Estate of Lillian M. Cohn

Estate of Robert J. Coker

Ann B. and Thomas W. Colbert

David O. Cole

Gwen W. Cole

Robert K. Collins

Stephen K. Collins

Estate of Marjorie Cook

Wanda G. and Charles L. Cook

Pat McInnis Cooper

Linda L. and Dean Copeland

Estate of George P. Cossar, Sr.

Robert A. Cowden

Larry A. Cox

Rebecca C. and Arlen B. Coyle

Daphine D. Craig

Phillip E. Cranston

Bonnie and B.C. Crawford

Ben L. Crawford III

Estate of Walter Ray Crenshaw, Jr.

Irvin H. Cronin

Kenneth I. Cronin

Estate of Verna and L.O. Crosby

Estate of Beatrice S. Cross

Sandra B. and Frank Crosthwait, Jr.

Thomas D. Crowson

Edward J. Currie, Jr.

Estate of W. H. Cutcliff

Beth P. and Val S. Cuthbert, Jr.

Katherine H. and John N. Daigle

W.M. Dalehite, Jr.

Melissa P. and C. Ralph Daniel III

Estate of Elke C. Davenport

Estate of John Dryden Davenport, Jr.

Wallace E. Davenport

William D. Davenport, Jr.

Christopher L. Davidson

Fay S. Davidson

Estate of Elise Walton Davis

James W. Davis

Lynne R. and Donald S. Davis

Nan G. and Thomas R. Davis

Sue B. Davis

Woody D. Davis

Larry H. Day

Estate of Frances Marie Dean

Estate of William DeCota

Strawford H. Dees III

Estate of Virginia M. Deibert

Estate of Gordon B. Delashment

Kirby B. Delozier

Maxine R. and Frank E. Dement III

Dixie T. Dewees

Estate of Ralph S. and Della W. Dickerson

Jacqueline A. and Quinton H. Dickerson, Jr.

Sallie D. Dillingham

Estate of Janette Doerflinger

Eric H. Donahoe

Richard D. Douglas

Estate of Violet M. Douglas

Melanie and Mike Dowell

Helen W. Downer

Lois S. Downing

Estate of Margaret Draper

Robert G. Drewry

Estate of Victor D. Dubois

James R. Dumas, Jr.

Roy D. Duncan

Michael W. Dunn

Joseph B. Durrett

Stephen C. Edds

Mike L. Edmonds

J. Berlyn Edwards

Estate of C.H. Elliott

Estate of Annie B. Ellis

Richard B. Ellison

John M. Estess

Trese A. Evans

Estate of Carl G. Evers

Janella M. Evers

Steven E. Farese, Sr.

Charles E. Farmer III

Estate of James Parmer Farrell

Janet G. and S. Lawrence Farrington

William O. Faustman

James V. Ferguson, Jr.

Seri G. Ferguson

Clarence B. Ferndon Trust

Josephine C. and Hugh Ferretti

Estate of Raymond Fioranelli

Estate of Stephen T. Fishel

Fances C. and Harry Flowers

Ramelle T. and Richard L. Forman

Anne L. and John T. Frame

Gage M. Black Franklin

Karen S. Freeman

J.M. Fried, Jr.

Frances Friedman

Estate of Thomas Frist, Sr.

Mary Ann H. and Don L. Frugé

Lee Ann and William N. Fry IV

Jacquelyn Fudge

Elmo P. Gabbert

John A. Gage II

Mary Helen and O.T. Gaines III

Robert C. Galloway

Lynn C. Gammill

William S. Garlic

Richard D. Garmer

Gladys S. Garrett

Thomas C. Garrott

Mary M. Garst

Estate of Cornelia C. Gatlin

Estate of Mary Triplett Geddings

John M. Gee

Harris Gholson II

Estate of Lilian Gladish Gibbes

Estate of Wendall N. Gilbert

Estate of Francis Gill

Jean Gillespie

Virgil G. Gillespie

M. Glenn Girod

C.W.R. Gispen

Estate of Sanford Gladdin

Thomas S. Glasgow

William H. Goodin

Frances M. Gordy

Carolyn C. and Walter M. Gorton

John C. Goudelock

R. Huck Graham

B. Perry Green

Neva F. Greenwald

Thomas H. Greer, Jr.

Chellis O. Gregory

Lenard A. Grice

Susan K. Grice

Estate of Mary Beth Griffin

Lucien C. Gwin, Jr.

Mary P. Hairald

Gale R. and Frank J. Hammond III

Harold E. Haney, Jr.

Larry J. Hardy

Janet Y. Harris

Estate of Ruth C. Harris

Lyttleton T. Harris IV

Freda W. and Robert V.M. Harrison

Estate of Mary Lillian (Sue) Hart

Lewis E. Hatten

Susan Sadler Hayman

James C. Hays

Linda S. and Edward C. Hayward III

William T. Haywood, Jr.

Janice A. and P.L. Hazlewood, Jr.

Estate of Jay H. Hedgepeth

Mary V. and Van E. Hedges

Pamela F. Helms

Wanda M. Henderson

Ann T. Henry

D. Chan Henry

Robert Brian Henry

James R. Herndon

Beverly Z. and James H. Herring

Kathryn H. Hester

Joan J. Hewes

Frances H. and James S. Hicks

W. Brian Hicks

Andrew J. Higgins

Paula B. Hilby

Estate of Clarence Thomas Hill, Jr.

Frank S. Hill, Jr.

Jean W. and John Edward Hill

Joseph C. Hillman, Jr.

Estate of James D. Hinga

Jere R. Hoar

Estate of Eldrid Hodge

Thomas E. Holden

Estate of Jeanne L. Holley

Reginald L. Holley

Gerald M. Hollingsworth

Lauren M. and Denson B. Hollis

Estate of Ernest D. Holloway

Estate of Col. and Mrs. James P. Hooper

Estate of Hugh S. Hopkins

Florence W. Hornsby

James R. House, Jr.

Jamie G. Houston III

Thomas P. Houston

Estate of Lucy Somerville Howorth

Estate of M. Beckett Howorth

Estate of Marjorie M. Howorth

Estate of Mary H. Howry

Charles H. Hubbert

Harold K. Hudson

Carson M. Hughes

Sarah M. and Dan C. Hughes, Jr.

Clarence G. Hull III

Clara S. Hunt

Fannie Lou Gordon Hunt Trust

Estate of Harriet Rankin Hunter

Bernice H. Hussey

Annette H. Hutcherson

Frank Inman, Jr.

Robert B. Ireland, Jr.

Matt Isch

Estate of Harriet J. Jackson

Sandra M. and Robert T. Jackson, Sr.

W. Ray Jamieson

Marcus C. Jennings III

Judith L. and Sheldon A. Johnson

Joseph E. Johnston

Estate of Carolyn L.D. Jones

Beth Jones

Elizabeth Cheek-Jones

Margaret S. Jones

Estate of Sara Virginia Jones

Sydney R. Jones

Walker W. Jones III

Covin M. Jordan

Richard J. Joseph

Sally V. and E. Jeff Justis

Jackie L. Kapaun

Leonard Kaye

Jack C. Keen

Margaret G. Keeton

James E. Keeton

Gloria D. and Jerrol L. Kellum

Edith Kelly-Green

Estate of Paul Kemp

Estate of Daphne Davis Kendis

Kathy B. and R.M. Khayat

Larry H. Killebrew

Debra M. and Andrew J. Kilpatrick, Jr.

Fred T. Kimbrell, Jr.

Bobby F. King

Estate of Louise G. King

Estate of Ray E. King

Estate of Kenneth Henry Kirk

Lenell Kittlitz

Rudolf G. Kittlitz, Jr.

Milton L. Knowlton

George L. Koomos, Jr.

Nancy C. and Donald K. Krecker

Carol and P. Ken Lackey, Jr.

Estate of Lavergne L. Lamar

Linda Lackey Lamar

Estate of June C. Lamensdorf

Leila B. and Samuel M. Lane

A. Lawton Langford

Traute and James E. Langmesser

Elizabeth C. and Richard Dean Langston

Estate of John C. Latham

Estate of Edward B. Launius

Estate of Eleanor Launius

Estate of Stanley F. Lavner

C. Spencer Lee

Estate of Benjamin Y. Lee

Laurie G. Lee

Cynthia Lewis

DiAnn B. Lewis

Estate of Roger C. Lewis

Estate of Sarah Rollins Lewis

Maureen H. Liberto

Estate of V.A. Liberto

Alton L. Lightsey, Jr.

Thomas G. Lilly

William T. Lloyd

Estate of Blanche Lockard

Rebecca H. and Billy W. Long

Estate of Doy Payne Longest

William D. Longest

Estate of Frank Lopresto

Tricia and C. Trent Lott

Ann C. and Wiley P. Lowry, Jr.

James A. Lumpp

Estate of Raymond E. Mabus, Sr.

Jean Stuart Magee

Kent R. and David D. Magee

Lauch M. Magruder, Jr.

Estate of Lawrence W. Mahalak

Elisabeth Chow Mallory

Charlotte and Phil Malone

Estate of Autrey W. Mangum

John E. Mann, Jr.

Sudie M. Manning

Josephine and Wilton L. Marsalis

Estate of James G. Martin

C. Don Martin

James L. Martin

Jan H. Martin

Arthur M. Matthews, Jr.

Estate of Marie B.D. Mattingly

Estate of Byrd P. Mauldin

Olin B. Mauldin, Jr.

Estate of C. Stanton Maxcy

James C. Mayoza

Deborah McAbee and J. Byron Morris

Nancy L. McCain

Joe B. McCaskill

James A. McCroskey

Shelia and John M. McCullouch

S. Margaret Bardwell McDaniel

Estate of Mrs. G.F. McDonnell

George E. McGee

Raymond L. McGuire

Kay Castellow McKnight

Estate of Anna K. Rosamond McLean

Estate of Anne McLean

Estate of Keith S. Dockery McLean

Estate of William A. McMinn

Fred L. McMillan, Jr.

Georgie W. McMullan

J. Bart McMullan, Jr.

Madeleine McMullan

William H. McMullen

Carole Lynn and Joseph R. Meadows

Michael R. Medley

Becky W. and Edwin E. Meek

G. Rodney Meeks

Nancy Kimball Mellon

Donna W. and Charles M. Merkel, Jr.

Estate of Dorothy Maude Milden

Charles D. Miles

Elizabeth B. Mileski

Estate of Imogene Miller

Estate of Mary Eugenia Miller

Sheral Cade and Vernon Miller, Jr.

Trudy and Terrence J. Millette

John M. Mills

Mississippi Community Education Center

Mary Sue and Don Q. Mitchell

Estate of W.P. Mitchell

Frank Mitchener, Jr.

Barbara and William B. Mixon, Jr.

Estate of Donald L. Moak

James M. Moher

Janice M. Molloy

Estate of E.W. Montgomery

Estate of Felix B. Montgomery

Tina and Thomas R. Montgomery

Vada and A. Eugene Montgomery III

Karen B. and A. Bruce Moore, Jr.

Billie Ruth A. Moore

Lucy L. and Guy W. Moore, Jr.

Sarah L. Moore

Estate of E. Lowry Moore

Paul H. Moore, Jr.

Paul H. Moore, Sr.

Frank J. Morgan, Jr.

Camille and William H. Morris, Jr.

Estate of Sara H. Morrison

Estate of Esther S. Moss

Amy L. Mueller

Lisa and Andrew P. Mullins, Jr.

William S. Mullins III

Ruth T. and William H. Murdock

Dennis H. Murphree

Robert D. Murphree

James G. Murphy

Donald S. Murray

Patricia Hillman Murrell

Tricia and Charley Myers

Estate of Carl Warren Nabors

Estate of Henry A. Nabors

Estate of Olivia Lewis Nabors

Estate of Francis Napier

Estate of Paul T. Neely

W. Ross Neely II

David L. Neville

Estate of Talbot B. Newman, Jr.

Estate of Irby C. Nichols

Ron M. Nichols

Estate of Sarah R. Nicholson

Estate of William Noblin III

Estate of Marjorie F. North

Betty R. Noullet

Estate of Charles E. Noyes

Linda R. and Charles P. O’Bannon

Carl E. Odom

Estate of William Robert Orr, Jr.

Estate of Walter H. Ott

Estate of Edgar H. Overstreet

Helen G. Overstreet

Estate of Randall L. Owens

Steve Owens

Louis J. Owens

Estate of Charles W. Palmer

E. Scott Palmer

John N. Palmer

Rose L. and Henry Paris

LeRoy H. Paris II

Arthur E. Parker

Austin F. Parker II

Estate of Katharine Parker

Estate of Thomas J. Parks

Deborah and Bobby R. Pate

Estate of Sidney E. Patton, Jr.

Estate of Jack Stephens Patty

Julia R. and Rush A. Peace, Sr.

Treadway Pearson

Chere H. Peel

William E. Pegues III

Ann T. and Brett T. Person

Estate of Lily Peter

Anthony B. Petro

Edward K. Phillips

Donald S. Pichitino Educational Trust

Lynne and George B. Pickett, Jr.

Estate of Louis I. Pigott

Janet J. Pilko

Gail J. Pittman

Scarlotte M. and Crymes G. Pittman

Estate of Mary Elizabeth Pitts

Emily Jones Pointer Trust

Susan D. Pope

Joseph J. Portera

Hugh S. Potts Irrevocable Trust

Deborah K. and Andre Prefontaine

Brenda N. Pritchard

John C. Pritchett

Estate of Winston B. Prude

David O. Puckett III

John M. Purvis

Estate of Corrie D. Quarles

Terry and Marvin Quin

Estate of Mary Bell Ragland

Estate of Earline F. Ramzy

Gerald P. Randle

Wendy J. Garrison and Richard Raspet

Mary Sharp Rayner

Marion S. Readett

Rene M. Reeb

Estate of Anne Greene Reeder

Jon A. Reeves

Mark L. Rexroat

Sandra A. Rhoden

Estate of B.H. Richardson, Jr.

Bobby E. Richardson

Estate of Ann H. Rickey

Mary Jane and Julius M. Ridgway

Shedric Roberson, Jr.

Gerald M. Robertson

John W. Robinson

Anne W. and Steven G. Rogers

Estate of Emma Rogers

Merrell Rogers

Swift C. Rogers

Ellen Rolfes

Dana C. and Charles W. Rooks

Lloyd W. Rose

Estate of Owen Royce

Louis A. Rubenstein

K. Gail Russell

Estate of Mattie U. Russell

Estate of Jean Sain

Mary H. and Lucius F. Sams, Jr.

Albert A. Sanderson

Estate of Bessie Sant

Jeffrey L. Sauls, Jr.

Estate of Mahala Saville

Estate of Ottilie Schillig

Priscilla P. Schmitz

John R. Schwalje

Estate of Madeline Occhipinti Sciacca

Linda B. and Stephen H. Scott

Estate of J.R. Scribner, Jr.

Charlotte F. and G. Darrell Scruggs

Robert S. Scruggs

William D. Seagrove

K. Scott Segars, Jr.

Janice F. and John M. Shanahan

Nathan P. Shappley III

Estate of W.W. Shaver III

Thomas E. Sheffield

Stephen B. Sherrill

W.C. Shoemaker

Estate of Gary A. Shute

Elizabeth Lee Simmons

Thomas R. Singley

Estate of Gladys M. Slayden

Bette J. and David L. Smith, Jr.

Bryan K. Smith

Frances Permenter Smith

Iris R. Smith

J. George Smith, Jr.

Pamela P. Smith

John B. Smith, Jr.

Lester F. Smith

Shelby B. and Lewis H. Smith

Mickey C. Smith

W. Marion Smith

Patricia H. and John B. Sneed

Estate of Louise M. Sollitt

Estate of W.G. Somerville

Lynda J. South

Estate of Lula F. Spain

Raymond W. Speck, Jr.

Jack F. Speed, Jr.

Wilbrod St. Amand

Estate of Mary H. Stephens

Estate of Louise O. Stewart

William R. Stewart

Christy and A. Wade Stinson

Estate of Lillian Smith Stovall

R. Mason Stricker Foundation Trust

Lynne A. DeSpelder and Albert L. Strickland

Landa F. Strum

Cathy W. and Michael H. Stewart

Estate of Josephine P. Suber

Kenneth J. Sufka

Estate of John C. Sullivan

Floyd M. Sulser, Jr.

E.H. Sumners Foundation

Neal H. and John M. Sumner

Estate of Bernard B. Swayze

Estate of Charles J. Swayze, Sr.

Estate of James Hugh Tabb

William O. Tankard

Estate of Rebecca Tansil

Estate of Robin Hunt Tapper

Estate of G.C. Taylor

Jessie Roma Taylor

ZonaDale Taylor

Dwight L. Tays

Estate of Mary Elizabeth Thomas

Jane C. Thomas

Samuel R. Thomas

Pat Thomasson

Mary Jane R. and Roger D. Thornton

Estate of John S. Throop, Jr.

Estate of Charles S. Tindall, Jr.

Ancel C. Tipton, Jr.

Joseph C. Todd

William C. Tompkins, Jr.

Judith T. Travis

William C. Trotter III

James W. Troxler

Alan A. Troy

Estate of Thomas T.F. Tsai

Grayden A. Tubb

Robert J. Turgeon

Estate of Corrie P. Turner

Pamela M. and Jon C. Turner

William B. Turner Trust

Betty S. and Jesse B. Tutor, Jr.

David E. Ulmer

John J. Upchurch

Robert B. Vance, Sr.

Joseph E. Varner

Estate of Sylvia Hunter Vaughan

Anthony S. Vazzana

Robert L. Vick

Lawrence D. Wade

Rebecca B. Wade

Thad F. Waites

Jeanette Waits

Julie Grimes Waldorf

Scott J. Walker

Allyrae P. Wallace Educational Trust

James D. Wallace Trust

Estate of Sharon Walters

Estate of Anna L. Ward

Jean P. and Henry O. Ward

Mary Ellen and Bob Warner, Jr.

Estate of Dorothy E. Warner

Charles E. Warren

Estate of Odith E. Warren

Richard Warriner III

Paul W. Warrington

Ontario D. Washington

Estate of Leland Rouse Waters, Jr.

Mary V. Watson

Sarah L. Watson

Alexa R. and L. Kenton Watt, Jr.

Wendell W. Weakley

John Houston Wear Trust

Patricia Weathersby

Estate of Robert A. Webb

David P. Webb

Sandra R. and James L. Weeks

Jerry W. Welch

Joe C. Weller

Barbara Lea G. and Richard M. Wells

Estate of Paul L. Wells, Jr.

Estate of Thomas Wilson Wesson, Sr.

Rebecca Jones West

Leslie M. Westbrook

Clancy C. White

Jesse L. White, Jr.

Mary A. and Donald A. White

Gregory L. Whitehead

Barry L. Whites

Marjorie M. and Homer A. Whittington, Jr.

Thomas A. Wicker

Sallye M. Wilcox

Robert F. Wilkins

Estate of Auvergne Williams

Carol and Stanley L. Williams

Charles O. Williams

Estate of Mildred Williams

Ronald Dale LeBlanc, Jr. and Harold L. Williamson, Jr.

Estate of Mrs. John Williford

Julius A. Willis, Jr.

Edward B. Williston

Estate of Kenneth W. Wills

Jody S. and James R. Wilson

Richard B. Wilson, Jr.

Thomas L. Windham

Patricia D. Wise

Neida and Florian O. Wittichen, Jr.

William C. Wiygul

Lorna Wong

Eugene G. Wood, Jr.

Mary Bess Woodruff

William W. Woods III

Estate of Alice H. Wooster

Joyce W. Wright

William T. Wynn Memorial Fund

Benjamin Yarbrough

Laura A. and Jerrel K. Yates

Rebecca J. Yates

Robert W. Yelverton

Louis B. Yerger, Jr.

W. Swan Yerger

Brenda F. Young

Harry C. Young III

William L. Youngblood

Estate of Dorothy Hill Yuill

This list includes 15 anonymous donors.

 

In Memoriam:

James B. Abney

Judith H. and M. Lynn Adkins

Mary Ellen and Frank W. Alexander

Harry R. Allen

Thomas H. Arrington

Richard E. Atkins

Betty M. and James T. Baird

Leonard D. Ball III

James L. Ballard, Jr.

Jerry F. Bates

Blair E. Batson

Woodard D. Beacham

Barbara T. Bell

Mary M. and James A. Bennett

Carl P. Bernet, Jr.

Sidney R. Berry

Anna M. Berryhill

Guy C. Billups, Jr.

C. Marion Black

Maxine E. Blackburn

Laura C. Blair

Thomas M. “Peter” Blake

H. Diann Blakely

Patricia M. Bogen

Cecil M. Bolton

Leo Boolos, Jr.

Walter T. Boone

Claire A. Booth

John W. Bowlin

Samuel A. Bowman III

Allen S. Braumiller

Karl Brenkert, Jr.

James M. Brock, Sr.

Wilma A. Brock

Robert J. Buchanan

Van R. Burnham, Jr.

Wallace E. Caldwell

Zelma Rose Califf-Gross

Glenn S. Calvert, Jr.

Barbara C. Caperton

R. Stewart Campbell

Charlotte Capers

Charles W. Capps, Jr.

Sarah W. and Charles E. Carmichael, Sr.

Frederick T. Carney

Charles M. Carr, Jr.

William O. Carter, Jr.

Robert B. Childers

John H. Chisolm

Mark E. Clasen

David L. Clippinger

Wilfred Q. Cole, Jr.

Mary Ann Mobley and Gary Collins

Maurice L. Colly

A. Wallace Conerly

Clarence M. Conway

James J. Cooke

Joseph N. Corsale, Jr.

Susan W. Cowden

John A. Crawford, Jr.

Gene E. Crick

Theodore H. Cunningham

Barbara M. Currie

Carolee P. Davis

James B. Davis

William E. Davis

Mildred C. and Edward A. DeMiller, Jr.

Charles R. Depro

Herbert Dewees, Jr.

Bruce Dillingham, Jr.

Carl S. Downing

Dean C. Dubois

Lester R. Dunham, Sr.

Wilton E. Dyson, Jr.

Michael E. Ellis

Celia B. Emmerich

Clyde B. Everett

Charles E. Farmer, Jr.

Charles Farris, Jr.

Abbott L. Feriss

Richard C. Fleming, Jr.

Leslie R. Fletcher, Sr.

Robert E. Fonville

Elizabeth C. Fortune

Alan E. Freeland

John M. Friedman

F. Earl Fyke, Jr.

Lanelle Guyton Gafford

Patrice K. Gage

Charles D. Galey

Evelyn E. Gandy

Janie Elizabeth Gavin Gartin

Hortense Gholson

Hunter M. Gholson

Ann A. Gillespie

Guy T. Gillespie, Jr.

Joe Ivy Gillespie

Tae Gillespie

Ellen Eason Goldman

James O. Goldman

Jack R. Gordy

Stephen Gorove

Cora P. Graham

Hardy Moore Graham

J. Larry Grantham

J. Brooks Griffin

Leroy Utley Hairald

Joseph A. Hale

Dorothy A. Halliday

William P. Halliday, Jr.

John E. Harris

Venita Harris

Thomas C. Hayman

Vassar D. Hemphill, Jr.

John P. Henderson

Rexine M. Henry

Elinor W. Herrington

George P. Hewes III

Dewey C. and Will A. Hickman

Jane O. Hollingsworth

Elizabeth G. and Wallace E. Hope

Elmo H. Howell

M. Beckett Howorth, Jr.

Marion B. Howorth

Mary Hartwell B. Howorth

Jerry W. Iles

Pratt Irby

Garner James

Dorothy D. Johnson

Elsie Walker Johnson

Harper Johnson, Jr.

Frederick A. Jones

Gaston C. Jones

Lois B. Jones

Laura M. Justice

Maurice L. and W.C. Kellum

John T. Keeton, Jr.

Rees H. Kimble

Leonard S. Kraemer

Albin Krebs

George D. Ladner

Ledon Langston

Luther G. Latham, Sr.

Matthew J. Lautar

Seymour Lawrence

Henry L. Laws II

Adron K. Lay, Sr.

James H. Lear, Jr.

A. Eugene Lee

Arthur B. Lewis

Celian H. Lewis

Donald E. Lewis

Harvey S. Lewis

Norma T. Lewis

T.A. Liles, Jr.

Russell J. Logan

Raiford N. Long

Helen Armstrong Lowry

Ben G. Lumpkin

William F. Lynch, Jr.

Bonita S. Lyons

James O. Manning

Clare L. Marquette

W. Emmett Marston

Mary Catherine McBride

Angelé K. and James McClure, Jr.

Marion McManus

William A. McMinn

James M. McMullan

Milton McMullan

Paul W. McMullan

John M. McRae, Jr.

Robert T. McRaney, Jr.

Robert H. Middleton, Jr.

Mary W. and Lucian S. Minor

Cora T. Mitchell

Ellis M. Moffitt

Frank D. Montague, Jr.

Charles R. Moore

Byrdella Morrison

Donald B. Morrison

Raymond Murov

Margaret H. Murphree

John H. Napier III

J. Elmer Nix, Sr.

Catherine Norton

Charles E. Noyes

Bobby G. O’Barr, Sr.

John J. O’Flaherty

Katie Mae W. Overstreet

David M. Owen

Frances G. Patterson

John M. Pearson

Marge Peddle

Jesse P. Phillips

John Pilkington, Jr.

Mary Lee S. Pope

Paul M. Pope, Jr.

William J. Propst, Jr.

Jessie D. Puckett, Jr.

James C. Ratcliff, Jr.

John E. Ray

Douglas P. Reese

Jimmie B. Reynolds, Jr.

David L. Richardson

Kathrine C. Roach

Owen Taylor Robinson

Herbert G. Rogers III

Waymond L. Rone

Carolyn J. Ross

Robert Roy, Jr.

Owen B. Royce, Jr.

Mitchell M. Salloum

Henry J. Sanders III

Herbert C. Sanders

Barry C. Scott

Robert P. Scott

Henry C. Self

Edwin G. Sessions

W.G. Shaffer, Jr.

Roy D. Sheffield

Sereda F. Sheffield

Prescott A. Sherman

Frances A. Silver

Charles A. Sisson, Jr.

James Lonnie Smith

Jerome W. Smith

Mary K. Smith

Virginia Smith

Jewell P. Snyder

James P. Spell

Ernest G. Spivey, Jr.

Joseph W. Stephens

Martha Dale Johnston Stock

Jack W. Thornton

Robert C. Tibbs II

Jay A. Travis III

Jacqueline D. and R. Faser Triplett, Sr.

Rose R. Vick

James C. Waites

Laura A. Wall

Beverly B. and Coy W. Waller

Pearl L. Walters

Robert E. Waltman

Robert Walter Warren

William L. Watt

Irwin G. Waterman

William L. Watt

Robert J. Watts III

Edgar W. Waugh

Robert H. Weaver

Adelaide H. Wesson

John W. Wheat

Sarah K. Wheat

James P. Whitaker

John E. Williams

Robert M. Williams, Jr.

Creighton L. Wilson, Jr.

Robert M. Wilson

William C. Wilson

Phillip J. Wong

John Lacy Wyatt

VAUGHT SOCIETY

Mission Statement

The Vaught Society serves as the leadership fundraising catalyst under the Ole Miss Athletics Foundation in support of Ole Miss Athletics and its quest for conference and national championships. This organization is philanthropic in nature, and its members are invested in the enhancement of Rebel Athletics. These funds are crucial in elevating Ole Miss Athletics to nationally competitive levels on an annual basis by providing the resources for world-class facilities, coaches, and scholarship support.

Charter Members

Dot and Bert Allen

Lucia and Louis Brandt

Steve Davenport

Cyd and Bobby Dunlap

Jan and Lawrence Farrington

Becki and Don Felts

Margot and Rick Fountain

Linda and Eddie Gatlin

Nancy and Carl Herrin

Jerry Hollingsworth

Linda and Eddie Hutton

Martha and Doug Jumper

Margaret and John Keeton

Dorothy and Lee Lampton

Rebecca and Shane Langston

Deuce McAllister

Susan and David McCormick

Lynne and Sam Millette

Tricia and Charley Myers

Hon. Johnny Palmer

Ruby Kathryn and Aubrey Patterson

Scarlotte and Crymes Pittman

The Tom Rhoden Family

Diane and Dick Scruggs

Shorty Sneed

Laura and Mike Starnes

Martha and Bill Watt

Linda and Tom Windham

Nancy and Bill Yates

Members

Natalie and Tommy Abernethy

Ginny and Bobby Abraham*

Elisabeth and Thomas Adams

Jan and Olen Akers

Dot and Bert Allen

Emily Ann Allen

Meredith and Margaret Allen

Rosaland and Nash Allen

Deborah and Sidney Allen

Deborah and Steven Ammann

Melissa and Ron Applewhite

Mena and Vic Applewhite

Staci and Richard Arriola

Steven, Lisa, Lauren, and John Asplundh

Richard Atkins*

Lesley and Clark Atkinson

Mary Beth and Matt Austin

B & B Concrete Co., Inc.

Natalie and Bobby Bailess

Julie and David Bailey

Diane and Leon Bailey

Margaret and John Barker

Carol Jo Barnes

Nancy and Ed Barnett

Nancy and Don Barrett

Amy and Cliff Bates*

Jennifer and Andrew Baur

BBB Foundation

Dr. Paul Mefferd / Michele Braddock-Beagle

Elizabeth and Mike Belenchia

Belk Ford

Deborah and Robert Berry

Rhonda and Todd Bertolet

Camie and Mike Bianco

Melissa and Gary Bielat

Mark Billings

Sonya and Ross Bjork*

John Black

Kathryn Brewer Black

Karen and David Blackburn

Connie and John Blair

Gail and Malcolm Blane

Kimberly and Steve Boatwright

Pete and Scottye Boone*

Ashley and Michael Borne*

Alisa A. and John Mark Bourne

Audra and Phillip Bowman

Nancy and Jeff Boyd

Lucia and Louis Brandt

John Rodgers Brashier

Betty and Ward Brister

Susan and Jimmy Brooks

Kate and Tee Brown

Gwynne and Ingrid Brunt

Larry Bryan

Wesley Bryan

Ernie LaBarge Bullpen Club

Jo Anne and Bob Burke

Selena and Ben Burns

Sheryl and Roland Burns

Christina and Billy Busch

Susie and Lampkin Butts

C Spire

Cannon Motor Company*

Tricia and Tim Cantrell

Leigh Anne and Joc Carpenter

Lacy and Preston Carpenter*

Rita and Benny Carter

Julie and Tim Carter

Melody Crunk Cates

Karen and Jimmy Chandler

Susan and Kyle Chandler

Chaney Family Dental

Marketta and Gary Childers

Ginger and Charles Clark

Dinah and Harold Clark

Larry Clark

Donna and Neal Clement

Doctor Nicole Duncan Cleveland

Kelley and Drew Clinton

Ann and Jimmy Cole

Katie and Douglas Coleman

Leigh Ann and David Collins*

Elizabeth and Bones Cossar*

Grezzer Cossar*

Kitty Cox*

Alyana and Graham Cox

Craddock Family

Cindy and Mark Crain

Cindy and Terry Crawford

Mark Crick*

Lynn and Steve Crider

Jane and John Cromeans

Laura and Greg Cronin

Leah and Allen Crosswell

Gina and Chip Crunk

Martha Lewis and Mac Curlee

Beth and Val Cuthbert*

Daktronics

Carol and William Darby

Clint and Shae Davis

The Don Davis Family

Mark Davis

Ray Dearman

Jessica and Jeffrey Dennis

Dean Douglas

Courtney and Brad Downs

Cheryl and Mike Ducker

Charles M. Dunagin Jr.

Alicia and Richard Dunlap*

Clint and Travis Dunn

Janine and Ronnie Dunn

Sonya and Ford Dye

Lynn and Woods Eastland

Yvonne and Clyde Edwards

Jennifer and Paul Edwards

Judy and Steve Ellis

Vicki and Tim Ellis

Carol and Vick Etheridge

Patti N. and Robert S. Fabris

Anne and Dave Fair

Norris Faust

FedEx Corporation

Avery and Neil Forbes

Susie and Roger Friou

Lee Anne and Bill Fry

Sonja and Gene Gaddy

Mary Helen and Tony Gaines

C.D. Galey*

Elizabeth and Will Galtney

Sam M. Gardiner

Mary Tana and Justin Garner

Linda and Eddie Gatlin

Jeff Gatlin

Susan and Win Gault*

Bill Geissler

Craig Geno

Web Gholson*

Debbie and Ken Glenn

Donna and Mike Glenn

Globe Corporation

GO Orthodontics – Dr. Todd Gilliland and Dr. Shawn O’Bannon

Ann and Chauncey Godwin

David Goforth

Deborah and Philip Gould

Hardy P. Graham

James Granberry

Charlie Beck and Fred Graves

Louise and Tom Gresham

Laura and Walton Gresham

Kim and Lockwood Griffin

Susan and Lanny Griffith

Claire and Stephen Griner

W.R. Gully*

Judy and Ed Gurney

Dianne and Barney Guyton

Donna and Ken Halford

Kerry Hamilton and Lucius Lamar

Beverly and JD Hankins

Rita and David Hankins

Patsy and Harold Wayne Hankins

Stacey Hannon

Brian Daniel Hargis

Drs. Kimberly and Doug Harkins

The Harmon Herd

Ron Harper

Dan Harris

Whitney and Russell Harris

Cathy and Joe Havens

Alice and Lee Hawkins

Elizabeth and Clay Hays

Janice and Lew Hazlewood

Cliff and Chris Heaton*

Susie and Zach Hederman*

Michael Heidelberg

Beth and Charlie Heinsz

Jane and Robert Hendrix

Patricia and James Herndon*

The Hester Family

Pansy and Jim Higginbotham

Rebecca and Reese Hillard

Becky and Ron Hipp

Bryant Hirsberg

Alison and Jamie Holder

Donna Holdiness*

Jerry Hollingsworth

Lisa and Huston Hollister

Diane and J.L. Holloway

Margaret and Ed Hooker

Stephanie and Nat Hooker*

Trey Horne

William B. Howard Jr.

Lynne and Norris Howell*

Sherry and Jim Hudson

Helen and Al Hughes

Terry and Paul Hust

Mary Paige and Cameron Huxford*

Trentice Imbler

Pamela and Bob Jackson

Shannon and Dr. Andrew Jackson

Bob Jacobs

Lucy and Paul Janoush

Elaine and William Jennings*

Kathy and Craig Johnson*

Evelyn and Jeff Johnson

Sara and Jeffrey Johnson

Larry and Michael Johnson Family Foundation*

Larry K. Johnson

Larry Leo Johnson

Larry L. Johnson*

Lisa and Michael Johnson*

Nina and Carey Johnston

Janice and Gary Jones

Melissa Jones

Shannon and Bill Jordan

Debbie and David Kaufman

Faith and Leonard Kaye

Wayne Kelly Jr.

Kathy and Larry Kerr

Faye and Denny King

The Robert King Family

Steven King

Bob Kirk III*

Amy and Alex Knight

Kobs and Philley, Attorneys at Law

Cherry and Fred Krutz

Marion and Byrnes Kuehnle

Janice and Allen Lackey

Lammel and Associates, LLC

Landshark Transport

Tara and Lance LaFont

Michael Langley

Christy and Brent Larson

Karen and Bill Lawhorn

Gayle and John Lee

Mitzi and Bill Linginfelter

Sara and Ben Lloyd

Beth and Bob Lloyd

Chloe Lloyd

Ted Lloyd

Angie and Gene Logan

Dalton Lott

George T. Lotterhos

Janet and Matt Lusco*

Lance Lynn

M-Club

Magnolia Rental and Sales

Donna and Percy Malone

Rhoda and Eddie Maloney

Sharon and Johnny Maloney

Olivia and Archie Manning

Ellen and Cooper Manning

Abby and Eli Manning

Sudie Manning

Lizzie and Christopher Martin*

Cathy and Don Martin

Jerome Massey

Marty and Bill May

Caroline and Cal Mayo

Virginia and Johnny McCaleb

Sydney and Jimmy McClure

Donna and John McCommon

Susan and David McCormick

Jan and Jimmy McElroy

Lee Wall and Mike McGartland

Ashley and Rory McKean

Wendy and John McKinney

Brenda and Eugene McLaurin

Lori and Carroll McLeod*

Lyn and David McMillin

Renee and Johnny McRight

Cory and John McWhorter

Cindy and Curtis Meade

Marie and Geore Melichar

Susan and Tom Meredith

Lynne and Sam Millette

Gail and Teddy Millette

Shanna and Doug Minor

Susan and Guy Mitchell

Pat and Jody Monsour

Bill Moore

Karen and Bruce Moore

Laura and Dan Moore

Dennis Moore

Lucy and Guy Moore

Melanie and Hal Moore*

Elizabeth Mills More and Friends Honoring Mike S. Mills*

Leigh Ann and Dennis Morgan

Rene and Ed Morgan

Diane and G. Morgan

Betty and Terry Morgan

Margaret and Sam Morse

Lesley and Rush Mosby

Belinda and Fred Mothershed

Rachelle and Christopher N. Mouron

Allison and Jack Muirhead

Melissa and Robert Murphree*

Heather and Mike Nabors

Jane Kerr and Bob Nance*

Nancy and Randy Nance

Beverley and Skip Neale*

Nancy and Ray Neilsen

Jan and John Nelson

Helen and John Newman

Andrew Neyland

Melissa and Nash Neyland

Ron M. Nichols

Bonnie and Steve Nichols

Doug C. Noble

Laurie and Richard Noble

Holley and Don Noblitt

Becky and Billy Nowell

Kristie and David Nutt

Gayle and Eddy Odom

John F. and John Reed Odom

Andrea and Steve Oliver

Nancy and Ronald Ormand

Jake and John Ott

Helen Overstreet

Oxford Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine

Leslie and Lew Palumbo

Angela and Mike Park

Roger Parkes

Adam Patrick

Cindy and Chris Patton*

Abb Payne III

Edward P. Peacock III / Robbie P. Carmichael

Tread Pearson

Wanda and Kenny Peavey

Ann and Brett Person

Tamra and Bradley Pierce

Donna and Wayne Pierce

Ashley and Crymes Pittman

Scarlotte and Crymes Pittman

Trey Poppenheimer

Lynn and Pepper Pounds

Kelly Jonathan Powers

Debbie and Andy Prefontaine

Stephanie and Robin Punches

Crystal and Neil Quinton

Wanda and Daniel Quon

Ashley and Jeff Raborn

Laurie and John Raines

Shelly and Tommy Rayburn

Mary Sharp and Jim Rayner

Kim and John Reeder

Regions Bank

Lindsay Reid

The Tom Rhoden Family

Jenny and Karl Ritter

Jodi and Claude Rives

Donna Roberts

Wilson Roberts

Kelly and Brad Roberts*

Joanna and Joe Roberts*

Patti and Jeffrey Rodriguez

Jane Thomas and Fred Rogers*

Jeff Rogers

Rolling Meadows LP

Andrew and Alison Ross, Peter and Darcy Ross

Steve Rowell*

Shannon and Tim Rutledge*

Salerno Family

Linda and Craig Sartin

Suzie and Robert Sawyer

Ashley and Dustin Schultz

Stephanie and C. Christopher Scott

Jody and Pick Scruggs*

Jennifer and David Segrest*

Cindy and Bob Seibels

Heather and Ryan Senter

Lori and Keith Shelly

Michael Shemper

Lisa and Steve Sherrill*

Anne and Steve Shirley*

Carolyn and Bill Simmons

Doug Simmons

Rene and Michael Simon

Ann and Glynne “Sprout” Simpson*

Bree and Brent Skinner

Laura and Brent Smith

Deborah Smith

Terre and Orma Smith

Shepard Smith

Tracey and Tim Smith

Amira and Tony Smith

Shorty Sneed

Patricia A. and Ronald A. Solberg

Southern Architectural Sales

Buddy Spencer

Monty Spencer

Sprout Seasoning

J. Stern

Deborah and Jamie Stewart

Stribling Equipment

Will Stroud

Barbara and Jeff Summers

Christy and Milton Sundbeck*

Lynn and Carl Swafford

Molissia and Walker Swaney

The Sweet Family

Robyn and Rhea Tannehill*

Thomas W. Tardy III*

Blake Tart III*

The Tatum Family

Liz and Glenn Taylor*

Amy and Denny Terrell

Susan and Sanford Thomas*

Charlie Thomas

Debbie and Gary Thrash*

Becky and John Tolan

Beth and Dennis Tosh

Mandi and Denny Tosh

Jan and Andrew Townes

Dana and David Traxler

Trehern Charitable Foundation

Sally and Wettlin Treppendahl*

Susan and Chip Triplett

Janie and Dan Tucker

Leigh Anne and Sean Tuohy

Janet Turpinand Dr. Thomas Jr.

The Ullrich Family

University Florist

Barrie and W. Clifton Van Cleave

Mollie and Billy Van Devender

Vicky and Buddy Vance

Bob, Rita, Scott, Joey Vasilyev and Renee Vasilyev Sholtis

Carolyn and Jason Voyles*

Wade Incorporated

Donna Dukes Wade

Virginia and Winn Walcott

Debbye and Andrew Walker

Mary and John Wall*

Carol and Richard Waller

Christy and Wesley Walls

Deborah and Mark Walton

JoAnn and Robert Ward

Gayle and Glen Warren

James Warrington

Elizabeth and Joseph Washburne

Richard Watkins*

Polly and W.G. Watkins

Sue and Wendell Weakley

Faye and Bobby Weatherly

Amy and Bob Weaver

Loraine and Scott Wegmann

Ann and Joe Weller

Tommy Wells

Debbie and Garnett West

Tal West

Lori and Butch White

Charles White

Elsie and Dick White

Lara and George White

Allison and Guy White

Robert Ellis White Jr.*

Pam and Neel White*

Lynn and Mitzi Whittington

Jane and Jim Wilbourn

Linda and Cal Wilkins

Gabrielle and Robert Wilkinson

Amy and Allen Williams

Lacy Williams*

Kathryn and Richard Williams

Sandra and Roy Williams

Linda and Buddy Williamson

Amy and C. Donovan Williamson

Pam and Jimmy Wilson

Carol and William Windham

Jacob Winscott

Marjorie and Beau Wittington

Marsha and Brent Wood

Sharon and Bobby Wofford

Jeff Wright

Dr. Ben Yarbrough*

Wiilam G. Yates III

Nan and Bennett V. York

Sharon and Charles “Smokey” Young

This list includes eight anonymous donors.

 

Estate Gifts:

Estate of JL Bonner

Estate of M.C. Herrington

Estate of Kenneth Henry

 

In Memoriam:

Dr. James Oliver Manning

The Mattingly Family in Honor of Thomas J. Mattingly

In Honor of Ralph & Shirley Hines from their Children and Grandchildren

Mac, Sunny, and Braxie Haik in Memory of Frances Haik

 

*We give thanks to those donors who have given to the Vaught Society in previous years!